Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     04-May-2011 331 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:33:06100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:41104.8%
3 Hector Haines HBTM0:35:06106.0%
4 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:35:21106.8%
5 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM0:35:39107.7%
6 Donald Naylor HBTM0:35:59108.7%
7 Peter Devenport Bellahouston RRM0:36:21109.8%
8 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:31110.3%
9 David Munro Cambuslang HarriersM0:36:59111.7%
10 Jed Bartlett Barrow StridersM0:37:13112.4%
11 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:23112.9%
12 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:37:30113.3%
13 Andrew Mackenzie Stirling UniversityM0:37:34113.5%
14 Andy Gray Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:43113.9%
15 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:50114.3%
16 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:37:55114.6%
17 James Waldie CarnethyM0:38:17115.7%
18 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:21115.9%
19 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:38:40116.8%
20 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:38:47117.2%
21 David Riach WesterlandsM400:38:50117.3%
22 Jamie Thin HBTM400:38:54117.5%
23 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:39:05118.1%
24 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:39:11118.4%
25 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:39:12118.4%
26 Ross Milne Central ACM0:39:13118.5%
27 Will Hensman Central ACM0:39:40119.8%
28 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:39:47120.2%
29 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:57120.7%
30 Patryk Gierjatowicz Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:00120.8%
31 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:40:12121.5%
32 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:40:13121.5%
33 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:40:23122.0%
34 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:34122.6%
35 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:40:37122.7%
36 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:40:40122.9%
37 Nick Emsley Arran RunnersM0:40:45123.1%
38 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:40:49123.3%
39 Sean Mcfarlane Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:53123.5%
40 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM400:41:04124.1%
41 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:12124.5%
42 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:15124.6%
43 John Hammond CarnethyM0:41:25125.1%
44 Chris Scott-Park UnattachedM0:41:25125.1%
45 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:41:28125.3%
46 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM0:41:42126.0%
47 Dave Goulson UnattachedM400:41:48126.3%
48 John Scholes UnattachedM400:41:52126.5%
49 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:41:55126.6%
50 Andrew Foxton Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:59126.8%
51 Matt Hand UnattachedM0:42:04127.1%
52 Andy Hemingway Linlithgow HarriersM0:42:07127.2%
53 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:42:10127.4%
54 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:15127.6%
55 Dionysios Zikopoulos UnattachedM0:42:16127.7%
56 Alex Milne Central ACM400:42:17127.7%
57 Peter Harper WesterlandsM400:42:18127.8%
58 Stephen Hogarth Linlithgow HarriersM400:42:22128.0%
59 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:42:25128.1%
60 Mark Laird UnattachedM0:42:30128.4%
61 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:42:56129.7%
62 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:43:00129.9%
63 Rory Leslie Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:43:04130.1%
64 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:43:06130.2%
65 Tom Barr HBTM0:43:09130.4%
66 Colin Crabbie HBTM400:43:16130.7%
67 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:18130.8%
68 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:43:22131.0%
69 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:43:25131.2%
70 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:43:31131.5%
71 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:43:36131.7%
72 Joe Perry Stirling UniversityM0:43:55132.7%
73 Dillon Downie Dollar AcademyM0:43:56132.7%
74 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:57132.8%
75 Neal Robb CorstorphineM0:44:04133.1%
76 Angus Hunter Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:12133.5%
77 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:44:15133.7%
78 Ashim Burungu Stirling UniversityM0:44:16133.7%
79 Kirsten Strain East Lothian OrienteersF0:44:17133.8%
80 Thomas Paskins Stirling UniversityM0:44:18133.8%
81 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:44:26134.2%
82 Stewart Caithness HBTM0:44:27134.3%
83 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:44:30134.4%
84 David Zhou Glasgow AcademyM0:44:32134.5%
85 Ian Christie Strathclyde UniversityM0:44:33134.6%
86 Liam McCabe Central ACM500:44:35134.7%
87 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:44:37134.8%
88 Scott Graham UnattachedM0:44:42135.0%
89 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:44:47135.3%
90 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:50135.4%
91 Richard Graveling Wee County HarriersM0:44:57135.8%
92 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM400:45:00136.0%
93 Abel Pearson UnattachedM0:45:04136.2%
94 Hazel Dean Central ACF400:45:05136.2%
95 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:45:11136.5%
96 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:45:15136.7%
97 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:22137.1%
98 Rebecca Harding HBTF0:45:25137.2%
99 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:34137.7%
100 Chris Kelly UnattachedM400:45:36137.8%
101 Andrew Scholes UnattachedM0:45:37137.8%
102 Tracey Cashman Wee County HarriersF0:45:40138.0%
103 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:45:43138.1%
104 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:45:45138.2%
105 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:45:47138.3%
106 Chris Philbin UnattachedM0:45:48138.4%
107 Alex Campbell Moorfoot RunnersF0:45:49138.4%
108 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:46:04139.2%
109 Jim Lowson UnattachedM500:46:07139.3%
110 Stuart Galloway Stirling UniversityM400:46:10139.5%
111 George Swan UnattachedM0:46:13139.6%
112 Daniel Burns Garscube HarriersM0:46:18139.9%
113 Matteo Tesser CarnethyM0:46:23140.1%
114 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM0:46:23140.1%
115 Colin McIntyre UnattachedM0:46:26140.3%
116 Michael Allen UnattachedM0:46:44141.2%
117 Euan Crawford Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:46:46141.3%
118 Steven Earl Carnegie HarriersM0:46:49141.4%
119 Colin Scott-Park UnattachedM500:47:07142.3%
120 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM400:47:07142.3%
121 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:47:09142.4%
122 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM400:47:11142.5%
123 Bruce Irvine UnattachedM0:47:15142.7%
124 Chris Praetzel UnattachedM0:47:17142.8%
125 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:47:20143.0%
126 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:47:25143.3%
127 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:47:27143.4%
128 Nick Hatchett UnattachedM0:47:28143.4%
129 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:34143.7%
130 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:47:39144.0%
131 Neil Campbell CarnethyM500:47:41144.1%
132 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:47:43144.2%
133 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:47:46144.3%
134 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:46144.3%
135 Andrew Leech UnattachedM0:47:47144.4%
136 Martin Doherty UnattachedM400:47:47144.4%
137 Marc Allan UnattachedM0:47:48144.4%
138 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:47:53144.7%
139 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:47:55144.8%
140 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:48:00145.0%
141 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:48:02145.1%
142 Brian Morrison UnattachedM400:48:07145.4%
143 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:48:08145.4%
144 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:48:10145.5%
145 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:48:12145.6%
146 David Skillman UnattachedM0:48:16145.8%
147 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:48:17145.9%
148 Justin McNicholl UnattachedM0:48:18145.9%
149 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:20146.0%
150 Eoin Dickson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:21146.1%
151 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:48:23146.2%
152 David Parrott UnattachedM0:48:24146.2%
153 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:48:26146.3%
154 Alasdair Hood Fife ACM500:48:28146.4%
155 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:35146.8%
156 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:35146.8%
157 Daniel Smith UnattachedM0:48:41147.1%
158 Fraser Stark Glasgow AcademyM0:48:42147.1%
159 Steven Burgess UnattachedM400:48:42147.1%
160 James Drummond UnattachedM0:48:46147.3%
161 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:48:47147.4%
162 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:50147.5%
163 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:48:51147.6%
164 Philip Vernon UnattachedM0:48:52147.6%
165 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:54147.7%
166 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:49:04148.2%
167 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:49:10148.5%
168 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM0:49:11148.6%
169 Johannes Butscher UnattachedM0:49:12148.6%
170 Simon Jones Glasgow AcademyM0:49:15148.8%
171 Michael Chadwick Stirling UniversityM0:49:15148.8%
172 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:18148.9%
173 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:49:23149.2%
174 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:25149.3%
175 Jenny Dybeck Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:49:28149.4%
176 Sarah Young Stirling UniversityF0:49:30149.5%
177 Ellen Rotheray UnattachedF0:49:31149.6%
178 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:49:34149.7%
179 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:49:35149.8%
180 John Mathers UnattachedM400:49:39150.0%
181 Rob Roberts UnattachedM400:49:40150.1%
182 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:49:55150.8%
183 David Henderson UnattachedM400:49:55150.8%
184 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF400:50:02151.2%
185 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:10151.6%
186 Euan Robertson UnattachedM0:50:33152.7%
187 Peter Morrison Carnegie HarriersM400:50:35152.8%
188 Kieran Smith Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:50:36152.9%
189 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:50:41153.1%
190 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:43153.2%
191 Mike Young UnattachedM400:50:45153.3%
192 Simon Fagan UnattachedM400:50:50153.6%
193 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:50:51153.6%
194 Rachel Haines HBTF0:50:52153.7%
195 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:50:53153.7%
196 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF0:51:04154.3%
197 Ian Fraser Stirling UniversityM500:51:08154.5%
198 Sam Alpin UnattachedM0:51:10154.6%
199 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:51:29155.5%
200 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:51:31155.6%
201 Jamie McAlpine UnattachedM0:51:35155.8%
202 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM500:51:36155.9%
203 Craig McLean UnattachedM0:51:36155.9%
204 Guillermo Mussvia UnattachedM0:51:41156.1%
205 Andrew Hood UnattachedM0:51:47156.4%
206 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM0:51:48156.5%
207 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:51:49156.5%
208 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:51:49156.5%
209 Kester Black UnattachedM0:51:50156.6%
210 Colin Black UnattachedM500:51:52156.7%
211 William Gillan UnattachedM400:51:52156.7%
212 Kirsten Hogg HBTF0:51:56156.9%
213 Viv Crampton Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:58157.0%
214 Kenneth Blake UnattachedM0:52:00157.1%
215 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:52:00157.1%
216 Andy Craigie UnattachedM400:52:03157.3%
217 Sally Johnston UnattachedF0:52:05157.4%
218 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF0:52:06157.4%
219 Andrew Forrest UnattachedM0:52:07157.5%
220 Ross Brown UnattachedM0:52:08157.5%
221 Scott McGowan UnattachedM0:52:09157.6%
222 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM0:52:10157.6%
223 Nicholas Muir HBTM0:52:13157.8%
224 Russell Brown UnattachedM0:52:15157.9%
225 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:52:16157.9%
226 Colin Sinclair Central ACM400:52:28158.5%
227 Paul Scott-Park UnattachedM0:52:29158.6%
228 Clare McAvoy Wee County HarriersF0:52:30158.6%
229 Lewis Matthews UnattachedM0:52:40159.1%
230 Gez Hastings UnattachedM400:52:47159.5%
231 Ian Graham UnattachedM0:52:59160.1%
232 Robert Greig Glasgow AcademyM0:53:07160.5%
233 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:16160.9%
234 Emily Dow Glasgow AcademyF0:53:28161.5%
235 David James UnattachedM0:53:29161.6%
236 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:53:36161.9%
237 David Ali UnattachedM0:53:37162.0%
238 Jorge Suarez UnattachedM0:53:54162.8%
239 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:53:56162.9%
240 Peter Bilsborough UnattachedM500:53:58163.0%
241 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:54:00163.1%
242 Ross Fairgrieve UnattachedM0:54:04163.3%
243 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:08163.5%
244 Gabrielle Clark Glasgow AcademyF0:54:09163.6%
245 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:54:14163.8%
246 Adrian Ber UnattachedM0:54:15163.9%
247 Anna Kudrnova UnattachedF0:54:17164.0%
248 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:54:18164.0%
249 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:54:25164.4%
250 Richard Good UnattachedM0:54:27164.5%
251 Sean Smith UnattachedM0:54:31164.7%
252 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:54:44165.4%
253 Lorna Clarke UnattachedF400:54:54165.9%
254 David Fairgrieve UnattachedM0:55:03166.3%
255 Jonathan Reed UnattachedM400:55:04166.4%
256 Darren Timms UnattachedM0:55:10166.7%
257 Tom Reilly UnattachedM500:55:11166.7%
258 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM500:55:14166.9%
259 Jason Butler UnattachedM0:55:14166.9%
260 Konstantinos Ioannidis Stirling UniversityM0:55:25167.4%
261 Frederick Changwony UnattachedM0:55:27167.5%
262 Ian Fyfe UnattachedM500:55:31167.7%
263 Abby White HBTF0:55:33167.8%
264 James Leask UnattachedM0:55:35167.9%
265 Aileen Kelly Stirling Tri ClubF400:55:36168.0%
266 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:55:40168.2%
267 Ed Morrison UnattachedM400:55:41168.2%
268 Adam Kautsky UnattachedM0:55:45168.4%
269 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:55:50168.7%
270 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:56:02169.3%
271 Zoe Richards UnattachedF400:56:04169.4%
272 Peter Wesley UnattachedM400:56:09169.6%
273 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:56:35170.9%
274 Ben Vickers UnattachedM0:56:35170.9%
275 Emma Lyons UnattachedM0:56:42171.3%
276 Mohamed Elmagrahi UnattachedM0:56:42171.3%
277 Michael Lawton UnattachedM400:57:10172.7%
278 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:57:13172.9%
279 William Gault Central ACM500:57:15173.0%
280 Sybil Laing Central ACF400:57:17173.1%
281 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:30173.7%
282 Ross Christie UnattachedM0:57:35174.0%
283 Jonathan Kitchen Stirling UniversityM0:57:36174.0%
284 Rory Campbell UnattachedM0:57:37174.1%
285 David Musk UnattachedM400:58:06175.5%
286 Kevin Tipton UnattachedM400:58:10175.7%
287 Dean Comrie UnattachedM0:58:44177.4%
288 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:58:57178.1%
289 Calum Graham UnattachedM0:59:07178.6%
290 Fiona Sinclair UnattachedF0:59:10178.8%
291 Nicola Duffy UnattachedF0:59:12178.9%
292 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:59:18179.2%
293 Julia Sillito Glasgow AcademyF0:59:32179.9%
294 Alexander Hands UnattachedM0:59:32179.9%
295 Stuart Jamieson UnattachedM0:59:34180.0%
296 Scott Togher UnattachedM0:59:45180.5%
297 Archie Cameron WesterlandsM500:59:46180.6%
298 Carla Wardlaw UnattachedF0:59:53180.9%
299 Rachel Heathcote HBTF0:59:56181.1%
300 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF1:00:00181.3%
301 Lucie Hlozkova UnattachedF1:00:11181.8%
302 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:00:18182.2%
303 Gordon Cockburn UnattachedM501:00:26182.6%
304 Daniel Leftwich UnattachedM1:00:31182.8%
305 Alex Ramsay Stirling UniversityM1:00:40183.3%
306 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsF1:00:45183.5%
307 Victoria Reid WesterlandsF1:00:48183.7%
308 Martin Fisher Almost AthletesM401:00:52183.9%
309 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:01:30185.8%
310 Joe Telford UnattachedM1:01:31185.9%
311 Michael McNally UnattachedM1:01:42186.4%
312 Ross McColl UnattachedM1:02:03187.5%
313 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF1:02:16188.1%
314 Carina Convery Wee County HarriersF1:02:17188.2%
315 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM1:02:51189.9%
316 Gael Logan UnattachedF1:03:36192.1%
317 Judith Ramsay UnattachedF1:03:36192.1%
318 Eva Jamieson UnattachedF1:04:15194.1%
319 Lynn Munro UnattachedF1:04:21194.4%
320 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF501:05:09196.8%
321 Andrew Slusher UnattachedM1:05:45198.6%
322 Asaad Baksh UnattachedM1:05:57199.2%
323 Ian McManus Irvine RCM501:06:05199.6%
324 Elizabeth Monk UnattachedF1:06:14200.1%
325 September Mills UnattachedF1:06:30200.9%
326 Thomas Millar UnattachedM1:07:22203.5%
327 John Monteith Stirling UniversityM1:10:25212.7%
328 Elizabeth Moffat Wee County HarriersF501:12:02217.6%
329 Nadine Cowan UnattachedF1:15:02226.7%
330 Sarah Murdoch UnattachedF1:15:02226.7%
331 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:17:13233.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher