Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     09-May-2007 264 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain Donnan Stirling UniversityM0:32:52100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:47102.8%
3 Andy Symonds Carnegie HarriersM0:34:29104.9%
4 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:31105.0%
5 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:35:43108.7%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:50109.0%
7 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:36:38111.5%
8 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:36:46111.9%
9 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:01112.6%
10 Dan Gay HBTM0:37:09113.0%
11 Kyle Cowie Central ACM0:37:19113.5%
12 Jamie Thin HBTM400:37:26113.9%
13 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:37:31114.1%
14 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:39114.6%
15 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:37:43114.8%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:37:56115.4%
17 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:38:00115.6%
18 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM400:38:05115.9%
19 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:38:11116.2%
20 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:38:15116.4%
21 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:38:16116.4%
22 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:38:20116.6%
23 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:38:26116.9%
24 Huw Jones HBTM0:38:27117.0%
25 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:38:40117.6%
26 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:39:06119.0%
27 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:10119.2%
28 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:12119.3%
29 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:39:21119.7%
30 Chris Devenney KilbarchanM0:39:27120.0%
31 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:37120.5%
32 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:47121.0%
33 Phil Williams Central ACM0:40:02121.8%
34 Chad Harrison UnattachedM0:40:05122.0%
35 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:40:09122.2%
36 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM0:40:38123.6%
37 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:40:41123.8%
38 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:47124.1%
39 Chris Durn CarnethyM400:40:49124.2%
40 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:40:57124.6%
41 Ben Cole Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:58124.6%
42 Piero Marro UnattachedM0:41:00124.7%
43 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:41:01124.8%
44 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:41:05125.0%
45 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:13125.4%
46 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM400:41:24126.0%
47 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:41:27126.1%
48 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:41:28126.2%
49 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM400:41:41126.8%
50 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:41:48127.2%
51 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:41:50127.3%
52 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:51127.3%
53 Lewis McAlpine UnattachedM0:41:53127.4%
54 Alan Findlay Stirling Tri ClubM400:41:54127.5%
55 William Auger UnattachedM0:42:07128.1%
56 John Scholes UnattachedM400:42:12128.4%
57 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:42:14128.5%
58 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:20128.8%
59 Michael McChord UnattachedM0:42:24129.0%
60 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:42:25129.1%
61 Robert Hendry UnattachedM0:42:26129.1%
62 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:42:27129.2%
63 Vivian Scott UnattachedM0:42:28129.2%
64 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:42:30129.3%
65 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:42:36129.6%
66 Rupert Nash HBTM0:42:41129.9%
67 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:43:01130.9%
68 Euan Low UnattachedM0:43:10131.3%
69 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:14131.5%
70 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:43:15131.6%
71 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:17131.7%
72 Claire Gordon HBTF0:43:22131.9%
73 Iain MacKay HBTM400:43:30132.4%
74 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:43:36132.7%
75 Tom Smith WesterlandsM0:43:45133.1%
76 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:43:54133.6%
77 Matthew Davies Dark PeakM0:43:54133.6%
78 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:43:56133.7%
79 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM0:43:58133.8%
80 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:44:08134.3%
81 Chris Dibben Fife ACM0:44:12134.5%
82 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:13134.5%
83 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:44:17134.7%
84 Andy Devine UnattachedM400:44:20134.9%
85 Jill Morrow PortobelloF400:44:21134.9%
86 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:44:22135.0%
87 Mike Morehouse Matlock ACM500:44:24135.1%
88 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:44:25135.1%
89 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:27135.2%
90 Alistair Booth UnattachedM0:44:36135.7%
91 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:44:37135.8%
92 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:48136.3%
93 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:44:49136.4%
94 Robert Dorran UnattachedM400:45:13137.6%
95 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:45:14137.6%
96 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:45:25138.2%
97 Stuart Melvin UnattachedM0:45:28138.3%
98 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM0:45:35138.7%
99 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:45:35138.7%
100 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:40138.9%
101 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:45:45139.2%
102 Peter Wombwell Beacon RunnersM0:45:46139.2%
103 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:45:47139.3%
104 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM0:45:57139.8%
105 Philip Sweeney Central ACM0:46:00140.0%
106 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:46:03140.1%
107 Richard Graveling Wee County HarriersM0:46:12140.6%
108 Thomas Paskins Stirling UniversityM0:46:29141.4%
109 Colin Abercrombie UnattachedM0:46:36141.8%
110 John Lobb UnattachedM0:46:37141.8%
111 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:46:38141.9%
112 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:46:42142.1%
113 Robbie McKenzie Carnegie HarriersM400:46:44142.2%
114 Briony Curtis HBTF0:46:46142.3%
115 Jamie Bannister UnattachedM0:46:47142.3%
116 Laurence Kemp UnattachedM0:46:50142.5%
117 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:46:56142.8%
118 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:00143.0%
119 John Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM500:47:02143.1%
120 Andy Craigie UnattachedM400:47:03143.2%
121 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:47:09143.5%
122 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:47:11143.6%
123 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:47:16143.8%
124 Neil Black UnattachedM0:47:24144.2%
125 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:27144.4%
126 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:38144.9%
127 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM500:47:41145.1%
128 Colin Bull UnattachedM0:47:44145.2%
129 Ben Wake Strathearn HarriersM0:47:48145.4%
130 Trevor East UnattachedM0:47:49145.5%
131 Matt Richardson LothianM0:48:00146.0%
132 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:01146.1%
133 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:48:02146.1%
134 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:48:04146.2%
135 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:48:06146.3%
136 Billy Mitchell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:12146.7%
137 Timothy Spencer UnattachedM0:48:14146.8%
138 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:48:19147.0%
139 Craig Melville UnattachedM0:48:20147.1%
140 Nigel Johnson UnattachedM0:48:21147.1%
141 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:45148.3%
142 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM500:48:48148.5%
143 David Hay Central ACM400:48:49148.5%
144 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:56148.9%
145 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:58149.0%
146 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:49:01149.1%
147 Phillip Mathieson UnattachedM0:49:05149.3%
148 Simon Booth UnattachedM400:49:08149.5%
149 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:49:15149.8%
150 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:16149.9%
151 Adrian Wake Strathearn HarriersM500:49:17149.9%
152 Paul Plunkett Wee County HarriersM0:49:37151.0%
153 Elaine Somerville Milburn HarriersF0:49:40151.1%
154 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:49:50151.6%
155 Isaac Tabner Stirling UniversityM0:49:56151.9%
156 Matthew Buchanan UnattachedM0:49:57152.0%
157 Francis Murray UnattachedM0:50:23153.3%
158 Tony Peter UnattachedM0:50:29153.6%
159 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:50:30153.7%
160 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM500:50:32153.8%
161 David Griffin UnattachedM0:50:33153.8%
162 Matthew Donnelly Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:50:48154.6%
163 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:50:49154.6%
164 Begonia Julain Stirling UniversityF0:50:50154.7%
165 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM500:50:54154.9%
166 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:50:57155.0%
167 Kenneth Blake UnattachedM0:51:00155.2%
168 Paul Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:02155.3%
169 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM400:51:12155.8%
170 Donald McKechnie UnattachedM0:51:15155.9%
171 Simon Johnston UnattachedM0:51:20156.2%
172 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:51:30156.7%
173 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:51:34156.9%
174 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM400:51:44157.4%
175 Robert Graham Central ACM0:51:50157.7%
176 John Mathers UnattachedM400:52:07158.6%
177 Colin Sinclair Central ACM400:52:12158.8%
178 Colin Watson UnattachedM400:52:17159.1%
179 Danielle Stewart Stirling UniversityF0:52:21159.3%
180 Jamie Brown HBTM0:52:34159.9%
181 Lara Bates UnattachedF0:52:48160.6%
182 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:52:53160.9%
183 Kevin Clements UnattachedM0:52:54161.0%
184 Fraser McGarry UnattachedM0:52:57161.1%
185 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:53:01161.3%
186 Bruce Hay UnattachedM0:53:02161.4%
187 Fergal MacErlean Stirling Tri ClubM0:53:04161.5%
188 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:53:08161.7%
189 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM500:53:14162.0%
190 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:53:21162.3%
191 James McIvor UnattachedM500:53:23162.4%
192 Carol Goodall WesterlandsF0:53:27162.6%
193 Ewan McIlwraith Lomond Hill RunnersM0:53:31162.8%
194 Edward Moran UnattachedM0:53:32162.9%
195 Maggie Magor UnattachedF0:53:37163.1%
196 James Paterson UnattachedM0:53:38163.2%
197 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:40163.3%
198 Steven Wilson UnattachedM0:53:48163.7%
199 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:53:49163.7%
200 Jim Harris UnattachedM500:53:56164.1%
201 Sandra Jansson Stirling UniversityF0:54:02164.4%
202 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:54:07164.7%
203 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:54:11164.9%
204 Thomas Craig UnattachedM0:54:14165.0%
205 Nicky Black UnattachedM0:54:17165.2%
206 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:54:22165.4%
207 Bjarke Viskum UnattachedM0:54:25165.6%
208 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:27165.7%
209 Ian McManus Irvine RCM500:54:29165.8%
210 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:31165.9%
211 Benjamin Belton UnattachedM0:54:32165.9%
212 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:54:33166.0%
213 Neil Hill Beacon RunnersM400:54:40166.3%
214 Rhona McIntosh UnattachedF0:54:43166.5%
215 Mary Kerr Central ACF400:54:46166.6%
216 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RRM0:54:47166.7%
217 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM500:54:48166.7%
218 Kristin Main UnattachedF0:54:52166.9%
219 Matthew Browne Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:00167.3%
220 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF0:55:24168.6%
221 Gary Sands UnattachedM0:55:36169.2%
222 Gordon Corry UnattachedM0:55:49169.8%
223 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF400:56:02170.5%
224 Iain Atherton Fife ACM0:56:16171.2%
225 Christine Bertram UnattachedF0:56:17171.2%
226 Ricky Doherty UnattachedM0:56:18171.3%
227 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF0:56:33172.1%
228 Gerry McGarry UnattachedM400:56:57173.3%
229 Judith Ramsay UnattachedF0:56:59173.4%
230 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM0:57:00173.4%
231 Louise Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersF400:57:11174.0%
232 Iain Campbell UnattachedM400:57:12174.0%
233 Peter Gaylor Strathearn HarriersM0:57:40175.5%
234 Chris Brown UnattachedM0:57:49175.9%
235 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:57:50176.0%
236 Fiona Watson UnattachedF400:57:57176.3%
237 Sol Bonta UnattachedF0:58:01176.5%
238 Mark Donnelly UnattachedM500:58:02176.6%
239 Peter Gray UnattachedM0:58:14177.2%
240 Andy Dickson UnattachedM500:58:25177.7%
241 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:58:26177.8%
242 Kerry MacPhee UnattachedF0:58:29177.9%
243 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:58:30178.0%
244 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM500:58:54179.2%
245 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:59:01179.6%
246 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM500:59:04179.7%
247 Bill Bennet Penicuik HarriersM500:59:11180.1%
248 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:59:14180.2%
249 Andrew Leishman UnattachedM400:59:25180.8%
250 Mandy Preston UnattachedF0:59:27180.9%
251 Ian McKinnon UnattachedM0:59:57182.4%
252 Mike Whittingham UnattachedM501:01:07186.0%
253 Alison Johnston HBTF401:01:12186.2%
254 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF501:01:44187.8%
255 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:02:20189.7%
256 Julia Fraser Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:02:29190.1%
257 Marina Wimmer Stirling UniversityF1:03:29193.2%
258 Jim Spalding Central ACM501:10:26214.3%
259 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:12:59222.1%
260 Bill Phillips UnattachedM501:14:16226.0%
261 Adele Innes UnattachedF1:14:29226.6%
262 Andrew Stewart UnattachedM1:14:29226.6%
263 Natalie Sutherland UnattachedF1:17:21235.3%
264 Steven Stewart UnattachedM1:39:17302.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher