Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     09-May-2018 349 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Scott Fraser HBTM0:34:37100.0%
2 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM0:35:01101.2%
3 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:35:21102.1%
4 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:35:36102.8%
5 Alistair Masson Edinburgh ACM0:35:40103.0%
6 Tom Lines UnattachedM0:36:12104.6%
7 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:36:15104.7%
8 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:21105.0%
9 Findlay Todd Glasgow Uni H&HM0:36:47106.3%
10 Eliot Sedman RTC WarriorsM0:36:54106.6%
11 Tom Hug Stirling UniversityM0:37:16107.7%
12 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:37:22107.9%
13 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:37:24108.0%
14 Tim Morgan Edinburgh ACM0:37:26108.1%
15 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:37:28108.2%
16 Andrew Merry Glasgow Uni H&HM0:37:33108.5%
17 Matthew Fellbaum Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:37:34108.5%
18 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:38:17110.6%
19 Lewis Taylor Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:27111.1%
20 Peter Gardner HBTM0:38:30111.2%
21 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:38111.6%
22 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:15113.4%
23 Sandy Holl Central ACM0:39:22113.7%
24 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:39:26113.9%
25 William Bryant Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:38114.5%
26 Alasdair Pedley Calder ValleyM0:39:49115.0%
27 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:39:52115.2%
28 Tom Vasepuru Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:00115.6%
29 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:04115.7%
30 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:40:08115.9%
31 Telfer Gray Wee County HarriersM0:40:09116.0%
32 Naoya Itatsu Edinburgh ACM0:40:23116.7%
33 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:40:41117.5%
34 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:40:58118.3%
35 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:59118.4%
36 Tom Hartley Glasgow Uni H&HM0:41:17119.3%
37 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM0:41:19119.4%
38 Chris Smyth UnattachedM0:41:22119.5%
39 Jordan MacDonald UnattachedM0:41:28119.8%
40 Steven Keatch UnattachedM400:42:02121.4%
41 Francois-Xavier Joly UnattachedM0:42:17122.1%
42 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:42:20122.3%
43 Jack Mckenna Strathaven StridersM0:42:24122.5%
44 Ben Draye CorstorphineM0:42:27122.6%
45 Grant MacDonald Garscube HarriersM0:42:30122.8%
46 Chris Lorimer UnattachedM0:42:35123.0%
47 Allan Ferguson UnattachedM0:42:47123.6%
48 Jamie McLaren Strathclyde UniversityM0:42:52123.8%
49 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM500:42:58124.1%
50 Ben Stansfield Central ACM500:43:04124.4%
51 Scott Henderson UnattachedM400:43:20125.2%
52 Calum McLean Dunblane RunnersM0:43:22125.3%
53 Sam Wainwright UnattachedM0:43:34125.9%
54 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:43:41126.2%
55 Chris Hutchinson UnattachedM400:43:51126.7%
56 Amy Frankland Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:43:53126.8%
57 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM400:43:59127.1%
58 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:44:15127.8%
59 Ali Black CarnethyM0:44:20128.1%
60 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF0:44:27128.4%
61 Duncan Gibb UnattachedM0:45:00130.0%
62 Henry Cairns Perth Road RunnersM0:45:02130.1%
63 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM500:45:04130.2%
64 Dave Begbie CarnethyM0:45:04130.2%
65 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:45:06130.3%
66 Dave Matthews HBTM0:45:12130.6%
67 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:45:15130.7%
68 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM400:45:17130.8%
69 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM0:45:24131.2%
70 Alysha Goddard Heriot WattF0:45:25131.2%
71 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM0:45:30131.4%
72 Simon Ladouce UnattachedM0:45:30131.4%
73 Jeremy Lazell UnattachedM400:45:37131.8%
74 Jennie Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:45:48132.3%
75 Ella Peters Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:46:00132.9%
76 Alex Welsh UnattachedM0:46:02133.0%
77 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:04133.1%
78 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM400:46:11133.4%
79 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:46:15133.6%
80 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF500:46:17133.7%
81 Chris Hartley UnattachedM0:46:27134.2%
82 Piotr Horodyski UnattachedM0:46:32134.4%
83 James Drummond UnattachedM0:46:49135.2%
84 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:46:52135.4%
85 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM0:46:57135.6%
86 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:47:05136.0%
87 Thomas Hanson UnattachedM0:47:05136.0%
88 Ross Hoch Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:47:12136.4%
89 Mike Dunn UnattachedM0:47:15136.5%
90 Euan Easson Heriot WattM0:47:15136.5%
91 Ian Easton WesterlandsM400:47:22136.8%
92 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM0:47:30137.2%
93 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:47:35137.5%
94 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:47:36137.5%
95 Fraser Harris UnattachedM500:47:42137.8%
96 Jessica Husbands UnattachedF0:47:46138.0%
97 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:48:01138.7%
98 David Wilson UnattachedM400:48:05138.9%
99 Euan Hogarth UnattachedM400:48:09139.1%
100 Xander Myles UnattachedM0:48:12139.2%
101 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:48:13139.3%
102 Calum Dunnett UnattachedM0:48:14139.3%
103 Simon McLaren Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:48:18139.5%
104 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM500:48:23139.8%
105 Lynsey Hay Linlithgow HarriersF0:48:26139.9%
106 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:48:45140.8%
107 Craig McLean Dundee UniversityM0:48:48141.0%
108 Maddy Watson Strathclyde UniversityF0:48:48141.0%
109 Lucy Haines Ilkley HarriersF0:48:49141.0%
110 Mike Thomson Strathearn HarriersM400:49:30143.0%
111 Calum Mcleod Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:49:38143.4%
112 Lachlan Kirk UnattachedM0:49:41143.5%
113 Billy Kerr UnattachedM500:49:49143.9%
114 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:49:56144.2%
115 Metselaan Malthijs UnattachedM0:49:57144.3%
116 Lizzy Stansfield Central ACF0:50:00144.4%
117 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:50:03144.6%
118 Jens Subke Central ACM400:50:06144.7%
119 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM400:50:06144.7%
120 Martin Maginnis Linlithgow HarriersM0:50:13145.1%
121 Derek McNeil Wee County HarriersM500:50:14145.1%
122 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM500:50:15145.2%
123 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:50:18145.3%
124 Genevieve McMahon Edinburgh ACF0:50:23145.5%
125 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:50:24145.6%
126 Stuart Young UnattachedM400:50:25145.6%
127 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:50:36146.2%
128 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:50:51146.9%
129 Richard Britton UnattachedM400:50:59147.3%
130 Mark Sutherland Wee County HarriersM400:51:05147.6%
131 Cliona Ferguson Cumbernauld MCF0:51:11147.9%
132 Lettie McDonald Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:19148.2%
133 Stuart Wrigglesworth UnattachedM0:51:24148.5%
134 Daniel Gilaranz UnattachedM0:52:27151.5%
135 Jan Juráš UnattachedM0:51:30148.8%
136 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:51:30148.8%
137 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM500:51:32148.9%
138 Sarah Cordeaux WesterlandsF0:51:40149.3%
139 Georgia Freeman-mills Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:51:41149.3%
140 Gerard Brown UnattachedM400:51:45149.5%
141 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:51:49149.7%
142 John McDowell Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:51:52149.8%
143 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM500:51:59150.2%
144 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF0:52:02150.3%
145 Jonathan Clegg Glasgow Tri ClubM0:52:03150.4%
146 Iain Horsburgh UnattachedM0:52:06150.5%
147 Steve Smith UnattachedM0:52:18151.1%
148 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:52:23151.3%
149 Stewart Mitchell UnattachedM0:52:23151.3%
150 Katherine Mitchell Glasgow Uni H&HF0:52:25151.4%
151 Mark Priestley UnattachedM0:52:26151.5%
152 Emma Ingram UnattachedF0:52:36151.9%
153 Ronnie Meldrum UnattachedM0:52:41152.2%
154 Jamie Brown HBTM0:52:43152.3%
155 Jonathan Shepherd UnattachedM0:52:48152.5%
156 Jason Davies UnattachedM400:52:50152.6%
157 Gordon Hobbs UnattachedM400:52:51152.7%
158 Colin Craig Wee County HarriersM400:52:54152.8%
159 Peter Morgan UnattachedM0:52:56152.9%
160 Jennifer Davidson Wee County HarriersF0:52:59153.1%
161 Colin Hulme UnattachedM400:53:02153.2%
162 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:03153.2%
163 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:10153.6%
164 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF0:53:11153.6%
165 Arianne Holland Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:53:12153.7%
166 Oriol Sibila Vidal UnattachedM400:53:13153.7%
167 David Hogg UnattachedM500:53:16153.9%
168 Marc Davies UnattachedM500:53:19154.0%
169 Lydia Blythe Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:53:20154.1%
170 Becky Wilson UnattachedF0:53:21154.1%
171 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:53:36154.8%
172 Robert Davidson Wee County HarriersM500:53:38154.9%
173 Eilidh MacQuarrie Edinburgh ACF0:53:44155.2%
174 Scott McCaughie UnattachedM0:53:54155.7%
175 Don Haughton UnattachedM500:53:59155.9%
176 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:54:17156.8%
177 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:24157.1%
178 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:54:28157.3%
179 Peter Graham UnattachedM0:54:30157.4%
180 Kirsten Mcstay Central ACF0:54:33157.6%
181 Stephan Dombrowski Wee County HarriersM0:54:37157.8%
182 Lauren Fairweather Strathearn HarriersF0:54:45158.2%
183 Nash Riggins Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:46158.2%
184 Calum Ross LothianM500:54:47158.3%
185 Lorna Maclarty Strathearn HarriersF0:54:49158.4%
186 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:54:52158.5%
187 Rebekah Mayhew UnattachedF0:54:54158.6%
188 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:01158.9%
189 Eleanor Hanson Central ACF0:55:04159.1%
190 Tom Finch UnattachedM0:55:07159.2%
191 Martin Trenholm UnattachedM400:55:07159.2%
192 David McCaughie UnattachedM0:55:15159.6%
193 Eleanor Bailey UnattachedF0:55:19159.8%
194 Steven Vaughan UnattachedM400:55:21159.9%
195 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF0:55:24160.0%
196 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:55:32160.4%
197 Carla Willars Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:55:36160.6%
198 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:55:46161.1%
199 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:55:51161.3%
200 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:55:54161.5%
201 Alan Taylor UnattachedM400:56:09162.2%
202 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:56:11162.3%
203 Sarah Ritchie UnattachedF0:56:20162.7%
204 Claire Norman WesterlandsF0:56:21162.8%
205 Roanne Lilley ObanF0:56:28163.1%
206 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:56:32163.3%
207 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF400:56:44163.9%
208 Gerard McGuire UnattachedM0:56:45163.9%
209 Isaac Tabner UnattachedM0:56:50164.2%
210 Paul Fowler Stirling Tri ClubM400:56:57164.5%
211 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM400:56:58164.6%
212 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:57:00164.7%
213 Dougal Lamont UnattachedM0:57:04164.9%
214 Jonathan Willett UnattachedM0:57:22165.7%
215 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM400:57:38166.5%
216 Mark Holliday Forth Valley OrienteersM500:57:44166.8%
217 Alastair MacSween Wee County HarriersM400:57:46166.9%
218 Haseeb Afzal Khan Dundee UniversityM0:57:52167.2%
219 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM500:57:52167.2%
220 Alastair Dias-Dougan UnattachedM0:57:59167.5%
221 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:58:13168.2%
222 Alexandra Hayden Calderglen HarriersF0:58:13168.2%
223 David Easton West Lothian TriathlonM500:58:18168.4%
224 Kirsten Beattie UnattachedF0:58:19168.5%
225 Emma Bush UnattachedF0:58:22168.6%
226 Stuart McMillan UnattachedM400:58:39169.4%
227 Nyree McLaughlin Wee County HarriersF400:58:59170.4%
228 Alan Gardener Falkland Trail RunnersM400:59:06170.7%
229 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF400:59:08170.8%
230 Brandon Reid UnattachedM0:59:27171.7%
231 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:59:28171.8%
232 Paul Thompson UnattachedM500:59:33172.0%
233 Joshua Brailsford UnattachedM0:59:33172.0%
234 Russ Valentine UnattachedM500:59:44172.6%
235 Lee Vause UnattachedM400:59:51172.9%
236 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM501:00:02173.4%
237 Ailsa Bruce UnattachedF1:00:03173.5%
238 Anthony Cassidy Wee County HarriersM501:00:08173.7%
239 Julien Grammare UnattachedM1:00:15174.0%
240 Fiona Kirkaldy UnattachedF501:00:16174.1%
241 Philip Storm UnattachedM1:00:17174.1%
242 Julie Balitrand UnattachedF1:00:17174.1%
243 Alison Ritchie UnattachedF401:00:25174.5%
244 Glen Macdonald UnattachedM501:00:34175.0%
245 Shelley Williams UnattachedF401:00:45175.5%
246 Jack Pacitti UnattachedM1:00:51175.8%
247 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM501:01:06176.5%
248 Richard Chandler CarnethyM501:01:22177.3%
249 William Reilly UnattachedM1:01:30177.7%
250 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:01:47178.5%
251 Keith McDevitt UnattachedM501:01:58179.0%
252 Ewen Cameron UnattachedM401:01:59179.1%
253 Raymond Setchfield UnattachedM1:01:59179.1%
254 Robin Barrie UnattachedF1:02:11179.6%
255 Amelia Shoemark UnattachedF1:02:13179.7%
256 George Furmage Wee County HarriersM401:02:40181.0%
257 Stuart Rennie UnattachedM1:02:56181.8%
258 Fraser Mackie UnattachedM401:03:31183.5%
259 Iain Davidson UnattachedM1:03:37183.8%
260 Peter Kennedy Grangemouth Tri ClubM401:03:40183.9%
261 Elaine Greenan UnattachedF401:03:48184.3%
262 Rab Robertson UnattachedM501:04:07185.2%
263 Kirsty Campbell Dundee UniversityF1:04:08185.3%
264 Robert Milton PH RacingM501:04:13185.5%
265 Lucy Cameron Strathclyde UniversityF1:04:14185.6%
266 Shona Campbell Wee County HarriersF501:04:15185.6%
267 Nicola Macleod Dunblane RunnersF401:04:28186.2%
268 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:04:36186.6%
269 Gary Holborn UnattachedM501:04:39186.8%
270 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM501:05:02187.9%
271 Mike Chambers UnattachedM501:05:04188.0%
272 Joanna Gillies Strathclyde UniversityF1:05:08188.2%
273 Kevin MacNeil UnattachedM1:05:16188.5%
274 Amanda Arnott Wee County HarriersF401:05:40189.7%
275 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM501:05:59190.6%
276 Joe Gazeley UnattachedM1:05:59190.6%
277 Sara Robin UnattachedF1:06:02190.8%
278 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM501:06:05190.9%
279 Craig Honeyman UnattachedM401:06:17191.5%
280 Sue Woods Wee County HarriersF1:06:26191.9%
281 Douglas Findlay UnattachedM401:06:49193.0%
282 Mike Blake UnattachedM401:06:53193.2%
283 Douglas Johnston UnattachedM401:06:56193.4%
284 Laura Kromrey UnattachedF1:06:58193.5%
285 Paula Jacobs UnattachedF1:07:07193.9%
286 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:07:08193.9%
287 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM501:07:09194.0%
288 Margo De Lange UnattachedF1:07:10194.0%
289 Ross Allan UnattachedM1:07:19194.5%
290 September Dunsmore UnattachedF1:07:20194.5%
291 Morna Grant Dunblane RunnersF1:07:22194.6%
292 Simon Finch Forth Valley OrienteersM1:07:24194.7%
293 Bernard Burnes UnattachedM1:07:25194.8%
294 Helen Young UnattachedF501:07:39195.4%
295 Kevin Young UnattachedM501:07:45195.7%
296 Mathew Turk UnattachedM1:08:03196.6%
297 Kev Mitchell UnattachedM501:08:19197.4%
298 Harriet Henderson UnattachedF1:08:35198.1%
299 Grace McLean UnattachedF1:09:39201.2%
300 Orianne Perdrix UnattachedF1:09:00199.3%
301 Lucca Glaser UnattachedF1:09:00199.3%
302 Stephanie Colvan UnattachedF401:09:02199.4%
303 Iain Deane UnattachedM401:09:05199.6%
304 Bryan Grome Linlithgow HarriersM1:09:09199.8%
305 James Wicklow UnattachedM1:09:18200.2%
306 Emma Breen UnattachedF401:09:41201.3%
307 Peter Ling UnattachedM1:09:59202.2%
308 Dawn Grant Wee County HarriersF1:10:14202.9%
309 Roger Thisdell UnattachedM1:10:19203.1%
310 Jane Stewart Wee County HarriersF401:10:20203.2%
311 Ben Finch UnattachedM401:10:20203.2%
312 Jack Probka UnattachedM1:10:35203.9%
313 David Baxter UnattachedM1:10:56204.9%
314 Cathy Gallagher UnattachedF1:11:29206.5%
315 Michael Chadwick UnattachedM1:11:29206.5%
316 Ryan White LivingstonM1:13:27212.2%
317 Donna Mcneil Wee County HarriersF401:14:12214.3%
318 Lucy McNee UnattachedF401:14:16214.5%
319 Marie Kane Wee County HarriersF1:14:24214.9%
320 Gillian Smith Wee County HarriersF401:14:50216.2%
321 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM501:14:51216.2%
322 Ross Alexander UnattachedM1:14:52216.3%
323 Euan Roach UnattachedM1:14:56216.5%
324 Joanne Murphy UnattachedF1:15:41218.6%
325 Elisabette Nones UnattachedF401:15:48219.0%
326 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF401:16:27220.8%
327 Sarah Grant Glasgow Tri ClubF1:18:33226.9%
328 Keira Reid UnattachedF1:20:40233.0%
329 Nils Hansmann UnattachedM1:21:10234.5%
330 Beeke Roehe Stirling UniversityF1:21:12234.6%
331 Ian Hossack Wee County HarriersM401:21:44236.1%
332 Roman Juráš UnattachedM501:21:45236.2%
333 Elizabeth Renner UnattachedF1:22:40238.8%
334 Elaine Shepherd UnattachedF1:23:03239.9%
335 Sara Amateis UnattachedF1:23:49242.1%
336 Karen Campbell Falkland Trail RunnersF501:26:10248.9%
337 Linette Knudsen Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:28:17255.0%
338 Chloe Campbell UnattachedF1:29:14257.8%
339 Libby Gold UnattachedF501:29:14257.8%
340 Andrew Forrest UnattachedM1:31:50265.3%
341 Laurynas Bagdonas UnattachedM1:35:06274.7%
342 Andrew Smith UnattachedM1:35:06274.7%
343 Sayaka Hatsuda UnattachedF1:43:16298.3%
344 Hani Hamdani UnattachedM1:46:40308.1%
345 Yulong Chen UnattachedM2:05:11361.6%
346 Yanding Su UnattachedF2:05:11361.6%
347 Jana Poupová UnattachedF2:05:30362.5%
348 Niamh Cowling UnattachedF2:05:49363.5%
349 Ben Munnoch UnattachedM2:05:50363.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher