Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     12-May-2018 129 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM1:07:00100.0%
2 Jacob Adkin Keswick ACM1:07:24100.6%
3 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:12:36108.4%
4 James Waldie HBTM1:13:20109.5%
5 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:14:04110.5%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:14:54111.8%
7 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM401:15:26112.6%
8 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM1:16:52114.7%
9 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:16:54114.8%
10 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:17:24115.5%
11 Kieran Cooper St Andrews UniversityM1:18:04116.5%
12 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:26117.1%
13 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:18:36117.3%
14 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM401:19:14118.3%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:20:51120.7%
16 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:21:11121.2%
17 Grant MacKellar Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:21:14121.2%
18 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:21:52122.2%
19 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:22:21122.9%
20 Jill Stephen HBTF1:22:30123.1%
21 Hamish Wolfe CarnethyM1:22:55123.8%
22 Chris Walsh HBTM1:24:07125.5%
23 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM401:25:03126.9%
24 Richard Cooper UnattachedM401:26:31129.1%
25 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:40129.4%
26 Halina Rees Fife ACF1:26:57129.8%
27 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:27:04130.0%
28 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM401:27:14130.2%
29 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:27:52131.1%
30 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:28:19131.8%
31 Martyn Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM1:28:31132.1%
32 Claire Ward HBTF401:28:56132.7%
33 David Allsop Kirkintilloch OlympiansM401:30:03134.4%
34 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF1:30:15134.7%
35 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM401:30:21134.9%
36 Matthew Bradley Lochaber ACM1:30:41135.3%
37 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:30:53135.6%
38 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM1:31:10136.1%
39 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark HarriersM1:31:20136.3%
40 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:31:51137.1%
41 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF1:31:58137.3%
42 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:32:28138.0%
43 David Dickson WesterlandsM601:33:26139.5%
44 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM501:33:54140.1%
45 Ben Wallace UnattachedM1:34:02140.3%
46 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:34:16140.7%
47 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:34:25140.9%
48 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:34:33141.1%
49 Mark Hooper UnattachedM1:34:35141.2%
50 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:34:38141.2%
51 Jason McMinn Kirkintilloch OlympiansM1:34:44141.4%
52 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:34:47141.5%
53 Paul Beaton Greenock Glenpark HarriersM401:34:48141.5%
54 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:34:55141.7%
55 Donald Lamont UnattachedM1:35:15142.2%
56 Heather Anderson Fife ACF1:35:20142.3%
57 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM1:36:32144.1%
58 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:37:00144.8%
59 Brian Smith Fife ACM1:37:01144.8%
60 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM1:37:14145.1%
61 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:37:24145.4%
62 Iain Campbell UnattachedM1:38:04146.4%
63 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM501:38:07146.4%
64 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:38:11146.5%
65 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM501:38:21146.8%
66 Graham Munro Lochaber ACF1:38:39147.2%
67 Jess Husbands HBTF1:39:08148.0%
68 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF501:39:27148.4%
69 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyM601:39:43148.8%
70 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:39:46148.9%
71 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:39:55149.1%
72 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM1:40:08149.5%
73 Ruairidh Shaw Lochaber ACM1:40:28150.0%
74 Steve Rivers UnattachedF1:40:37150.2%
75 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesM501:40:43150.3%
76 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersF1:41:02150.8%
77 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF401:41:07150.9%
78 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACM501:41:08150.9%
79 Jim Morton Dundee Road RunnersM401:41:15151.1%
80 Steve Clawson UnattachedM1:41:36151.6%
81 David Atkin WesterlandsF401:41:53152.1%
82 Lyndsey Shaw Lochaber ACF401:43:02153.8%
83 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACM501:43:13154.1%
84 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:44:33156.0%
85 Alistair McCaig Northern Fells Running ClubM601:45:30157.5%
86 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM1:45:39157.7%
87 Simon Fox Fife ACM501:46:33159.0%
88 Davie Jones Ayr SeaforthM401:46:35159.1%
89 Chris Furse WesterlandsM501:46:38159.2%
90 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM501:46:44159.3%
91 Ian MacIntyre Lochaber ACM401:47:10160.0%
92 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:48:00161.2%
93 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:48:53162.5%
94 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:49:26163.3%
95 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:49:37163.6%
96 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM1:49:47163.9%
97 Marco Castelo UnattachedM1:50:03164.3%
98 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:50:10164.4%
99 Alison Campbell Valley StridersF1:50:19164.7%
100 Paul McCowat UnattachedM401:52:12167.5%
101 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM1:52:15167.5%
102 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:52:21167.7%
103 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:53:06168.8%
104 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:53:28169.4%
105 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:53:39169.6%
106 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM601:53:50169.9%
107 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF1:55:23172.2%
108 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:56:52174.4%
109 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:57:07174.8%
110 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:57:16175.0%
111 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM501:58:41177.1%
112 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM501:59:03177.7%
113 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM501:59:08177.8%
114 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM501:59:10177.9%
115 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM402:00:31179.9%
116 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF2:01:22181.1%
117 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM402:02:06182.2%
118 Allan Waters UnattachedM402:02:39183.1%
119 Paula Laidler Blyth RCF2:03:31184.4%
120 Ken Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM502:04:57186.5%
121 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM502:05:30187.3%
122 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM502:06:15188.4%
123 Ewan MacPhillimy UnattachedM502:06:50189.3%
124 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF402:09:33193.4%
125 Lorna Mitchell UnattachedF402:13:54199.9%
126 John Lee Todmorden HarriersM502:18:23206.5%
127 Ma. Cecilia Barraza UnattachedF602:19:15207.8%
128 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:29:29223.1%
129 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:29:54223.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher