Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     09-May-2015 166 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:06:52100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:07:43101.3%
3 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:08:31102.5%
4 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:09:52104.5%
5 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM1:10:13105.0%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:11:52107.5%
7 James Waldie CarnethyMU231:12:08107.9%
8 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:12:19108.2%
9 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:12:31108.4%
10 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:13:02109.2%
11 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:14:00110.7%
12 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:14:06110.8%
13 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:14:37111.6%
14 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM1:14:39111.6%
15 David Fulton HBTM1:14:53112.0%
16 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:15:47113.3%
17 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:16:00113.7%
18 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:16:29114.4%
19 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:16:37114.6%
20 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:16:53115.0%
21 Christopher Leigh Pennine Fell RunnersM401:17:18115.6%
22 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HMU231:17:23115.7%
23 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM401:17:48116.4%
24 John Hammond CarnethyM1:17:54116.5%
25 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM401:18:03116.7%
26 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:19:36119.0%
27 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM1:19:43119.2%
28 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:20:08119.8%
29 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:20:14120.0%
30 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:20:26120.3%
31 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF1:20:51120.9%
32 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:20:55121.0%
33 James Callender WesterlandsM1:21:13121.5%
34 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:21:35122.0%
35 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM401:22:01122.7%
36 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:22:24123.2%
37 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:23:14124.5%
38 Scott Craighead CarnethyM1:23:27124.8%
39 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:23:35125.0%
40 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:24:03125.7%
41 Liam Braby CarnethyMU231:24:20126.1%
42 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:24:27126.3%
43 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:25:47128.3%
44 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersMU231:26:03128.7%
45 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:26:06128.8%
46 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:26:21129.1%
47 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:27:26130.8%
48 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:27:43131.2%
49 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:28:01131.6%
50 Roger Rees Fife ACM401:28:18132.1%
51 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF1:28:29132.3%
52 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:28:33132.4%
53 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:28:35132.5%
54 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:28:37132.5%
55 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:28:42132.7%
56 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:28:49132.8%
57 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF1:28:53132.9%
58 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM501:29:02133.2%
59 Sharon Bird CarnethyF1:29:06133.3%
60 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:29:11133.4%
61 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:29:57134.5%
62 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:30:13134.9%
63 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:30:25135.2%
64 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:31:10136.3%
65 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:31:19136.6%
66 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:31:56137.5%
67 Euan Boyd CarnethyM1:32:01137.6%
68 Edie Hemstock Lochaber ACF1:32:25138.2%
69 Les Turnbull Norham RCM601:32:40138.6%
70 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:32:56139.0%
71 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:33:30139.8%
72 David Cowan Fife ACM501:33:43140.2%
73 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:33:52140.4%
74 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:33:58140.5%
75 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:34:06140.7%
76 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:34:29141.3%
77 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:35:17142.5%
78 Tosh Brannan LothianM501:36:01143.6%
79 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM401:36:01143.6%
80 Markus Mertens Lochaber ACM401:36:31144.3%
81 Jacob Lovatt UnattachedM401:37:34145.9%
82 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:37:36146.0%
83 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:37:47146.2%
84 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:38:34147.4%
85 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:38:39147.5%
86 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:38:45147.7%
87 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:39:03148.1%
88 Graham Moffat Howgill HarriersM501:39:14148.4%
89 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:39:25148.7%
90 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:39:57149.5%
91 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF401:40:07149.7%
92 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:40:16150.0%
93 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:40:17150.0%
94 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:24150.1%
95 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:40:37150.5%
96 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:40:53150.9%
97 Robert Shepherd Wooler RCM1:41:18151.5%
98 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:41:29151.8%
99 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:41:33151.9%
100 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:41:37152.0%
101 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:42:05152.7%
102 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:42:06152.7%
103 Louise Burt Fife ACF501:42:09152.8%
104 Halina Rees Fife ACFU231:42:18153.0%
105 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:42:31153.3%
106 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:42:34153.4%
107 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:43:40155.0%
108 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM1:43:51155.3%
109 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:44:47156.7%
110 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF401:44:51156.8%
111 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:45:17157.5%
112 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM1:45:39158.0%
113 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:46:14158.9%
114 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF601:46:18159.0%
115 David Hay UnattachedM1:46:19159.0%
116 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:46:23159.1%
117 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:47:06160.2%
118 Paul McCowat Milburn HarriersM1:47:48161.2%
119 Jane Mellor Pennine Fell RunnersF401:47:54161.4%
120 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:48:07161.7%
121 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:48:40162.5%
122 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM1:48:59163.0%
123 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM501:49:38164.0%
124 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:49:42164.1%
125 Alistair McCaig UnattachedM401:49:45164.1%
126 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM1:50:18165.0%
127 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:50:54165.9%
128 Richard Longster Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:50:54165.9%
129 Robert MacNeil Lochaber Jog ScotlandM1:51:06166.2%
130 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:52:19168.0%
131 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:52:30168.2%
132 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:52:35168.4%
133 Liz Britton Dark PeakF1:52:39168.5%
134 Liz Killean Fife ACF401:53:13169.3%
135 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:53:18169.4%
136 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM501:53:38169.9%
137 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:53:45170.1%
138 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:53:57170.4%
139 Steven Laverty HBTM1:54:15170.9%
140 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF501:54:52171.8%
141 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:55:05172.1%
142 Sarah Hodgkinson Blackheath & Bromley HarriersF1:55:56173.4%
143 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM701:57:14175.3%
144 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:57:18175.4%
145 Helen Falconer PortobelloF1:57:21175.5%
146 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:57:30175.7%
147 Rod Campbell CosmicsM601:57:44176.1%
148 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:58:00176.5%
149 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM402:00:22180.0%
150 Stig Walsh LothianM402:02:27183.1%
151 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:03:55185.3%
152 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM502:03:55185.3%
153 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM602:05:31187.7%
154 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:05:38187.9%
155 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:06:19188.9%
156 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:06:55189.8%
157 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF402:09:18193.4%
158 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:12:45198.5%
159 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:14:29201.1%
160 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:15:03202.0%
161 Gerry McPartlin Fife ACM702:15:16202.3%
162 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:15:30202.6%
163 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:30:09224.6%
164 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF602:37:13235.1%
165 Sue Taylor CosmicsF602:40:44240.4%
166 June Watt Lochaber ACF502:47:27250.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher