Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     11-May-2005 175 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ray Ward HBTM0:35:15100.0%
2 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:36:39104.0%
3 Jamie McDonald Central ACM0:36:49104.4%
4 Jamie Thin HBTM0:37:07105.3%
5 Iain Yates Stirling UniversityM0:37:20105.9%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:37:55107.6%
7 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:37:56107.6%
8 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:37:58107.7%
9 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:38:12108.4%
10 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:38:39109.6%
11 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:38:43109.8%
12 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:05110.9%
13 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM0:39:24111.8%
14 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:39:35112.3%
15 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:44112.7%
16 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:40:06113.8%
17 A Hunter UnattachedM0:40:28114.8%
18 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF0:40:39115.3%
19 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:40115.4%
20 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:40:41115.4%
21 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:40:48115.7%
22 Robin Watson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:50115.8%
23 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:41:19117.2%
24 Marcus Pinker Forth Valley OrienteersM0:41:31117.8%
25 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:31117.8%
26 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM0:41:44118.4%
27 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM0:41:44118.4%
28 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:45118.4%
29 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:41:52118.8%
30 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:41:54118.9%
31 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM400:42:04119.3%
32 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM0:42:05119.4%
33 Simon Wake Strathearn HarriersM400:42:10119.6%
34 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM400:42:11119.7%
35 Mark James CarnethyM0:42:15119.9%
36 L Thomas UnattachedM0:42:23120.2%
37 D Edward UnattachedM0:42:27120.4%
38 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:29120.5%
39 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:42:36120.9%
40 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM500:42:40121.0%
41 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM0:42:41121.1%
42 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:42:46121.3%
43 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM0:42:50121.5%
44 Adrian Hotson Stirling Tri ClubM0:42:52121.6%
45 Claire Ward HBTF0:43:14122.6%
46 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM0:43:35123.6%
47 Ivor Normand HBTM400:43:42124.0%
48 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:44124.1%
49 Stuart Frances UnattachedM0:43:55124.6%
50 Rashmi Shah Kinross Road RunnersM0:43:57124.7%
51 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:44:08125.2%
52 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM500:44:14125.5%
53 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM0:44:17125.6%
54 I Whittaker UnattachedM0:44:27126.1%
55 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:44:31126.3%
56 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:44:39126.7%
57 Murray Allison UnattachedM0:44:39126.7%
58 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:44:47127.0%
59 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:44:58127.6%
60 J Paton UnattachedM0:44:59127.6%
61 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:02127.8%
62 D Lindsay UnattachedM0:45:05127.9%
63 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:14128.3%
64 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:45:16128.4%
65 Alan Hume Central ACM0:45:17128.5%
66 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:45:25128.8%
67 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:25128.8%
68 Alison O`Neil Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:45:28129.0%
69 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:40129.6%
70 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:45:47129.9%
71 David Shanks Standard LifeM400:45:49130.0%
72 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:45:54130.2%
73 David Biggin Stirling UniversityM0:45:57130.4%
74 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:58130.4%
75 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:46:02130.6%
76 Jennifer Emsley Central ACF0:46:34132.1%
77 David Payne Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:39132.3%
78 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:42132.5%
79 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:46:42132.5%
80 Paul Holmes Stirling Tri ClubM0:46:47132.7%
81 Niamh Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:46:50132.9%
82 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:46:53133.0%
83 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:47:02133.4%
84 P Ramage UnattachedM0:47:05133.6%
85 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:47:27134.6%
86 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:47:29134.7%
87 Peter Wombwell Beacon RunnersM0:47:29134.7%
88 Andrew Kerr Troon TortoisesM0:48:03136.3%
89 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:48:16136.9%
90 Alison Docherty Central ACF0:48:20137.1%
91 Bob Stark Fife ACM500:48:21137.2%
92 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:28137.5%
93 Keith Adams WesterlandsM500:48:33137.7%
94 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:48:35137.8%
95 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:48:41138.1%
96 John Mathers UnattachedM0:48:44138.3%
97 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:47138.4%
98 Catherine Niblock Helm Hill RunnersF0:48:48138.4%
99 Val Brunton WesterlandsF0:48:52138.6%
100 Steven Burgess UnattachedM0:48:56138.8%
101 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:49:10139.5%
102 Andrew McGregor UnattachedM0:49:20140.0%
103 Simon Booth UnattachedM0:49:20140.0%
104 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:49:22140.0%
105 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:36140.7%
106 Ian Campbell HBTM0:49:47141.2%
107 N Russell UnattachedM0:50:04142.0%
108 Ewan McIlwraith Lomond Hill RunnersM0:50:11142.4%
109 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:19142.7%
110 Alistair Johnston Stirling Tri ClubM400:50:28143.2%
111 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:50:30143.3%
112 D Hall UnattachedM0:50:40143.7%
113 Sandra Rathjen HBTF0:50:51144.3%
114 M Thomson Wee County HarriersM500:51:01144.7%
115 F Ramsay UnattachedF0:51:03144.8%
116 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:05144.9%
117 G Campbell UnattachedM500:51:16145.4%
118 Alan Wardlaw UnattachedM0:51:17145.5%
119 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:51:28146.0%
120 William Gault Central ACM500:52:20148.5%
121 Kevin Fyfe Scottish Prison ServiceM400:53:01150.4%
122 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM500:53:05150.6%
123 Mary Abercrombie UnattachedF0:53:19151.3%
124 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM0:53:25151.5%
125 Dick Wall HBTM500:53:42152.3%
126 Ian McManus Irvine RCM500:53:59153.1%
127 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM0:54:04153.4%
128 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM500:54:12153.8%
129 E Hall UnattachedF0:54:28154.5%
130 Alan Skilling Stirling Tri ClubM400:54:45155.3%
131 Phillip Mathieson UnattachedM0:54:47155.4%
132 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:02156.1%
133 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:55:03156.2%
134 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:55:14156.7%
135 C Bolger UnattachedF0:55:18156.9%
136 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF400:55:21157.0%
137 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF400:55:41158.0%
138 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:52158.5%
139 David Musk UnattachedM400:56:06159.1%
140 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM500:56:12159.4%
141 P Scott UnattachedM0:56:15159.6%
142 John Coon UnattachedM500:56:15159.6%
143 Bob Wylie UnattachedM0:56:26160.1%
144 Shelagh Wake Strathearn HarriersF400:56:29160.2%
145 R McKeown UnattachedM0:56:33160.4%
146 Danielle Stewart Stirling UniversityF0:56:40160.8%
147 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM0:56:59161.7%
148 Paul Dimeo UnattachedM0:56:59161.7%
149 P Lyon UnattachedM0:57:03161.8%
150 Ian Marshall HBTM500:57:03161.8%
151 Mark Jones UnattachedM0:57:07162.0%
152 Jonathan Marshall UnattachedM0:57:08162.1%
153 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF0:57:08162.1%
154 D Murray UnattachedM0:57:28163.0%
155 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:41166.5%
156 J Cassidy UnattachedF0:58:54167.1%
157 O May UnattachedM0:59:12167.9%
158 D Forsyth UnattachedM0:59:32168.9%
159 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM500:59:41169.3%
160 F Caryl UnattachedF0:59:42169.4%
161 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:00:08170.6%
162 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF1:01:09173.5%
163 N Henderson UnattachedM1:01:38174.8%
164 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:02:02176.0%
165 Liz Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF1:02:52178.3%
166 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM1:02:53178.4%
167 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM501:03:21179.7%
168 P Word UnattachedM1:03:38180.5%
169 F Cardwell UnattachedF1:03:59181.5%
170 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:04:11182.1%
171 R Binnie Scottish Prison ServiceM401:04:58184.3%
172 Marie Gilmour Bellahouston RRF1:06:37189.0%
173 Colin Sinclair Central ACM1:08:46195.1%
174 A Philips UnattachedF1:10:03198.7%
175 W Betts UnattachedM1:20:43229.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher