Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     19-May-2007 129 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:04:29100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:04:51100.6%
3 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM1:05:16101.2%
4 Murray Strain HBTM1:05:43101.9%
5 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:05:48102.0%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:06:52103.7%
7 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU231:08:16105.9%
8 Ian Wellock HBTM1:08:31106.3%
9 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:10:07108.7%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:10:39109.6%
11 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM401:10:55110.0%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:11:31110.9%
13 Jamie Thin HBTM401:11:41111.2%
14 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:11:45111.3%
15 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM1:12:00111.7%
16 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:12:42112.7%
17 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM401:12:59113.2%
18 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:13:46114.4%
19 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:14:27115.5%
20 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:14:31115.6%
21 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM401:14:33115.6%
22 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:15:23116.9%
23 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:15:31117.1%
24 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:15:45117.5%
25 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersMU231:16:00117.9%
26 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:16:05118.0%
27 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM1:16:11118.1%
28 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF1:16:15118.2%
29 Geoff Simpson HBTM401:16:34118.7%
30 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:17:12119.7%
31 Jim Stevenson Irvine RCM501:18:19121.5%
32 Marc Roper WesterlandsM401:18:27121.7%
33 Scott Kennedy Bellahouston RRM1:18:34121.8%
34 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM1:18:49122.2%
35 Allan Miller UnattachedM401:18:57122.4%
36 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:20:04124.2%
37 Robert Wilson Greenock GlenparkM501:20:12124.4%
38 John Grant Oban ACM1:20:35125.0%
39 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM1:21:09125.8%
40 Ross Milne LothianM1:21:17126.1%
41 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM1:21:20126.1%
42 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:21:33126.5%
43 Robert Ashworth Southport WaterlooM401:21:42126.7%
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:21:52127.0%
45 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM1:22:02127.2%
46 Nick Cruden HBTM1:22:06127.3%
47 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM1:22:26127.8%
48 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:22:40128.2%
49 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:22:44128.3%
50 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:22:47128.4%
51 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM501:23:10129.0%
52 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:23:15129.1%
53 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:24:46131.5%
54 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:25:01131.8%
55 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM401:25:39132.8%
56 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM401:25:42132.9%
57 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:25:48133.1%
58 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:25:57133.3%
59 Graeme Jervis HBTM401:26:03133.4%
60 Donald Macrae UnattachedMU231:26:12133.7%
61 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:26:59134.9%
62 Jim Hall BadenochM501:27:55136.3%
63 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:28:12136.8%
64 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM501:28:14136.8%
65 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:28:17136.9%
66 Roderick Johnstone Warrington RRM1:28:18136.9%
67 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:28:26137.1%
68 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:28:32137.3%
69 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM1:29:10138.3%
70 Adrian Hodges Forres HarriersM1:29:18138.5%
71 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM501:29:49139.3%
72 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F1:30:00139.6%
73 Will Hugh Bailey HBTMU231:30:10139.8%
74 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:30:32140.4%
75 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:30:36140.5%
76 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM401:31:49142.4%
77 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:32:55144.1%
78 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:33:01144.2%
79 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM401:33:03144.3%
80 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM1:33:03144.3%
81 Jack Maxwell UnattachedM1:33:23144.8%
82 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM601:33:29145.0%
83 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF1:34:06145.9%
84 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:34:29146.5%
85 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM401:36:07149.1%
86 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:36:27149.6%
87 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM1:36:44150.0%
88 Ewan Welsh Ilkley HarriersM401:37:04150.5%
89 John Moore Irvine RCM401:37:17150.9%
90 Andrew Maclean Greenock GlenparkM1:37:43151.5%
91 Duncan Baker HBTM401:38:11152.3%
92 David Hay Central ACM401:38:51153.3%
93 Billy Magee Larne ACM601:39:11153.8%
94 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:39:12153.8%
95 Brian Walker UnattachedM1:39:31154.3%
96 Michael Spence UnattachedM401:39:37154.5%
97 Andrew Smillie Bellahouston RRM401:39:57155.0%
98 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:40:13155.4%
99 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:41:38157.6%
100 Martin McCann RossendaleM1:41:45157.8%
101 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:42:11158.5%
102 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM401:42:57159.7%
103 Michael Heatherton City of York ACM601:43:32160.6%
104 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:45:02162.9%
105 Kenny Beattie Calderglen HarriersM401:45:02162.9%
106 Paul McKellar UnattachedM501:45:23163.4%
107 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:45:26163.5%
108 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:46:46165.6%
109 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:46:47165.6%
110 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM401:47:06166.1%
111 Colin Watson UnattachedM401:47:36166.9%
112 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:48:02167.5%
113 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:48:16167.9%
114 Emma Baker HBTF1:48:31168.3%
115 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RRM1:49:10169.3%
116 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF1:51:18172.6%
117 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:53:01175.3%
118 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF401:53:04175.3%
119 Carrie Fox Fife ACF401:53:22175.8%
120 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM602:00:02186.1%
121 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM502:01:35188.6%
122 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:02:23189.8%
123 Clare Rumgay Lochaber ACF2:03:08191.0%
124 Robbie Wishart UnattachedM502:03:24191.4%
125 Iain Fullarton UnattachedM602:03:41191.8%
126 Daniel Lundy UnattachedM2:06:24196.0%
127 Madeline Brammer Bellahouston RRF2:07:49198.2%
128 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF2:09:30200.8%
129 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM602:52:05266.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher