Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     06-May-2015 292 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM0:35:14100.0%
2 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:21100.3%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:35:37101.1%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:15102.9%
5 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:23103.3%
6 Daniel Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM0:36:41104.1%
7 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:51104.6%
8 George Foster Keswick ACM0:36:58104.9%
9 James Dunn Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:37:38106.8%
10 Mark Purkis HBTM0:37:42107.0%
11 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:37:59107.8%
12 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:38:19108.8%
13 Grant Boyne Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:24109.0%
14 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:28109.2%
15 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:59110.6%
16 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:38:59110.6%
17 Dave Ward HBTM0:39:05110.9%
18 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:09111.1%
19 Callum Fraser Strathclyde UniversityM0:39:13111.3%
20 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:39:19111.6%
21 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:39:23111.8%
22 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:24111.8%
23 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:39:34112.3%
24 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM500:39:43112.7%
25 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:39:55113.3%
26 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:39:59113.5%
27 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:40:02113.6%
28 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:40:05113.8%
29 Phil Williams Central ACM400:40:20114.5%
30 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:24114.7%
31 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:40:42115.5%
32 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:40:46115.7%
33 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:40:47115.8%
34 Wattie Mackay Strathearn HarriersM500:40:52116.0%
35 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:56116.2%
36 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:41:02116.5%
37 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM400:41:19117.3%
38 Rachel Haines HBTF0:41:25117.5%
39 Timothy Gibney Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:41:47118.6%
40 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:41:54118.9%
41 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM0:42:00119.2%
42 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:42:05119.4%
43 Andy Bryce Hillingdon ACM0:42:10119.7%
44 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:42:14119.9%
45 Gavin Smith HBTM0:42:16120.0%
46 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:42:31120.7%
47 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:42:32120.7%
48 James Bryson HBTM0:42:45121.3%
49 Ben Pickson UnattachedM0:42:52121.7%
50 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM400:42:56121.9%
51 Stuart Douglas Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:43:06122.3%
52 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:43:13122.7%
53 Angela Richardson St Andrews UniversityF0:43:17122.8%
54 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:43:26123.3%
55 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:43:31123.5%
56 Jamie McDonald Central ACM0:43:40123.9%
57 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:43:48124.3%
58 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:44:03125.0%
59 Simon Ladouce Wee County HarriersM0:44:06125.2%
60 Alex Storey Strathearn HarriersM0:44:19125.8%
61 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:26126.1%
62 Angus Hunter UnattachedM0:44:32126.4%
63 Ian Tuck UnattachedM0:44:34126.5%
64 Andy Howson UnattachedM0:44:36126.6%
65 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:44:40126.8%
66 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:44:41126.8%
67 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:44:52127.3%
68 Bethany Hanson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:58127.6%
69 Zoe Harding Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:45:01127.8%
70 James Drummond UnattachedM0:45:06128.0%
71 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:45:07128.1%
72 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:45:16128.5%
73 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM0:45:21128.7%
74 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM500:45:28129.0%
75 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:45:32129.2%
76 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:45:33129.3%
77 Adam Hayward Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:41129.7%
78 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:45:50130.1%
79 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM400:45:52130.2%
80 Alexander Saksvoll UnattachedM0:45:54130.3%
81 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:46:05130.8%
82 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:46:05130.8%
83 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:46:18131.4%
84 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:46:41132.5%
85 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:46:48132.8%
86 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM0:46:53133.1%
87 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:46:54133.1%
88 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:55133.2%
89 Steven Keatch UnattachedM0:46:56133.2%
90 David Howe Lomond Hill RunnersM400:46:57133.3%
91 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:46:59133.3%
92 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:03133.5%
93 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:09133.8%
94 Andre Van UnattachedM0:47:09133.8%
95 Ali Black CarnethyM0:47:11133.9%
96 Stuart Galloway UnattachedM0:47:11133.9%
97 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:47:12134.0%
98 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:47:15134.1%
99 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:47:20134.3%
100 Scott Graham UnattachedM0:47:22134.4%
101 Jens Subke Central ACM400:47:22134.4%
102 Scott Wilson UnattachedM0:47:33135.0%
103 Vicky Strange Stirling Tri ClubF400:47:36135.1%
104 Ross McNaught Stirling Tri ClubM0:47:40135.3%
105 Matthijs Metselaar UnattachedM0:47:45135.5%
106 Jill Stephen HBTF0:47:46135.6%
107 Michael Chadwick Stirling UniversityM0:47:59136.2%
108 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:48:06136.5%
109 Hazel Dean Central ACF500:48:06136.5%
110 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:48:17137.0%
111 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:48:22137.3%
112 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM0:48:27137.5%
113 Sarah Greenwood UnattachedF0:48:37138.0%
114 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:09139.5%
115 Martin Doherty UnattachedM400:49:10139.5%
116 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:13139.7%
117 Jonathan Barlow Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:21140.1%
118 Raymond Evenden UnattachedM400:49:26140.3%
119 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:49:27140.4%
120 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM500:49:30140.5%
121 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:42141.1%
122 David Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersM0:49:51141.5%
123 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM500:49:51141.5%
124 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:52141.5%
125 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:49:54141.6%
126 Lorna McMillan UnattachedF0:50:00141.9%
127 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:50:01142.0%
128 Stuart Wilson Stirling Tri ClubM400:50:06142.2%
129 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM500:50:08142.3%
130 Paul Waters Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:12142.5%
131 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:50:16142.7%
132 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:50:20142.9%
133 Iain May UnattachedM0:50:24143.0%
134 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM0:50:29143.3%
135 Angus Gallie Linlithgow HarriersM500:50:30143.3%
136 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM500:50:32143.4%
137 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM0:50:37143.7%
138 Tommy Hawkins UnattachedM0:50:39143.8%
139 Iain Bromage UnattachedM400:50:43143.9%
140 Jim Stevenson Beacon RunnersM400:50:46144.1%
141 Darren Dick Linlithgow HarriersM400:50:51144.3%
142 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:50:55144.5%
143 Philip Kealey UnattachedM400:50:58144.7%
144 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:58144.7%
145 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:51:01144.8%
146 Jamie Brown HBTM0:51:03144.9%
147 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:07145.1%
148 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:14145.4%
149 David Haines UnattachedM0:51:18145.6%
150 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:23145.8%
151 Lisa Christy Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:26146.0%
152 Kenny Taylor WesterlandsM0:51:31146.2%
153 Paul Scott UnattachedM0:51:33146.3%
154 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:51:36146.5%
155 Brian Tibbs Mugdock RunnersM500:51:37146.5%
156 Stephan Dombrowski UnattachedM0:51:38146.5%
157 Ben Juskowiak UnattachedM0:51:42146.7%
158 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF500:51:43146.8%
159 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:51:53147.3%
160 Ian Graham UnattachedM0:51:57147.4%
161 Duncan Ng Glasgow Uni H&HM0:52:03147.7%
162 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:07147.9%
163 Gerard McGuire UnattachedM0:52:07147.9%
164 Alasdair MacNair Wee County HarriersM0:52:16148.3%
165 Romuald Faedy UnattachedM400:52:25148.8%
166 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:52:28148.9%
167 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:52:30149.0%
168 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:52:30149.0%
169 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:52:33149.1%
170 Katrina Ballantyne Glasgow Uni H&HF0:52:38149.4%
171 Steven Laverty HBTM0:52:42149.6%
172 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:52:49149.9%
173 Alister MacLeod UnattachedM0:53:03150.6%
174 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:53:05150.7%
175 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:53:09150.9%
176 Stuart MacMillan UnattachedM0:53:12151.0%
177 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:53:19151.3%
178 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF0:53:19151.3%
179 Alan Doig Harmeny ACM400:53:23151.5%
180 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM0:53:24151.6%
181 Stewart Keating Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:25151.6%
182 Derek Fish Wee County HarriersM0:53:35152.1%
183 Katie Walling HBTF0:53:37152.2%
184 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:53:39152.3%
185 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:53:53152.9%
186 Laura Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF0:53:54153.0%
187 Sam Houston UnattachedM0:53:55153.0%
188 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:57153.1%
189 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:53:58153.2%
190 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:53:59153.2%
191 Derek Byrne UnattachedM400:54:00153.3%
192 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:54:09153.7%
193 Timothy May Harmeny ACM500:54:17154.1%
194 Nicola Wishart UnattachedF400:54:32154.8%
195 Adam Wade UnattachedM0:54:37155.0%
196 Falko Bergmeier Stirling UniversityM0:54:42155.3%
197 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF400:54:46155.4%
198 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF0:54:53155.8%
199 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:54:58156.0%
200 Alisdair McGregor UnattachedM0:55:08156.5%
201 Philip Lyons UnattachedM0:55:12156.7%
202 Colin Knox UnattachedM400:55:15156.8%
203 Colin McAdam Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:22157.1%
204 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:55:26157.3%
205 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:55:28157.4%
206 Iona MacKay Wee County HarriersF0:55:34157.7%
207 Ian McLean UnattachedM500:55:34157.7%
208 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM0:55:38157.9%
209 Keith Armstrong UnattachedM0:56:04159.1%
210 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:09159.4%
211 Scott Wilson Wee County HarriersM400:56:21159.9%
212 David Seaton UnattachedM400:56:41160.9%
213 Bobby Wade UnattachedM500:56:51161.4%
214 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:56:54161.5%
215 Alan McMurray Glasgow Tri ClubM400:57:05162.0%
216 Mary James UnattachedF400:57:13162.4%
217 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:57:20162.7%
218 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM500:57:22162.8%
219 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:57:33163.3%
220 Amanda Rennie Kinross Road RunnersF0:57:44163.9%
221 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:57:54164.3%
222 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:58:06164.9%
223 Elizabeth Herridge UnattachedF0:58:15165.3%
224 Dan Haythorne UnattachedM0:58:40166.5%
225 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM500:59:04167.6%
226 James Walton UnattachedM0:59:11168.0%
227 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:59:19168.4%
228 Dominique Thronicker UnattachedF0:59:20168.4%
229 Denise Forbes UnattachedF400:59:22168.5%
230 Dougie Lambie UnattachedM500:59:22168.5%
231 Keith Stewart UnattachedM0:59:32169.0%
232 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:59:44169.5%
233 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF501:00:28171.6%
234 Ashley McLean UnattachedF1:00:28171.6%
235 Gillian Fairbairn Ochil Hill RunnersF1:00:44172.4%
236 Elizabeth Moffat Wee County HarriersF501:01:03173.3%
237 Mark Lonnen UnattachedM401:01:05173.4%
238 Ken Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersM501:01:15173.8%
239 Martin Lademann UnattachedM1:01:47175.4%
240 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM501:01:57175.8%
241 Judith Ramsay UnattachedF401:02:02176.1%
242 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:02:05176.2%
243 Jennifer Newton Linlithgow HarriersF401:02:08176.3%
244 Ann Cassidy Wee County HarriersF501:03:08179.2%
245 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:03:11179.3%
246 Rafael Tomas Amador UnattachedM1:04:03181.8%
247 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF501:04:03181.8%
248 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM501:04:12182.2%
249 Victoria Lee UnattachedF1:04:59184.4%
250 Imogen Mould UnattachedF1:05:27185.8%
251 Jennie Hovard UnattachedF1:06:03187.5%
252 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF1:06:05187.6%
253 Iain Deane UnattachedM401:06:12187.9%
254 Stephanie Breunig Glasgow Uni H&HF1:06:35189.0%
255 Sara Edwards UnattachedF401:07:15190.9%
256 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:07:26191.4%
257 Helen Barker Strathearn HarriersF501:07:30191.6%
258 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:07:30191.6%
259 Janice Morgan-Singh UnattachedF401:08:21194.0%
260 Lee McKemmie Wee County HarriersF1:08:27194.3%
261 Anne Motion Wee County HarriersF501:08:37194.7%
262 Johanne Stavdan-Engh UnattachedF1:10:01198.7%
263 Benedikt Ringkamp UnattachedM1:10:38200.5%
264 Sara Gustafsson UnattachedF1:10:39200.5%
265 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:10:43200.7%
266 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF501:10:49201.0%
267 Kathryn Welch Wee County HarriersF1:10:57201.4%
268 Karen Paterson UnattachedF401:11:52204.0%
269 Shelby Johnston UnattachedF1:12:12204.9%
270 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:12:15205.1%
271 Carina Hibberd UnattachedF1:13:04207.4%
272 Kerry Watkin UnattachedF401:14:01210.1%
273 Lynn Cuthbertson Wee County HarriersF501:15:14213.5%
274 Corynne McGuire UnattachedF1:15:33214.4%
275 Christopher Brennan UnattachedM1:17:24219.7%
276 David Barton UnattachedM1:24:16239.2%
277 Gary Coull UnattachedM1:28:51252.2%
278 Julie Dickson UnattachedF1:33:41265.9%
279 Lucy Park UnattachedF1:33:41265.9%
280 Laura Dunn UnattachedF1:33:41265.9%
281 Mariah Wuerges UnattachedF1:33:41265.9%
282 Janyao Jsun UnattachedF1:34:32268.3%
283 Chen Binghua UnattachedF1:34:32268.3%
284 Fiona Gardner UnattachedF1:39:13281.6%
285 Cheye Pollard UnattachedF1:39:13281.6%
286 Meghan Plummer UnattachedF1:40:12284.4%
287 Franziska Kunze UnattachedF1:40:16284.6%
288 Natalie Sweeney Stirling UniversityF1:46:40302.7%
289 Nicola Bradley UnattachedF1:51:13315.7%
290 Olivia Borwick UnattachedF1:51:14315.7%
291 Emma Cuthill Stirling UniversityF1:51:14315.7%
292 Farlong Jafezi UnattachedM1:51:24316.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher