Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     10-May-2014 122 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM1:08:32100.0%
2 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM1:12:54106.4%
3 Alec Keith HBTM501:14:55109.3%
4 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM1:15:09109.7%
5 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM1:15:24110.0%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:47110.6%
7 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:49112.1%
8 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:19:13115.6%
9 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:19:22115.8%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:20:25117.3%
11 Willie MacRury Stornoway ACM1:21:00118.2%
12 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:21:19118.7%
13 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:21:26118.8%
14 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:21:31118.9%
15 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:21:35119.0%
16 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:21:41119.2%
17 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM401:22:29120.4%
18 Martyn Davidson PH RacingM1:22:38120.6%
19 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM1:23:18121.5%
20 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:24:01122.6%
21 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:24:27123.2%
22 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:24:54123.9%
23 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM501:26:06125.6%
24 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:26:08125.7%
25 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:26:12125.8%
26 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU231:26:31126.2%
27 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:26:33126.3%
28 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:28:14128.7%
29 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM1:29:05130.0%
30 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:29:30130.6%
31 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:29:32130.6%
32 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM401:29:54131.2%
33 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:30:09131.5%
34 Gregor Lawson UnattachedM1:30:22131.9%
35 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:30:44132.4%
36 John Malcolm LothianM1:31:46133.9%
37 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:32:02134.3%
38 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:32:17134.7%
39 John Binnie Lochaber ACM401:32:47135.4%
40 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM401:33:05135.8%
41 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:33:32136.5%
42 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:33:56137.1%
43 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:34:09137.4%
44 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM1:34:10137.4%
45 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:34:37138.1%
46 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:34:44138.2%
47 Derek Marner UnattachedM1:34:53138.4%
48 Elliott Hilditch UnattachedM1:34:58138.6%
49 David Clark CosmicsM401:35:30139.3%
50 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:35:41139.6%
51 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:35:42139.6%
52 Nick Cruden HBTM401:36:08140.3%
53 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:36:52141.3%
54 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:37:30142.3%
55 Paul Young LothianM401:37:34142.4%
56 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:37:39142.5%
57 Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh ACM1:37:52142.8%
58 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:38:02143.0%
59 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:38:12143.3%
60 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:38:34143.8%
61 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:39:07144.6%
62 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:39:33145.3%
63 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:40:28146.6%
64 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:40:41146.9%
65 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:41:15147.7%
66 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:41:52148.6%
67 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:42:27149.5%
68 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:42:30149.6%
69 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:42:36149.7%
70 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:42:49150.0%
71 Julien Guevar Trent ParkM1:43:21150.8%
72 Ryan Rennie UnattachedM1:43:43151.3%
73 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:43:57151.7%
74 David J MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:44:21152.3%
75 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:44:30152.5%
76 Neil Ramsay UnattachedM1:44:31152.5%
77 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF401:44:47152.9%
78 Mark Thornton-Smith Edinburgh ACM1:44:52153.0%
79 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:45:02153.3%
80 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:45:07153.4%
81 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:45:19153.7%
82 Frank McPartland HELPM501:46:22155.2%
83 Andrew McNeish UnattachedM1:46:28155.4%
84 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:46:37155.6%
85 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:48:01157.6%
86 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:48:22158.1%
87 Mairi Blankenstein Edinburgh ACF1:48:45158.7%
88 Grant Thomson WesterlandsM1:48:54158.9%
89 Lesley Clark CosmicsF1:49:01159.1%
90 Colin Herron UnattachedM501:49:08159.2%
91 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:49:12159.3%
92 Andrew O`Hagan Lochaber ACM1:49:28159.7%
93 Chris McGlennon UnattachedM401:49:51160.3%
94 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:50:37161.4%
95 Simon Denny UnattachedM1:51:32162.7%
96 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:51:44163.0%
97 Daniel O`Neill Springburn HarriersM401:52:21163.9%
98 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:52:57164.8%
99 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF401:53:03165.0%
100 Christine MacVarish LothianF401:53:28165.6%
101 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:54:08166.5%
102 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM1:54:14166.7%
103 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:54:22166.9%
104 Sharon Crowther Bellahouston HarriersF1:55:41168.8%
105 Stephen McKeown Milburn HarriersM401:56:05169.4%
106 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM401:58:07172.3%
107 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:58:39173.1%
108 Allan Bulloch UnattachedM1:58:43173.2%
109 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM401:58:49173.4%
110 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:58:55173.5%
111 Andrew Mullen UnattachedM402:03:29180.2%
112 Lisa Dalgleish Jog EarlstonF402:05:17182.8%
113 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM502:06:22184.4%
114 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF402:07:49186.5%
115 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:09:12188.5%
116 Dick Wall HBTM502:09:27188.9%
117 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:09:35189.1%
118 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:16:58199.9%
119 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF2:17:52201.2%
120 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM702:34:28225.4%
121 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:37:44230.2%
122 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM702:42:15236.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher