Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     11-May-2019 123 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:06:35100.0%
2 Hamish Wolfe CarnethyM1:10:16105.5%
3 Thomas Callan WesterlandsM1:11:29107.4%
4 Finn Lydon CarnethyM1:12:08108.3%
5 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM1:13:59111.1%
6 Dan Mills Keswick ACM1:14:10111.4%
7 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:14:34112.0%
8 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:16:01114.2%
9 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:16:02114.2%
10 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:18:12117.4%
11 Will Beresford WesterlandsM1:18:29117.9%
12 Dave Ward HBTM1:19:01118.7%
13 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:19:57120.1%
14 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:20:48121.4%
15 Julian Warman HBTM501:20:49121.4%
16 Chris Walsh HBTM1:20:58121.6%
17 James MacLeod Garscube HarriersM1:21:32122.5%
18 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:23:07124.8%
19 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:23:10124.9%
20 Daniel Lavin CarnethyM1:23:20125.2%
21 Ben Murphy HBTM1:23:58126.1%
22 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:24:18126.6%
23 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM401:24:21126.7%
24 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:25:01127.7%
25 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM501:25:40128.7%
26 Beth Hanson AmblesideF1:26:13129.5%
27 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:26:38130.1%
28 Heather Anderson Fife ACF401:27:32131.5%
29 David Allsop Kirkintilloch OlympiansM401:27:41131.7%
30 Sam Walsh UnattachedM1:28:09132.4%
31 Lewis Reid UnattachedM1:28:13132.5%
32 Vinnie Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM1:28:46133.3%
33 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM1:29:01133.7%
34 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:29:43134.7%
35 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:30:51136.4%
36 Rory Scott Fife ACM1:30:56136.6%
37 Andrew Mcronald UnattachedM401:31:10136.9%
38 Ben Wake UnattachedM1:31:47137.8%
39 Michael O'Hara Linlithgow HarriersM401:32:00138.2%
40 Alexander Spice Glasgow Uni H&HM1:32:29138.9%
41 Halina Rees Fife ACF1:33:21140.2%
42 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM1:33:27140.4%
43 Robert Wilson Greenock GlenparkM401:33:31140.5%
44 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM1:33:47140.9%
45 Andy Hauser Holmfirth HarriersM601:34:04141.3%
46 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM1:34:07141.4%
47 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM401:34:18141.6%
48 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:34:24141.8%
49 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:34:25141.8%
50 Alison Banford Hartfell HRCF401:34:39142.2%
51 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM601:35:09142.9%
52 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM401:35:21143.2%
53 Bryan Simpson Lochaber ACM1:35:29143.4%
54 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:36:02144.2%
55 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:36:06144.3%
56 Derek Chetwin Matlock ACM1:36:12144.5%
57 Lisette Walter Lochaber ACF1:36:25144.8%
58 Patrick Wolfe UnattachedM501:36:45145.3%
59 David Dickson UnattachedM601:36:50145.4%
60 Tom Finch WesterlandsM1:37:28146.4%
61 Roanne Lilley Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:38:50148.4%
62 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:39:08148.9%
63 Sam Gillies UnattachedM1:39:16149.1%
64 Jura MacMillan Jura ACF1:39:30149.4%
65 Scott Robson CarnethyM1:39:54150.0%
66 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM1:40:17150.6%
67 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:42:04153.3%
68 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:42:36154.1%
69 Euan Crumley Helensburgh AACM401:42:45154.3%
70 Alison Campbell Valley StridersF1:44:03156.3%
71 Emma Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:44:14156.5%
72 Alison Wilson FellandaleF501:44:23156.8%
73 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM401:44:50157.4%
74 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:45:02157.7%
75 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:45:10157.9%
76 Helen Ridley Greenock GlenparkF501:45:13158.0%
77 Craig Kehoe UnattachedM401:45:41158.7%
78 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:45:51159.0%
79 Susannah Macmillan Jura ACF501:46:11159.5%
80 Amy Disher Lochaber ACF1:46:13159.5%
81 Robin Tuddenham Todmorden HarriersM501:46:20159.7%
82 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM501:47:41161.7%
83 David Matthews HBTM1:47:53162.0%
84 Jessica Husbands HBTF1:47:58162.2%
85 Marcus Sheridan Dundee HawkhillM1:48:05162.3%
86 Grant Mcintosh UnattachedM401:48:51163.5%
87 Lucia Minto WesterlandsF1:49:10164.0%
88 Roger Irving Hartfell HRCM501:49:33164.5%
89 Alison Ridyard HBTF501:49:46164.9%
90 Ian Watt UnattachedM501:49:51165.0%
91 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:49:58165.2%
92 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF401:50:01165.2%
93 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:50:20165.7%
94 Pete Davis UnattachedM501:50:25165.8%
95 Fiona Canavan Dundee Road RunnersF1:51:20167.2%
96 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM501:52:01168.2%
97 Andrew Darling UnattachedM1:54:18171.7%
98 Kris Brady UnattachedM1:54:57172.6%
99 Phil Kidman Dunoon Hill RunnersM601:55:21173.2%
100 Emma Britton UnattachedF1:55:35173.6%
101 Robert MacNeil Lochaber Jog ScotlandM1:57:14176.1%
102 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM1:59:48179.9%
103 Audrey O'Brien WesterlandsF402:00:34181.1%
104 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF602:01:05181.9%
105 Kelly Bray UnattachedF2:01:11182.0%
106 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM502:01:27182.4%
107 Jean Shotter Holmfirth HarriersF502:02:05183.4%
108 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM602:02:45184.4%
109 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF402:03:29185.5%
110 Andrew Logie UnattachedM402:04:02186.3%
111 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM502:05:32188.5%
112 Peter Berrie Lochaber ACM602:06:20189.7%
113 Simon McDougall Bellahouston HarriersM402:09:16194.1%
114 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF502:13:38200.7%
115 Gerard Barrett UnattachedM2:15:03202.8%
116 Graeme Mcmeekin UnattachedM402:15:04202.9%
117 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF2:18:06207.4%
118 Saichalam Puttagunta UnattachedM2:18:49208.5%
119 Scott Kennedy DumbartonM402:19:23209.3%
120 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM402:24:06216.4%
121 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF502:27:58222.2%
122 Raymond Miller Hardrock HoodlumsM402:31:45227.9%
123 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF402:35:38233.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher