Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     11-May-2016 347 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:34:35100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:34:47100.6%
3 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:35:02101.3%
4 Donald Naylor HBTM400:35:55103.9%
5 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:36:01104.1%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:36:22105.2%
7 Scott Stirling Edinburgh ACM0:36:24105.3%
8 Elisha De Mello Edinburgh ACM0:36:52106.6%
9 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:56106.8%
10 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM0:37:00107.0%
11 Callum Smith Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:37:06107.3%
12 David Fulton HBTM0:37:18107.9%
13 William Rigg AmblesideM0:37:36108.7%
14 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:37:45109.2%
15 Andrew Lawler Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:38:12110.5%
16 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:38:14110.6%
17 Robin Wilkins UnattachedM0:38:16110.7%
18 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:41111.9%
19 James Dunn Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:38:51112.3%
20 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:38:56112.6%
21 Conor Short UnattachedM0:39:05113.0%
22 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:39:14113.4%
23 Mark Johnston CarnethyM400:39:18113.6%
24 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:32114.3%
25 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:39114.7%
26 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:39:57115.5%
27 Mark Purkis HBTM0:40:02115.8%
28 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:40:20116.6%
29 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:40:35117.3%
30 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:40:52118.2%
31 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:41:04118.7%
32 Michael Diver Edinburgh ACM0:41:07118.9%
33 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:41:12119.1%
34 Georgia Cottle Edinburgh ACF0:41:13119.2%
35 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:41:20119.5%
36 Gordon McIntyre Cambuslang HarriersM0:41:41120.5%
37 Aaron Dawson Strathearn HarriersM0:41:44120.7%
38 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:41:46120.8%
39 Jeremy Basset Stirling Tri ClubM0:42:00121.4%
40 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:42:01121.5%
41 Peter Gardner HBTM0:42:04121.6%
42 Adam Hayward Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:06121.7%
43 Charlotte Watson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:42:08121.8%
44 Calum Mcleod Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:42:14122.1%
45 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:42:23122.6%
46 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:42:29122.8%
47 Andrew Mitchell UnattachedM0:42:32123.0%
48 Lewis Taylor UnattachedM0:42:38123.3%
49 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:46123.7%
50 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM0:42:48123.8%
51 Rupert Williams University of GlasgowM0:42:50123.9%
52 Sam Hawkins UnattachedM0:42:50123.9%
53 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:42:51123.9%
54 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:42:58124.2%
55 Scott Graham UnattachedM0:43:02124.4%
56 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:43:04124.5%
57 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:43:13125.0%
58 Adam Stark Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:14125.0%
59 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:43:16125.1%
60 Andrew Tait UnattachedM0:43:21125.3%
61 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:43:24125.5%
62 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:43:28125.7%
63 Greg Cadman UnattachedM0:43:30125.8%
64 Miguel Delgado UnattachedM0:43:38126.2%
65 Peter Meehan UnattachedM0:43:39126.2%
66 James Bryson HBTM0:43:48126.7%
67 Ian Tuck UnattachedM0:43:52126.8%
68 Ben Murphy Strathearn HarriersM0:43:55127.0%
69 Tom Hartley Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:57127.1%
70 Carolina Fernandez UnattachedF0:44:00127.2%
71 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM500:44:04127.4%
72 Andy Howson UnattachedM0:44:08127.6%
73 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:44:13127.9%
74 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:44:15128.0%
75 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:44:16128.0%
76 Katie Reynolds Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:19128.1%
77 Jack Luscombe Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:44:21128.2%
78 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:44:27128.5%
79 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:44:28128.6%
80 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:44:31128.7%
81 Andy Cargill Leven Las VegasM0:44:37129.0%
82 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:37129.0%
83 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:44:37129.0%
84 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:44:43129.3%
85 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:44:43129.3%
86 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:44:50129.6%
87 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF500:44:53129.8%
88 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:44:55129.9%
89 Scott Crossett Stirling UniversityM0:44:59130.1%
90 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:45:04130.3%
91 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:45:06130.4%
92 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:45:08130.5%
93 Angus Hunter UnattachedM400:45:17130.9%
94 Andrew Tomlinson UnattachedM0:45:18131.0%
95 Jens Subke Central ACM400:45:19131.0%
96 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:45:30131.6%
97 Michael Forster UnattachedM500:45:37131.9%
98 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:42132.1%
99 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:45:44132.2%
100 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:45:50132.5%
101 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:45:57132.9%
102 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:04133.2%
103 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:46:06133.3%
104 Andrew Gilmore UnattachedM0:46:13133.6%
105 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:46:14133.7%
106 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:46:18133.9%
107 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM500:46:24134.2%
108 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:46:38134.8%
109 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:39134.9%
110 Tara Forster Strathearn HarriersF400:46:47135.3%
111 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:06136.2%
112 Fraser Ritchie Formidable FifersM0:47:09136.3%
113 Steven Honeyman Carnegie HarriersM0:47:13136.5%
114 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:18136.8%
115 Martin Hennessy UnattachedM0:47:22137.0%
116 Shawn Wright Stirling UniversityM0:47:23137.0%
117 Stephen Miller UnattachedM0:47:23137.0%
118 Paul Roberts UnattachedM0:47:34137.5%
119 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:47:35137.6%
120 Carlos Campos Strathclyde UniversityM0:47:38137.7%
121 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:47:39137.8%
122 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:47:39137.8%
123 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:47:42137.9%
124 Steven Jones UnattachedM500:47:45138.1%
125 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:47:48138.2%
126 Ray Tully Dundee HawkhillM400:47:56138.6%
127 Ryan White Stirling UniversityM0:47:58138.7%
128 Matthijs Metselaar UnattachedM0:48:01138.8%
129 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:48:15139.5%
130 Angus Kay LochtaysideM500:48:18139.7%
131 Jamie Brown HBTM0:48:20139.8%
132 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:48:24140.0%
133 Lisa Christy Glasgow Uni H&HF0:48:24140.0%
134 William Sloan UnattachedM0:48:29140.2%
135 Sophie Collins Edinburgh ACF0:48:31140.3%
136 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:35140.5%
137 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:48:36140.5%
138 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:48:40140.7%
139 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM400:48:42140.8%
140 Derek Fish Wee County HarriersM400:48:49141.2%
141 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM0:48:55141.4%
142 Dave Matthews HBTM0:49:06142.0%
143 Michael Chadwick Stirling UniversityM0:49:09142.1%
144 Alistair Little Glasgow Uni H&HM0:49:23142.8%
145 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:49:24142.8%
146 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:49:29143.1%
147 Martin Doherty UnattachedM400:49:31143.2%
148 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:49:32143.2%
149 Bex Milnes UnattachedF0:49:36143.4%
150 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:36143.4%
151 Gus Gillies UnattachedM0:49:38143.5%
152 Eliza Cottington Edinburgh ACF0:49:39143.6%
153 Philip Lyons UnattachedM0:49:46143.9%
154 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:50144.1%
155 Philip Kealey UnattachedM400:49:54144.3%
156 George Ryan UnattachedM0:49:57144.4%
157 Simon Ladouce Wee County HarriersM0:49:59144.5%
158 Mark Dalton UnattachedM0:50:02144.7%
159 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF400:50:03144.7%
160 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:50:06144.9%
161 Liam McCabe Central ACM400:50:09145.0%
162 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:50:09145.0%
163 Brian Marshall HELPM400:50:15145.3%
164 Ian McKay UnattachedM500:50:20145.5%
165 Gareth Marchant Central ACM400:50:29146.0%
166 Calum Arthur UnattachedM400:50:40146.5%
167 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:42146.6%
168 Stuart Ditchfield UnattachedM400:50:46146.8%
169 Jonathan Barlow Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:50147.0%
170 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:50:50147.0%
171 Nick Bulbeck UnattachedM400:50:52147.1%
172 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:01147.5%
173 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:51:08147.9%
174 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:51:10148.0%
175 David Pettigrew UnattachedM0:51:10148.0%
176 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:51:14148.1%
177 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:51:17148.3%
178 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:51:18148.3%
179 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM400:51:19148.4%
180 Michael Watts Linlithgow HarriersM0:51:20148.4%
181 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:51:26148.7%
182 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:51:30148.9%
183 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF400:51:32149.0%
184 Sarah Henderson Edinburgh ACF0:51:37149.3%
185 Dean Wilson UnattachedM0:51:38149.3%
186 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:51:46149.7%
187 Ian Easton UnattachedM400:51:47149.7%
188 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:51:54150.1%
189 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:51:55150.1%
190 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:51:59150.3%
191 Matthew Sweeney UnattachedM0:52:00150.4%
192 Robert Davidson Wee County HarriersM500:52:00150.4%
193 Paul Fowler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:01150.4%
194 Lucy Taylor HBTF0:52:04150.6%
195 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM400:52:06150.7%
196 Francis Johnston UnattachedM0:52:11150.9%
197 Steve Law Edinburgh Tri ClubM500:52:18151.2%
198 Olof Johansson UnattachedM0:52:19151.3%
199 Wendy Brown UnattachedF400:52:22151.4%
200 Jonathan Richards UnattachedM500:52:23151.5%
201 Oliver Jones UnattachedM0:52:35152.0%
202 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM500:52:42152.4%
203 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:52:43152.4%
204 Martin Whyte UnattachedM0:52:44152.5%
205 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:52:46152.6%
206 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM400:52:46152.6%
207 Sally Gallagher UnattachedF0:52:47152.6%
208 Tom Johnston UnattachedM400:52:50152.8%
209 Katie Walling HBTF0:53:02153.3%
210 Lewis Franklin UnattachedM0:53:04153.4%
211 Ruth Clark Strathearn HarriersF500:53:10153.7%
212 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:53:12153.8%
213 Martin Trenholm UnattachedM400:53:16154.0%
214 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:53:19154.2%
215 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:53:25154.5%
216 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:28154.6%
217 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF0:53:35154.9%
218 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:53:54155.9%
219 Bruce Hamilton UnattachedM500:54:08156.5%
220 Douglas Corbett UnattachedM400:54:09156.6%
221 Russell Martindale UnattachedM400:54:11156.7%
222 Duncan Davidson UnattachedM400:54:11156.7%
223 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF0:54:20157.1%
224 Eleanor Waugh Glasgow Uni H&HF0:54:24157.3%
225 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:54:44158.3%
226 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:54:56158.8%
227 Colin Turnbull UnattachedM0:55:00159.0%
228 Peter McMaster UnattachedM0:55:05159.3%
229 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:55:07159.4%
230 Mark Henderson UnattachedM400:55:13159.7%
231 Nicola Wishart UnattachedF400:55:15159.8%
232 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:17159.9%
233 Iain May UnattachedM0:55:29160.4%
234 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM500:55:39160.9%
235 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:55:41161.0%
236 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM600:56:09162.4%
237 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:18162.8%
238 Amy Stenson Stirling UniversityF0:56:20162.9%
239 Maxim Yan-Muk Glasgow Uni H&HM0:56:21162.9%
240 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM400:56:25163.1%
241 Conor Douglas UnattachedM0:56:25163.1%
242 Florence Haines Ilkley HarriersF0:56:31163.4%
243 Richard Cuthill UnattachedM400:56:45164.1%
244 Alastair Dias-Dougan UnattachedM0:56:53164.5%
245 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF0:56:59164.8%
246 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM400:57:07165.2%
247 David Seaton UnattachedM500:57:08165.2%
248 Edd McManus Wee County HarriersM400:57:18165.7%
249 Ross Hunter UnattachedM0:57:31166.3%
250 Hazel Murray HBTF0:57:32166.4%
251 Anthony Cassidy Wee County HarriersM400:57:36166.6%
252 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:57:40166.7%
253 Richard Britton Stirling UniversityM400:57:45167.0%
254 Elinor Coombs Wee County HarriersF400:57:50167.2%
255 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM400:57:50167.2%
256 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:57:52167.3%
257 Paul Miskelly UnattachedM400:57:53167.4%
258 Shona Scheuerl Wee County HarriersF400:57:58167.6%
259 Gordon Cockburn UnattachedM500:57:58167.6%
260 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF500:58:00167.7%
261 Judith MacGregor Bellahouston RRF0:58:01167.8%
262 Fraser Mackie UnattachedM500:58:13168.3%
263 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:58:16168.5%
264 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM0:58:17168.5%
265 Manuel-Angel Gonzalez UnattachedM0:58:18168.6%
266 Simon Brown UnattachedM0:58:18168.6%
267 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:58:20168.7%
268 Brian Couper Linlithgow HarriersM400:58:22168.8%
269 Ian McLean UnattachedM500:58:22168.8%
270 Ioannis Psomadakis UnattachedM0:58:22168.8%
271 Claire Campbell-Swan Wee County HarriersF0:58:28169.1%
272 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:58:52170.2%
273 Rhian Pegram Stirling UniversityF0:59:05170.8%
274 Ashley McLean UnattachedF0:59:31172.1%
275 Ian Walshe UnattachedM0:59:32172.1%
276 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:59:39172.5%
277 Isabel Jones Aberdeen UniversityF0:59:46172.8%
278 Ciera Kennedy UnattachedF0:59:46172.8%
279 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:51173.1%
280 Mark Dillon Strathearn HarriersM400:59:53173.2%
281 Lauren Cowan Glasgow Uni H&HF0:59:58173.4%
282 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:00:15174.2%
283 Carol Martin WesterlandsF401:00:22174.6%
284 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF401:00:43175.6%
285 David Easton UnattachedM501:00:56176.2%
286 Jess Husbands Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:01:14177.1%
287 Juliet Hill Glasgow Uni H&HF1:01:42178.4%
288 Xunsitz Xu UnattachedF1:01:49178.7%
289 Donald Smith UnattachedM401:02:01179.3%
290 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:02:22180.3%
291 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:02:42181.3%
292 Shona Campbell Wee County HarriersF401:02:48181.6%
293 Paul Evans Wee County HarriersM501:02:54181.9%
294 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM501:03:04182.4%
295 Keith Stewart UnattachedM1:03:05182.4%
296 Fiona Lothian UnattachedF501:03:28183.5%
297 Judith Ramsay UnattachedF401:03:34183.8%
298 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:05185.3%
299 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:04:10185.5%
300 Karin Moore Ochil Hill RunnersF1:04:19186.0%
301 Kathryn Welch Wee County HarriersF1:04:33186.7%
302 Sue Woods Wee County HarriersF1:04:39186.9%
303 Dani Porter UnattachedF1:05:14188.6%
304 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:05:16188.7%
305 Gemma Gillespie UnattachedF1:05:24189.1%
306 Bryan Grome Linlithgow HarriersM1:05:33189.5%
307 Rowan Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF401:05:35189.6%
308 Victoria Lee UnattachedF1:05:43190.0%
309 Stewart Jeromson Stirling UniversityM1:05:50190.4%
310 Caroline Griffin UnattachedF1:06:42192.9%
311 Lucy McNee Ochil Hill RunnersF401:07:02193.8%
312 Alana McGuire UnattachedF1:07:48196.0%
313 Nadine Gilmour UnattachedF1:07:48196.0%
314 Tom Bisset UnattachedM1:08:06196.9%
315 Rosie Williams UnattachedF1:08:06196.9%
316 Judith McVinnie UnattachedF1:08:42198.7%
317 Jamie Grant Stirling UniversityM1:08:42198.7%
318 Karen Paterson UnattachedF401:08:48198.9%
319 Tomos Ap-Sion UnattachedM1:09:07199.9%
320 Victoria Buchanan UnattachedF1:09:18200.4%
321 Benjamin Anderson UnattachedM1:09:18200.4%
322 Sean Conlin UnattachedM1:09:36201.3%
323 Ruairidh Mathieson UnattachedM501:09:38201.3%
324 Sharon Enright UnattachedF1:09:46201.7%
325 Siobhan Dollard UnattachedF1:09:46201.7%
326 Patricia Nicol UnattachedF1:09:49201.9%
327 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM501:10:11202.9%
328 Charlie Thomson UnattachedM1:10:27203.7%
329 Anne Motion Wee County HarriersF501:10:35204.1%
330 Innes Stevenson UnattachedM1:10:50204.8%
331 Jamie Skinner UnattachedM1:10:53205.0%
332 James Heyes UnattachedM1:11:51207.8%
333 Maxim Relton UnattachedM1:13:16211.9%
334 Elke Braun Wee County HarriersF401:14:05214.2%
335 Sophia Daoudi UnattachedF1:14:57216.7%
336 Victoria Gray UnattachedF1:15:33218.5%
337 Rosalind Wildman UnattachedF1:16:09220.2%
338 Shelby Johnston UnattachedF1:16:11220.3%
339 Lorna Gooday UnattachedF1:16:14220.4%
340 Imogen Mould UnattachedF1:16:14220.4%
341 Kirsty Loudon Penicuik HarriersF1:16:27221.1%
342 David Jackson UnattachedM1:17:41224.6%
343 Kenny Gray Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:18:14226.2%
344 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:18:33227.1%
345 Mark Grant UnattachedM401:19:58231.2%
346 Ian McManus Irvine RCM501:26:03248.8%
347 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF401:28:01254.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher