Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     14-May-2011 92 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:19:42100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM401:23:31104.8%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:24:37106.2%
4 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:24:46106.4%
5 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:26:05108.0%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:29:00111.7%
7 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:29:54112.8%
8 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM401:30:12113.2%
9 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM501:30:20113.3%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:27114.7%
11 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:31:52115.3%
12 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:32:05115.5%
13 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:33:05116.8%
14 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:39118.8%
15 Douglas Cowan UnattachedM1:35:18119.6%
16 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:35:31119.8%
17 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:36:29121.1%
18 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM1:38:56124.1%
19 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM401:39:17124.6%
20 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:39:31124.9%
21 Ronnie Turner RossendaleM501:39:40125.1%
22 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:40:24126.0%
23 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AACM1:40:54126.6%
24 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:41:23127.2%
25 Ian Flemming UnattachedM1:41:46127.7%
26 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM1:42:15128.3%
27 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:42:16128.3%
28 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:43:12129.5%
29 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:43:12129.5%
30 William Bonnar UnattachedM401:45:23132.2%
31 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:46:09133.2%
32 Jamie Stewart UnattachedM1:47:20134.7%
33 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:47:27134.8%
34 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:48:29136.1%
35 Hazel Lynne Tod UnattachedF1:48:42136.4%
36 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:48:55136.7%
37 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:49:10137.0%
38 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:49:37137.5%
39 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM401:49:56137.9%
40 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:50:56139.2%
41 Maggie Creber CarnethyF501:51:07139.4%
42 Tom Steel Hamilton HarriersM1:51:20139.7%
43 Dave Adams Hamilton HarriersM1:51:20139.7%
44 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:51:32139.9%
45 Graeme Gemmell UnattachedM401:51:55140.4%
46 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:51:58140.5%
47 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:52:33141.2%
48 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM1:53:14142.1%
49 Jim McWhinnie CarnethyM501:53:30142.4%
50 Colin Elder CarnethyM501:53:41142.6%
51 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:54:04143.1%
52 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:54:05143.1%
53 Niklas Heinemann UnattachedM1:54:19143.4%
54 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:55:18144.7%
55 Trevor Harden UnattachedM501:55:42145.2%
56 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:55:47145.3%
57 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:56:23146.0%
58 Jason Craven RossendaleM1:56:59146.8%
59 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:57:06146.9%
60 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:58:26148.6%
61 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:59:42150.2%
62 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:59:59150.5%
63 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM402:00:34151.3%
64 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF502:00:35151.3%
65 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:02:58154.3%
66 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM402:03:57155.5%
67 Kevin Smith UnattachedM402:04:03155.6%
68 John Lavelle RossendaleM502:04:23156.1%
69 Jim Hall BadenochM502:04:28156.2%
70 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:04:35156.3%
71 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:04:39156.4%
72 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM402:05:26157.4%
73 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM2:07:20159.8%
74 Peter Nuttall RossendaleM502:07:58160.6%
75 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM502:09:07162.0%
76 Suzanne Motherwell Bellahouston RRF2:09:48162.9%
77 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF2:10:42164.0%
78 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM2:11:43165.3%
79 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF402:13:21167.3%
80 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM402:15:03169.4%
81 Colin Guthrie Arran RunnersM602:15:38170.2%
82 Janet Fellowes Helensburgh AACF502:17:39172.7%
83 John Littlewood CarnethyM602:18:27173.7%
84 Emily Holl UnattachedF402:18:28173.7%
85 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:20:05175.8%
86 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM502:20:59176.9%
87 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF2:22:04178.3%
88 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF602:22:39179.0%
89 David Etchells Troon TortoisesM2:25:15182.2%
90 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:25:15182.2%
91 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF2:33:48193.0%
92 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:38:34199.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher