Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     20-May-2006 98 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM 1:17:48100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM 1:21:03104.2%
3 John MacRae Lochaber ACM401:27:02111.9%
4 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:27:38112.6%
5 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM 1:28:10113.3%
6 David Riach WesterlandsM401:28:36113.9%
7 Billy Minto HBTM401:29:13114.7%
8 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:31:17117.3%
9 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM401:31:53118.1%
10 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM 1:32:00118.3%
11 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM1:32:05118.4%
12 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM 1:32:20118.7%
13 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:32:46119.2%
14 Gordon Allsop Arran RunnersM 1:33:30120.2%
15 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:33:56120.7%
16 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:34:28121.4%
17 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM 1:34:45121.8%
18 Thomas Coy UnattachedM 1:35:03122.2%
19 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM 1:35:15122.4%
20 Peter Howie Larne ACM501:35:29122.7%
21 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM 1:35:38122.9%
22 Colin McGill Bellahouston RRM 1:35:56123.3%
23 Billy Richardson Irvine RCM 1:36:30124.0%
24 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:18125.1%
25 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:37:38125.5%
26 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:37:40125.5%
27 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM501:37:42125.6%
28 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM501:37:52125.8%
29 Peter Duggan Lochaber ACM401:38:02126.0%
30 Colin Miller Irvine RCM401:38:12126.2%
31 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:38:50127.0%
32 Alan Caldwell Kirkintilloch OlympiansM 1:38:55127.1%
33 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM501:39:16127.6%
34 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM401:39:31127.9%
35 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM 1:39:40128.1%
36 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM 1:40:08128.7%
37 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM 1:40:16128.9%
38 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:40:20129.0%
39 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM 1:40:53129.7%
40 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:41:03129.9%
41 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM 1:41:07130.0%
42 Alex Allardyce Irvine RCM 1:41:21130.3%
43 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM 1:43:19132.8%
44 Ewan Welsh Ilkley HarriersM 1:43:28133.0%
45 Triss Kenny HBTM401:43:35133.1%
46 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM 1:43:54133.5%
47 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:44:07133.8%
48 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM 1:45:10135.2%
49 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM 1:45:39135.8%
50 Richie Adamson UnattachedM401:46:11136.5%
51 Nick Smith Carnegie HarriersM 1:46:41137.1%
52 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:47:47138.5%
53 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM401:48:02138.9%
54 Douglas Connery Irvine RCM401:48:53140.0%
55 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:49:50141.2%
56 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:50:25141.9%
57 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM401:50:29142.0%
58 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:50:40142.2%
59 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:50:49142.4%
60 Mark Latham Bingley HarriersM401:51:03142.7%
61 Billy Magee Larne ACM601:52:11144.2%
62 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM401:52:16144.3%
63 Russell Whittington Bellahouston RRM1:52:28144.6%
64 Alistair Robertson Bellahouston RRM 1:52:53145.1%
65 James Sneddon Irvine RCM401:52:55145.1%
66 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM 1:53:34146.0%
67 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM 1:53:43146.2%
68 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF401:54:01146.6%
69 Brian Howie CarnethyM501:54:58147.8%
70 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM 1:55:03147.9%
71 Douglas McKeith UnattachedM501:55:25148.4%
72 James White Irvine RCM501:56:19149.5%
73 Dave Lockwood UnattachedM401:56:35149.9%
74 Drew Broadley Lochaber ACM401:57:38151.2%
75 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:57:48151.4%
76 Peter Sleigh Deeside RunnersM401:59:13153.2%
77 Colin Turbett Arran RunnersM502:00:23154.7%
78 Chris Hatton HelsbyM502:00:31154.9%
79 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:01:23156.0%
80 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM402:03:33158.8%
81 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF402:03:48159.1%
82 Richard Mair UnattachedM 2:04:08159.6%
83 Bill Ogg Metro AberdeenM502:05:45161.6%
84 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF2:06:53163.1%
85 Richard Lathe CarnethyM502:08:22165.0%
86 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RRM 2:09:14166.1%
87 Andrew McFarland UnattachedM 2:10:56168.3%
88 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM402:10:56168.3%
89 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:11:15168.7%
90 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF402:12:06169.8%
91 Kenny Stevenson Maryhill HarriersM402:13:33171.7%
92 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:16:56176.0%
93 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:17:50177.2%
94 Douglas Proudfoot Metro AberdeenM402:17:50177.2%
95 Mary Miller Irvine RCF402:19:25179.2%
96 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF2:22:30183.2%
97 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF502:23:31184.5%
98 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM602:56:44227.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher