Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     07-May-2008 260 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:34:08100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:17100.4%
3 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:35:02102.6%
4 Matthew Gillespie Shettleston HarriersM0:35:29104.0%
5 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM0:35:52105.1%
6 Hector Haines HBTM0:36:12106.1%
7 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:36:56108.2%
8 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:58108.3%
9 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:37:09108.8%
10 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:37:09108.8%
11 Alex Jones Fife ACM0:37:53111.0%
12 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:37:54111.0%
13 David Riach WesterlandsM400:38:16112.1%
14 Jonathan Tolson Dundee UniversityM0:38:41113.3%
15 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:38:54114.0%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:39:16115.0%
17 Mark Johnston CarnethyM0:39:47116.6%
18 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:39:49116.7%
19 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:57117.0%
20 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:39:58117.1%
21 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:40:00117.2%
22 Kyle Cowie Central ACM0:40:03117.3%
23 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:40:09117.6%
24 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:40:17118.0%
25 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM400:40:18118.1%
26 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:40:27118.5%
27 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:40:49119.6%
28 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:41:05120.4%
29 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:41:16120.9%
30 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:41:20121.1%
31 Will Hensman Central ACM0:41:27121.4%
32 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:30121.6%
33 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM0:41:32121.7%
34 Craig Neil Stirling UniversityM0:41:36121.9%
35 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM0:41:37121.9%
36 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:38122.0%
37 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:41:41122.1%
38 Blair Cartmell Stirling UniversityM0:41:43122.2%
39 Jamie Thin HBTM0:41:54122.8%
40 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:41:59123.0%
41 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:42:14123.7%
42 Daniel Bradford Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:15123.8%
43 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF400:42:20124.0%
44 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM0:42:22124.1%
45 John Scholes UnattachedM400:42:26124.3%
46 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM0:42:32124.6%
47 Shaun Halpin UnattachedM400:42:41125.0%
48 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:42:42125.1%
49 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:42:48125.4%
50 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:43:00126.0%
51 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:04126.2%
52 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:43:18126.9%
53 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:20127.0%
54 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:23127.1%
55 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM0:43:34127.6%
56 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:36127.7%
57 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:43:38127.8%
58 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM0:43:47128.3%
59 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM400:44:04129.1%
60 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:10129.4%
61 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:21129.9%
62 Ian McTier Aberdeen UniversityM0:44:21129.9%
63 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM0:44:25130.1%
64 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:25130.1%
65 Sandy Tudhope UnattachedM400:44:26130.2%
66 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:44:29130.3%
67 Steven Field Central ACM400:44:44131.1%
68 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:44:52131.4%
69 Alistair Marshall Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:44:52131.4%
70 Andy Craigie UnattachedM400:44:55131.6%
71 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:45:07132.2%
72 Philip Sweeney Central ACM0:45:11132.4%
73 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:45:13132.5%
74 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:45:14132.5%
75 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:45:25133.1%
76 Steve Laing Central ACM500:45:26133.1%
77 Paul Plunkett Wee County HarriersM0:45:33133.4%
78 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:45:35133.5%
79 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:45:37133.6%
80 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:40133.8%
81 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:45:41133.8%
82 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:47134.1%
83 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:45:49134.2%
84 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:46:03134.9%
85 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:07135.1%
86 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM0:46:20135.7%
87 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:46:24135.9%
88 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM500:46:25136.0%
89 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:46:25136.0%
90 Matt Richardson LothianM400:46:26136.0%
91 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:46:27136.1%
92 Iain MacKay HBTM400:46:28136.1%
93 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:30136.2%
94 Thomas Paskins Stirling UniversityM0:46:31136.3%
95 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:46:36136.5%
96 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:46:39136.7%
97 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:41136.8%
98 Stuart Frances UnattachedM0:46:41136.8%
99 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:46:47137.1%
100 Rachel Haines HBTF0:46:50137.2%
101 John Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:54137.4%
102 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:46:56137.5%
103 Briony Curtis HBTF0:47:02137.8%
104 Robbie McKenzie Carnegie HarriersM400:47:03137.8%
105 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:47:20138.7%
106 Richard Hill WesterlandsM0:47:22138.8%
107 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:47:22138.8%
108 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:47:27139.0%
109 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM500:47:28139.1%
110 Keith Colver Stirling UniversityM0:47:36139.5%
111 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM400:47:42139.7%
112 Steven Burgess UnattachedM0:47:46139.9%
113 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:47:50140.1%
114 Mark Hudson UnattachedM0:48:06140.9%
115 David Mumford LothianM400:48:09141.1%
116 Sarah Young Stirling UniversityF0:48:10141.1%
117 Keith Adams WesterlandsM500:48:13141.3%
118 Kenneth Blake UnattachedM0:48:17141.5%
119 Nigel Johnson UnattachedM0:48:29142.0%
120 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:34142.3%
121 Rowena Bell-Scott HBTFU230:48:35142.3%
122 Gordon McPherson Wee County HarriersM500:48:38142.5%
123 David Gardiner UnattachedM400:48:40142.6%
124 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:48:44142.8%
125 George MacMillan UnattachedM0:48:47142.9%
126 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:49:02143.7%
127 Elsie Riley Forth Valley OrienteersF0:49:08143.9%
128 John Mathers UnattachedM400:49:10144.0%
129 Carol Greig Dundee Road RunnersF400:49:24144.7%
130 Janine Inman Forth Valley OrienteersF0:49:34145.2%
131 Finbarr Desmond UnattachedM0:49:44145.7%
132 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:49:55146.2%
133 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:55146.2%
134 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:50:05146.7%
135 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:50:12147.1%
136 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:15147.2%
137 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:20147.5%
138 Mike Cudahy UnattachedM0:50:29147.9%
139 David Hay Central ACM0:50:31148.0%
140 Kirsten Ramsay UnattachedF0:50:33148.1%
141 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:50:39148.4%
142 Richard Gravelings Wee County HarriersM0:50:40148.4%
143 Simon Docherty UnattachedM0:50:40148.4%
144 Geoff Pendrill Kirkintilloch OlympiansM400:50:43148.6%
145 Robert Graham Central ACM0:50:46148.7%
146 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:51:00149.4%
147 Edward Moran UnattachedM500:51:15150.1%
148 Jennifer Emsley Central ACF0:51:16150.2%
149 Hollie Orr Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:51:22150.5%
150 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM0:51:22150.5%
151 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:27150.7%
152 Chris Henty CarnethyM0:51:34151.1%
153 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:51:35151.1%
154 Don Williamson UnattachedM400:51:39151.3%
155 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM400:51:41151.4%
156 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:51:44151.6%
157 Tommy Lawlor Carnegie HarriersM500:51:46151.7%
158 David Martin UnattachedM400:51:46151.7%
159 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:47151.7%
160 Simon Booth UnattachedM400:51:48151.8%
161 Peter Hunt Stirling Tri ClubM500:51:51151.9%
162 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:51:52152.0%
163 Allan Blake UnattachedM0:52:00152.3%
164 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:52:01152.4%
165 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:03152.5%
166 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM400:52:05152.6%
167 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:52:06152.6%
168 Rose Nicholson HBTF0:52:07152.7%
169 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:52:08152.7%
170 Robin Greenhill UnattachedM0:52:13153.0%
171 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:52:16153.1%
172 Fergal MacErlean Stirling Tri ClubM0:52:17153.2%
173 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:37154.2%
174 David Kilburn Forth Valley OrienteersM400:52:44154.5%
175 Sandra Jansson Stirling UniversityF0:52:45154.5%
176 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:47154.6%
177 Danielle Stewart Stirling UniversityF0:53:00155.3%
178 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:53:04155.5%
179 Jamie Brown HBTM0:53:07155.6%
180 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:53:21156.3%
181 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:53:51157.8%
182 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:53:58158.1%
183 Sally Johnston UnattachedF0:53:58158.1%
184 Kevin Brosnan UnattachedM400:54:30159.7%
185 Andrew McGregor UnattachedM0:54:34159.9%
186 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:54:40160.2%
187 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:54:41160.2%
188 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM400:54:53160.8%
189 Keith Kirk UnattachedM0:54:54160.8%
190 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:55:00161.1%
191 Joanne Thin CarnethyF0:55:05161.4%
192 Emily Holl UnattachedF400:55:08161.5%
193 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:55:09161.6%
194 Lesley Aitken Dundee Road RunnersF0:55:31162.6%
195 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:55:35162.8%
196 Archie Young UnattachedM500:55:36162.9%
197 Paul Dimeo UnattachedM0:55:38163.0%
198 Simon Johnston UnattachedM400:55:39163.0%
199 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:55:48163.5%
200 David Musk UnattachedM500:55:55163.8%
201 Michael Stewart UnattachedM0:56:06164.4%
202 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:56:12164.6%
203 Jan Thomson UnattachedM0:56:16164.8%
204 Gill Brett Central ACF400:56:23165.2%
205 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:56:28165.4%
206 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:56:33165.7%
207 Edward Grotlin UnattachedM0:56:33165.7%
208 Scott Elder UnattachedM0:56:34165.7%
209 Eilidh Bartlet UnattachedF0:56:45166.3%
210 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:57:01167.0%
211 Francis Murray UnattachedM400:57:06167.3%
212 William Lyon UnattachedM0:57:36168.8%
213 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:57:53169.6%
214 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:58:02170.0%
215 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF400:58:04170.1%
216 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:05170.2%
217 Byron Cox HBTM400:58:20170.9%
218 Louise Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersF400:58:24171.1%
219 Louise Russell UnattachedF0:59:08173.2%
220 Claire Jarvis Fife ACF0:59:11173.4%
221 Calum Sutherland UnattachedM0:59:17173.7%
222 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:59:33174.5%
223 William Gault Central ACM500:59:38174.7%
224 Katherine Wren UnattachedF0:59:39174.8%
225 Vernon Gail UnattachedM400:59:41174.9%
226 Helen Randfield Forth Valley OrienteersF400:59:42174.9%
227 Colin Malcolm UnattachedM0:59:49175.2%
228 Stuart King UnattachedM1:00:54178.4%
229 Andrew Leishman UnattachedM1:01:21179.7%
230 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM1:01:23179.8%
231 Paul Russell UnattachedM401:01:32180.3%
232 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:02:16182.4%
233 Louise Renton UnattachedF1:02:27183.0%
234 Alison McQuillen LothianF1:02:48184.0%
235 Hazel Williamson UnattachedF401:03:05184.8%
236 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:04:00187.5%
237 Thomas Hudson UnattachedM401:04:42189.6%
238 Morag Hunter Wee County HarriersF401:04:48189.8%
239 Gordon Hunter Wee County HarriersM401:04:49189.9%
240 Mark Donnelly UnattachedM501:05:07190.8%
241 John Coon UnattachedM501:06:52195.9%
242 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF1:07:23197.4%
243 Christine Halsall UnattachedF501:07:37198.1%
244 Annelie Retary UnattachedF1:08:22200.3%
245 Dwynwen Hopcroft UnattachedF1:09:04202.3%
246 Esther Paterson UnattachedF1:09:53204.7%
247 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:11:15208.7%
248 Gillian Baird UnattachedF1:11:44210.2%
249 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:11:52210.5%
250 Emma Falconer UnattachedF1:11:54210.6%
251 Janny Seery UnattachedM1:15:48222.1%
252 George Rice UnattachedM1:15:51222.2%
253 Pamela Neil UnattachedF1:18:28229.9%
254 Gill Mould UnattachedF501:18:39230.4%
255 Ian Giles UnattachedM1:24:02246.2%
256 Donna Waddington UnattachedF1:25:19250.0%
257 David Wright UnattachedM1:33:52275.0%
258 Lucy McNicol UnattachedF1:33:53275.0%
259 Laura Westwater UnattachedF1:34:18276.3%
260 Natalie Sutherland UnattachedF1:35:25279.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher