Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     08-May-2013 254 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM400:35:25100.0%
2 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:29100.2%
3 Tom Martyn HBTM0:35:32100.3%
4 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:36:07102.0%
5 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:40103.5%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:20105.4%
7 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU230:37:26105.7%
8 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:37:35106.1%
9 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:40106.4%
10 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:57107.2%
11 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:38:02107.4%
12 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:38:08107.7%
13 Hendrik Spoering Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:11107.8%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:38:28108.6%
15 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:38:39109.1%
16 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM0:38:48109.6%
17 Tessa Hill HBTF0:39:02110.2%
18 Will Hensman Central ACM0:39:05110.4%
19 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:39:13110.7%
20 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:39:21111.1%
21 Grant Boyne Glasgow Uni H&HMU230:39:27111.4%
22 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU230:39:38111.9%
23 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:39:41112.0%
24 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:43112.1%
25 Ciaran Dougherty Bellahouston RRM0:39:45112.2%
26 Johnny Lawson PortobelloM0:39:47112.3%
27 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:39:52112.6%
28 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:40:00112.9%
29 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:25114.1%
30 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM0:40:26114.2%
31 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:40:34114.5%
32 Robin Galloway LothianM400:40:46115.1%
33 Keelan Lawlor UnattachedM0:41:11116.3%
34 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersM400:41:15116.5%
35 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:41:15116.5%
36 James Hardie CarnethyM0:41:16116.5%
37 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:41:22116.8%
38 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:41:38117.6%
39 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM0:41:45117.9%
40 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:41:49118.1%
41 Sula Gay HBTF0:41:51118.2%
42 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:42:07118.9%
43 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:42:08119.0%
44 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:42:12119.2%
45 Matthew Galloway LothianM0:42:28119.9%
46 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:42:37120.3%
47 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:42:44120.7%
48 Neil Adams WesterlandsM0:42:49120.9%
49 David Williams CarnethyM400:42:58121.3%
50 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:43:01121.5%
51 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:43:05121.6%
52 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:08121.8%
53 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:17122.2%
54 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:43:21122.4%
55 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:43:30122.8%
56 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:43:41123.3%
57 Iain Christie Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:42123.4%
58 Jenny Dybeck Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:00124.2%
59 Ashim Burungu Stirling UniversityM0:44:05124.5%
60 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:07124.6%
61 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:44:08124.6%
62 Peter Bowman Glasgow Uni H&HM0:44:10124.7%
63 Kevin Schenk Forres HarriersM0:44:13124.8%
64 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:24125.4%
65 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:44:31125.7%
66 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:44:35125.9%
67 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:44:44126.3%
68 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:44:45126.4%
69 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:44:46126.4%
70 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:44:46126.4%
71 Ian Holmes UnattachedM0:44:52126.7%
72 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM400:44:55126.8%
73 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:56126.9%
74 Peter McClelland HBTM0:45:04127.2%
75 Morag McClelland HBTF0:45:22128.1%
76 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:45:23128.1%
77 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:45:26128.3%
78 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:45:29128.4%
79 Huw Stradling Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:45:33128.6%
80 Paul Nash CarnethyM0:45:35128.7%
81 Chris Everett Stirling UniversityM0:45:39128.9%
82 Robbie Unsworth UnattachedM0:45:46129.2%
83 Andy Howson UnattachedM0:45:49129.4%
84 Adam Stark Glasgow Uni H&HM0:45:52129.5%
85 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:45:52129.5%
86 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:45:59129.8%
87 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:46:02130.0%
88 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:46:05130.1%
89 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM400:46:06130.2%
90 Thomas Coy UnattachedM0:46:08130.3%
91 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:46:10130.4%
92 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:14130.5%
93 Neal Robb CorstorphineM0:46:16130.6%
94 Calum McLean Stirling Tri ClubM0:46:25131.1%
95 Simon Naylor Mile HighM400:46:28131.2%
96 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM400:46:38131.7%
97 Hazel Dean Central ACF500:46:39131.7%
98 James Drummond UnattachedM0:46:42131.9%
99 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:45132.0%
100 Jamie Brown HBTM0:46:55132.5%
101 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:47:08133.1%
102 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:47:17133.5%
103 Joe Perry Stirling UniversityM0:47:28134.0%
104 Ben McClellan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:47:34134.3%
105 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:47:39134.5%
106 Shane Robertson UnattachedM0:47:40134.6%
107 Alan Hume Central ACM0:47:48135.0%
108 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:47:58135.4%
109 Simon Harrison HBTM0:48:03135.7%
110 Alex Dawson Central ACM0:48:04135.7%
111 Bobby Scully HBTM0:48:15136.2%
112 Vicky Strange Stirling Tri ClubF400:48:20136.5%
113 Donna Kostlin UnattachedF400:48:21136.5%
114 Bryan Jackson Glasgow Uni H&HM0:48:27136.8%
115 Colin Black UnattachedM500:48:37137.3%
116 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM400:48:38137.3%
117 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:48:39137.4%
118 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:48:40137.4%
119 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:48:43137.6%
120 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:48:46137.7%
121 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:48:47137.7%
122 Peter O`Reilly UnattachedM400:48:50137.9%
123 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:48:52138.0%
124 Jack Bisset Stirling UniversityM0:48:58138.3%
125 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:05138.6%
126 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:08138.7%
127 Ashpal Jutla UnattachedM0:49:15139.1%
128 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF400:49:17139.2%
129 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:22139.4%
130 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:49:27139.6%
131 Martin Doherty UnattachedM400:49:37140.1%
132 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:44140.4%
133 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:49:46140.5%
134 Calum MacIntyre East SutherlandM0:49:48140.6%
135 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:49:53140.8%
136 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:55140.9%
137 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:49:59141.1%
138 Stuart Kenny Stirling UniversityM0:50:03141.3%
139 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:09141.6%
140 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:14141.8%
141 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM500:50:17142.0%
142 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:50:18142.0%
143 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:50:22142.2%
144 Ian Graham UnattachedM400:50:29142.5%
145 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:50:38143.0%
146 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:50:39143.0%
147 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:42143.2%
148 Alastair Barbour UnattachedM0:50:43143.2%
149 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:50:49143.5%
150 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:51:16144.8%
151 Andy Wilson UnattachedM0:51:16144.8%
152 Jonny Noblett UnattachedM0:51:19144.9%
153 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:51:36145.7%
154 Jamie Stokoe Stirling Tri ClubM400:51:44146.1%
155 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM0:51:58146.7%
156 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:52:12147.4%
157 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:52:40148.7%
158 Sean Morrison UnattachedM0:52:47149.0%
159 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:52:56149.5%
160 Colin Craig UnattachedM0:52:58149.6%
161 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:53:00149.6%
162 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:53:02149.7%
163 Alan Musgrave UnattachedM0:53:03149.8%
164 Becky Wilson UnattachedF0:53:04149.8%
165 Michael Stuart UnattachedM400:53:08150.0%
166 Daniel O`Neill Springburn HarriersM400:53:12150.2%
167 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF400:53:21150.6%
168 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:53:23150.7%
169 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:53:32151.2%
170 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:53:35151.3%
171 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:53:39151.5%
172 Philip Sweeney Central ACM0:53:40151.5%
173 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:53:41151.6%
174 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:53:51152.0%
175 Donald Lyall Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:53:59152.4%
176 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:54:01152.5%
177 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:16153.2%
178 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:54:26153.7%
179 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:54:27153.7%
180 Robert Buoy UnattachedM0:54:45154.6%
181 Colin Knox UnattachedM400:54:46154.6%
182 Zoe Kemp HBTF0:54:50154.8%
183 Lewis Matthews UnattachedM400:54:51154.9%
184 Iain Currie Milburn HarriersM400:55:01155.3%
185 Kate Weldon Central ACF400:55:07155.6%
186 Gordon Callander UnattachedM500:55:18156.1%
187 Andrew Cowan UnattachedM0:55:27156.6%
188 Graeme Lawson Linlithgow HarriersM400:55:36157.0%
189 Andy Finch UnattachedM400:55:40157.2%
190 Derek Couper UnattachedM400:55:42157.3%
191 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:55:48157.6%
192 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM400:55:58158.0%
193 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM500:56:05158.4%
194 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:07158.4%
195 Stewart Jeromson Stirling UniversityM0:56:44160.2%
196 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:56:45160.2%
197 Stuart Duncan UnattachedM0:56:50160.5%
198 Steven Williamson UnattachedM0:56:50160.5%
199 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:57:20161.9%
200 Adam Brown UnattachedM0:57:24162.1%
201 Ian Fyfe UnattachedM500:57:30162.4%
202 Richard Cuthill UnattachedM400:57:34162.5%
203 Jonathan Girvan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:57:38162.7%
204 John Monteith Stirling UniversityM0:57:46163.1%
205 Allison Brown Lomond Hill RunnersF400:57:51163.3%
206 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:58:00163.8%
207 David Hunter UnattachedM0:58:32165.3%
208 Ally Barron Stirling UniversityM0:58:32165.3%
209 John Baxter Central ACM400:58:33165.3%
210 Josie Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersF400:58:37165.5%
211 Eamonn Kelly Stirling UniversityM0:59:01166.6%
212 Raymond Milne Central ACM500:59:16167.3%
213 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:59:23167.7%
214 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:59:31168.0%
215 Connor Reid Stirling UniversityM0:59:32168.1%
216 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:59:37168.3%
217 Kevin Harkness Stirling UniversityM1:00:13170.0%
218 Janice Smith HBTF501:00:30170.8%
219 Gus Ramirez Stirling UniversityM1:00:42171.4%
220 Declan Carey Stirling UniversityM1:00:44171.5%
221 Helen Randfield Forth Valley OrienteersF401:01:00172.2%
222 William Gault Central ACM501:01:02172.3%
223 Mark Lonnen UnattachedM401:01:11172.8%
224 Dawn Cameron Linlithgow HarriersF401:01:15172.9%
225 Keith Stewart UnattachedM1:01:25173.4%
226 Sara Edwards UnattachedF1:02:03175.2%
227 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:02:50177.4%
228 James Boyce UnattachedM1:02:52177.5%
229 Catherine Simpson UnattachedF1:03:04178.1%
230 Elaine O`Reilly UnattachedF401:03:30179.3%
231 Ian Marshall HBTM501:04:40182.6%
232 Fraser Neilson Stirling UniversityM1:04:59183.5%
233 Philip Lyons UnattachedM1:05:11184.0%
234 Calum Shepherd UnattachedM1:05:57186.2%
235 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF501:05:58186.3%
236 Oystein Ulrichsen UnattachedM401:06:18187.2%
237 Finlay Begg Stirling UniversityM1:06:52188.8%
238 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:07:47191.4%
239 John Woodward UnattachedM401:07:51191.6%
240 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM501:07:52191.6%
241 Jamie Walton Stirling UniversityM1:08:16192.8%
242 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM501:09:38196.6%
243 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:10:57200.3%
244 John Armour Stirling UniversityM1:13:07206.4%
245 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:23:29235.7%
246 Katrina Durie Glasgow Uni H&HF1:23:30235.8%
247 Fiona McGruer Glasgow Uni H&HF1:23:30235.8%
248 Sanola Schlittenhardt Stirling UniversityF1:41:29286.5%
249 Greg Dykes Stirling UniversityM1:41:31286.6%
250 Anna Winn Stirling UniversityF1:41:32286.7%
251 Kathryn Gunyon Stirling UniversityF1:41:35286.8%
252 James Breen Stirling UniversityM1:44:44295.7%
253 Melissa Simmons Stirling UniversityF1:46:05299.5%
254 Sarah Evans Stirling UniversityF1:46:05299.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher