Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     07-May-2014 310 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Martyn HBTM0:35:17100.0%
2 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:35:47101.4%
3 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM0:35:55101.8%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:35:57101.9%
5 Donald Naylor HBTM400:36:26103.3%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:36:50104.4%
7 Andrew Normand CarnethyM0:36:56104.7%
8 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:37:07105.2%
9 James Waldie CarnethyM0:37:12105.4%
10 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:14105.5%
11 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:37:56107.5%
12 James Callender WesterlandsM0:38:12108.3%
13 Alex Luetchford Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:38:21108.7%
14 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:38:27109.0%
15 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:35109.4%
16 Alastair Thurlbeck Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:36109.4%
17 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:38109.5%
18 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM0:38:42109.7%
19 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:38:45109.8%
20 Matthew McKinney UnattachedM0:39:20111.5%
21 James Dunn Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:39:34112.1%
22 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:39:47112.8%
23 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:49112.8%
24 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:39:54113.1%
25 Bob Reid Gala HarriersM0:39:59113.3%
26 Phil Williams Central ACM400:40:09113.8%
27 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:40:27114.6%
28 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:40:31114.8%
29 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:33114.9%
30 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:34115.0%
31 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:40:42115.4%
32 John Hammond CarnethyM0:40:45115.5%
33 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:40:46115.5%
34 James Thomas Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:41:05116.4%
35 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:41:08116.6%
36 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM0:41:11116.7%
37 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:41:26117.4%
38 Jack Luscombe Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:41:32117.7%
39 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:40118.1%
40 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:41:43118.2%
41 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM400:41:54118.8%
42 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:41:58118.9%
43 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:42:06119.3%
44 Thomas Coy UnattachedM0:42:09119.5%
45 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:42:16119.8%
46 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:42:21120.0%
47 Keelan Lawlor UnattachedM0:43:09122.3%
48 David Buckden UnattachedM0:43:19122.8%
49 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:43:23123.0%
50 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM500:43:23123.0%
51 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM0:43:24123.0%
52 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:43:40123.8%
53 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:43:42123.9%
54 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:43:43123.9%
55 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:43:47124.1%
56 Morag McClelland HBTF0:43:52124.3%
57 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM500:44:04124.9%
58 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:12125.3%
59 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:13125.3%
60 Adam Stark Glasgow Uni H&HM0:44:15125.4%
61 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:44:17125.5%
62 Tim Green UnattachedM0:44:21125.7%
63 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:44:30126.1%
64 Neil Adams WesterlandsM0:44:31126.2%
65 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:44:33126.3%
66 Angus Hunter Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:38126.5%
67 Annie Carroll Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:44126.8%
68 Peter Gardner HBTM0:44:45126.8%
69 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:46126.9%
70 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:44:46126.9%
71 Andy Howson UnattachedM0:44:47126.9%
72 Peter McClelland HBTM0:44:50127.1%
73 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:45:03127.7%
74 Jamie Brown HBTM0:45:17128.3%
75 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:45:21128.5%
76 Oliver Kenyon HBTM0:45:26128.8%
77 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM400:45:36129.2%
78 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:45:42129.5%
79 Roy Murray UnattachedM0:45:48129.8%
80 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:45:50129.9%
81 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM400:46:05130.6%
82 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:46:06130.7%
83 Tom Beddard Linlithgow HarriersM0:46:07130.7%
84 Paul Elliot Garscube HarriersM0:46:16131.1%
85 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:46:19131.3%
86 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:21131.4%
87 Diarmuid Chevalier Dundee UniversityM0:46:22131.4%
88 Ivor Normand HBTM400:46:25131.6%
89 Mark Stacey St Andrews UniversityM0:46:29131.7%
90 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM0:46:31131.8%
91 John Tinsley UnattachedM0:46:33131.9%
92 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:46:36132.1%
93 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:37132.1%
94 Sophie Horrocks Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:46:38132.2%
95 Stewart Caithness HBTM0:46:47132.6%
96 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:46:51132.8%
97 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:01133.3%
98 Katie Reynolds Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:47:03133.3%
99 Chris Everett Stirling UniversityM0:47:05133.4%
100 Matt Hood Stirling UniversityM0:47:06133.5%
101 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:47:23134.3%
102 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:47:25134.4%
103 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:35134.9%
104 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:47:45135.3%
105 Mark Diamond St Andrews UniversityM0:47:51135.6%
106 Ben McClellan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:48:00136.0%
107 James Drummond UnattachedM0:48:11136.6%
108 Andrew Nicoll UnattachedM0:48:13136.7%
109 Martin Doherty UnattachedM400:48:14136.7%
110 Colin Jackson Wee County HarriersM400:48:17136.8%
111 Alan Banks Stirling Tri ClubM400:48:20137.0%
112 Philip Graves UnattachedM500:48:30137.5%
113 Alec Erskine CarnethyM500:48:36137.7%
114 Calum MacIntyre East SutherlandM0:48:37137.8%
115 Angus Gallie Linlithgow HarriersM500:48:40137.9%
116 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM400:48:46138.2%
117 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:48:51138.5%
118 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:48:54138.6%
119 Jack Bisset Stirling UniversityM0:48:56138.7%
120 Ali Black CarnethyM0:49:03139.0%
121 Jens-arne Subke Stirling UniversityM400:49:05139.1%
122 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:49:07139.2%
123 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF400:49:10139.3%
124 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:49:12139.4%
125 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:49:17139.7%
126 Alistair Little Glasgow Uni H&HM0:49:18139.7%
127 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM500:49:19139.8%
128 Stephanie Owen Dundee UniversityF0:49:24140.0%
129 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:49:24140.0%
130 Ian Scott Kendall Dundee UniversityM0:49:29140.2%
131 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM0:49:30140.3%
132 Anna Wells Dundee UniversityF0:49:32140.4%
133 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:49:33140.4%
134 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:49:34140.5%
135 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:49:34140.5%
136 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:39140.7%
137 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM500:49:45141.0%
138 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:51141.3%
139 Matthew Smith Forth Valley OrienteersM400:49:54141.4%
140 Robbie McIntyre Stirling UniversityM0:49:55141.5%
141 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:49:55141.5%
142 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:49:56141.5%
143 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:50:05141.9%
144 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:06142.0%
145 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:50:14142.4%
146 James Bryson HBTM0:50:22142.7%
147 Andrew Foggo Glasgow Uni H&HM0:50:29143.1%
148 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:32143.2%
149 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:37143.5%
150 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:50:38143.5%
151 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:50:43143.7%
152 Caroline Kimball-Katz Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:50:46143.9%
153 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:50:50144.1%
154 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:50:52144.2%
155 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:50:54144.3%
156 Colin Budge UnattachedM500:50:56144.4%
157 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:00144.5%
158 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:51:03144.7%
159 Mike Bremner UnattachedM400:51:07144.9%
160 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:17145.3%
161 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:25145.7%
162 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:51:32146.1%
163 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:40146.4%
164 Martin Hennessy UnattachedM0:51:43146.6%
165 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:51:43146.6%
166 James Cummings Dundee UniversityM0:51:47146.8%
167 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:48146.8%
168 Justin McNicholl UnattachedM0:51:52147.0%
169 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:51:56147.2%
170 Kieran Lee Stirling UniversityM0:52:02147.5%
171 Lloyd Hamilton UnattachedM0:52:08147.8%
172 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:08147.8%
173 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:52:11147.9%
174 Rhian Pegram Stirling UniversityF0:52:11147.9%
175 William Gillan UnattachedM500:52:12147.9%
176 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:15148.1%
177 James Hill Dundee UniversityM0:52:17148.2%
178 Derek Couper UnattachedM400:52:19148.3%
179 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM500:52:22148.4%
180 Jessica Dewar HBTF0:52:26148.6%
181 Paul Scott UnattachedM400:52:26148.6%
182 Gordon Callander UnattachedM500:52:28148.7%
183 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:29148.7%
184 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:52:29148.7%
185 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:52:29148.7%
186 Sean Morrison UnattachedM400:52:40149.3%
187 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:52:46149.6%
188 Andrew Herker Wee County HarriersM500:52:49149.7%
189 Lorna Goody Stirling UniversityF0:52:51149.8%
190 Colin Knox UnattachedM400:52:58150.1%
191 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:52:59150.2%
192 Darren Dick Linlithgow HarriersM400:53:04150.4%
193 John Giannelli Linlithgow HarriersM500:53:05150.4%
194 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:53:17151.0%
195 Ian Graham UnattachedM400:53:25151.4%
196 Frederick Hunter Stirling UniversityM0:53:35151.9%
197 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF0:53:38152.0%
198 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:53:41152.1%
199 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM500:53:58153.0%
200 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:53:59153.0%
201 Georgina Stimson Central ACF400:54:02153.1%
202 Jim Shemilt Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:03153.2%
203 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM500:54:05153.3%
204 Vicky Coy UnattachedF0:54:11153.6%
205 Clare Russell Ochil Hill RunnersF500:54:14153.7%
206 Duncan Robertson Stirling UniversityM0:54:52155.5%
207 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM500:54:59155.8%
208 Nicola Wishart UnattachedF0:54:59155.8%
209 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:55:13156.5%
210 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:55:14156.5%
211 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:55:28157.2%
212 Mhairi MacKechnie UnattachedF0:55:37157.6%
213 Mathieu Winand Stirling UniversityM0:55:39157.7%
214 Falko Brumeia Stirling UniversityM0:55:48158.1%
215 Ros Evans WesterlandsF500:55:58158.6%
216 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM500:56:03158.9%
217 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:56:12159.3%
218 Billy Ferguson UnattachedM400:56:31160.2%
219 Rebecca Croney Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:56:41160.7%
220 Richard Cuthill UnattachedM400:56:54161.3%
221 Eleanor Waugh Glasgow Uni H&HF0:56:58161.5%
222 Zoe Kemp HBTF400:56:58161.5%
223 Euan Parnell Glasgow Uni H&HM0:57:04161.7%
224 Richard Cowan UnattachedM0:57:10162.0%
225 Scott Hickson Stirling UniversityM0:57:13162.2%
226 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:57:18162.4%
227 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:19162.4%
228 Sarah Young UnattachedF0:57:27162.8%
229 Ross Cowie UnattachedM0:57:36163.2%
230 Vista Beasley Stirling UniversityF0:57:40163.4%
231 Alasdair MacNair Wee County HarriersM0:57:41163.5%
232 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF0:57:52164.0%
233 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:57:56164.2%
234 Adam Wadde Stirling UniversityM0:58:35166.0%
235 Ian Walshe UnattachedM0:58:35166.0%
236 Daniel Leftwich UnattachedM0:58:54166.9%
237 Elaine Shemilt Dundee Road RunnersF500:59:01167.3%
238 Bryan Grome Linlithgow HarriersM0:59:22168.3%
239 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF400:59:39169.1%
240 Shona Scheuerl Wee County HarriersF400:59:41169.2%
241 Andreq Forrest Stirling UniversityM0:59:50169.6%
242 Cathy Pendreigh St Andrews UniversityF0:59:57169.9%
243 Zoe Strong HBTF1:00:05170.3%
244 Luke Mingzhe Stirling UniversityM1:00:20171.0%
245 John Taylor Stirling UniversityM401:00:26171.3%
246 Paul Foote UnattachedM1:00:33171.6%
247 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:42172.0%
248 Tilly Gifford WesterlandsF1:00:44172.1%
249 Josie Evans Stirling UniversityF401:00:51172.5%
250 Hilary Stocks Linlithgow HarriersF401:00:59172.8%
251 Trevor East UnattachedM1:01:01172.9%
252 Charlotte Cochrane UnattachedF1:01:07173.2%
253 Amy Stenson Stirling UniversityF1:01:13173.5%
254 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF501:01:42174.9%
255 Janice Smith HBTF501:01:42174.9%
256 Mark Lonnen UnattachedM401:02:05176.0%
257 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:02:07176.1%
258 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM501:02:19176.6%
259 Lorraine Russell Lomond Hill RunnersF401:02:22176.8%
260 David Sinclair UnattachedM1:02:26176.9%
261 Michael Lawton UnattachedM401:02:33177.3%
262 Scott Wilson Wee County HarriersM401:02:33177.3%
263 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:02:46177.9%
264 Kirsten Conerville Glasgow Uni H&HF1:03:03178.7%
265 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM601:03:13179.2%
266 Craig McIntyre UnattachedM1:03:28179.9%
267 Jennifer Newton Linlithgow HarriersF401:03:33180.1%
268 Celine Pichette St Andrews UniversityF1:03:42180.5%
269 Sheila Strain HBTF501:03:57181.2%
270 Donald Smith UnattachedM501:04:14182.1%
271 Duncan Ng Glasgow Uni H&HM1:04:32182.9%
272 Craig McPherson UnattachedM401:04:40183.3%
273 Jamie Walton Stirling UniversityM1:06:22188.1%
274 Rachael Chanarin UnattachedF1:07:38191.7%
275 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:08:33194.3%
276 Becky Langman Stirling UniversityF1:08:38194.5%
277 Victoria Lee UnattachedF1:08:51195.1%
278 Jennie Howard Stirling UniversityF1:10:18199.2%
279 Karen Maclennan UnattachedF1:10:57201.1%
280 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF501:11:17202.0%
281 Jim Drummond Central ACM501:11:20202.2%
282 Fiona McGruer Glasgow Uni H&HF1:11:32202.7%
283 Anne Motion Wee County HarriersF501:11:54203.8%
284 Sue Whisler Fife ACF501:12:40206.0%
285 Sarah Cameron Glasgow Uni H&HF1:13:49209.2%
286 Stewart Jeromson Stirling UniversityM1:14:09210.2%
287 Giulia Giannatte Stirling UniversityF1:14:30211.1%
288 Torben Willing Stirling UniversityM1:14:51212.1%
289 Gemma Ryde Stirling UniversityF1:14:57212.4%
290 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:15:02212.7%
291 Konstantinos Ioannidis Stirling UniversityM1:15:13213.2%
292 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:15:48214.8%
293 Paul Cairney UnattachedM401:16:20216.3%
294 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:19:31225.4%
295 Gavin Bantges UnattachedM1:23:41237.2%
296 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM1:23:41237.2%
297 Christy Fletcher Stirling UniversityF1:23:58238.0%
298 Jonathan Kitchen Stirling UniversityM1:23:58238.0%
299 Ian McManus Irvine RCM501:25:07241.2%
300 Jamie Grant Stirling UniversityM1:27:23247.7%
301 Ian Hossack Wee County HarriersM401:28:05249.6%
302 Rachel Kane Stirling UniversityF1:28:24250.5%
303 Katherine Petersen Stirling UniversityF1:28:33251.0%
304 Rona Morrison Stirling UniversityF1:29:39254.1%
305 Robert Blackburne UnattachedM1:29:53254.7%
306 Agnes Daybeck Stirling UniversityF1:30:25256.3%
307 Emma Cuthill Stirling UniversityF1:30:35256.7%
308 Ngo Thi Lan Phuong Stirling UniversityF1:32:38262.5%
309 Amy Hanlin Stirling UniversityF1:32:50263.1%
310 Kin-Kwok Lai Glasgow Uni H&HM1:33:16264.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher