Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     19-May-2012 86 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM1:20:27100.0%
2 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:20:44100.4%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM401:22:33102.6%
4 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:24:45105.3%
5 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM1:26:17107.3%
6 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:28:15109.7%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:28:31110.0%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:28:56110.5%
9 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:28:59110.6%
10 Russell Small UnattachedM401:29:26111.2%
11 John Hammond CarnethyM1:32:16114.7%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:32:57115.5%
13 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:33:30116.2%
14 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF1:35:14118.4%
15 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:35:30118.7%
16 Tim Allan Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:04119.4%
17 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:36:07119.5%
18 Alan Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM501:36:26119.9%
19 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:37:00120.6%
20 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:37:47121.5%
21 Colin Thornton UnattachedM1:38:39122.6%
22 Richard Stott RossendaleM501:39:17123.4%
23 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM1:39:36123.8%
24 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM1:40:21124.7%
25 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:42:44127.7%
26 Deziree Wilson The Adventure ShowF1:42:58128.0%
27 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:43:00128.0%
28 David Allsop Arran RunnersM401:43:08128.2%
29 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:43:21128.5%
30 Mark Westcott UnattachedM1:43:39128.8%
31 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM401:44:12129.5%
32 Jason Craven RossendaleM1:44:28129.9%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:44:43130.2%
34 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:47:19133.4%
35 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM501:47:21133.4%
36 Hazel Sutherland CarnethyF401:47:30133.6%
37 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM401:48:54135.4%
38 Lindsay Sugden CarnethyF1:50:47137.7%
39 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM1:50:50137.8%
40 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:51:49139.0%
41 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:52:34139.9%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:52:35139.9%
43 Margo James WesterlandsF501:52:58140.4%
44 Chris Boyce UnattachedM1:53:01140.5%
45 Jim McWhinnie CarnethyM501:53:18140.8%
46 Sarah Young UnattachedF1:54:02141.7%
47 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:54:08141.9%
48 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:55:02143.0%
49 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF401:55:48143.9%
50 Colin Mackay UnattachedM401:55:56144.1%
51 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:55:59144.2%
52 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:56:14144.5%
53 Craig Frame UnattachedM401:56:40145.0%
54 John Lavelle RossendaleM501:57:09145.6%
55 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:57:22145.9%
56 Peter Nuttall RossendaleM501:58:12146.9%
57 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:58:39147.5%
58 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:58:50147.7%
59 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF401:58:59147.9%
60 Sebastian Meller UnattachedM402:00:38149.9%
61 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:00:39150.0%
62 Brian Kerr UnattachedM402:00:59150.4%
63 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF502:01:04150.5%
64 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM2:01:08150.6%
65 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF2:01:35151.1%
66 Bronwen Arthur UnattachedF402:01:59151.6%
67 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM502:02:06151.8%
68 Craig Dallas UnattachedM402:02:18152.0%
69 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM402:05:57156.6%
70 Laura Kerr UnattachedF2:07:04157.9%
71 Mark Warner HBTM402:07:34158.6%
72 Colin Downey MerciaM502:08:49160.1%
73 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:08:52160.2%
74 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF402:09:15160.7%
75 Carrie Craig HBTF2:09:23160.8%
76 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:12:07164.2%
77 Ken Morris Tinto Hill RunnersM2:13:59166.5%
78 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM402:17:31170.9%
79 Aily Thomson UnattachedF2:26:36182.2%
80 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM602:34:07191.6%
81 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF602:36:07194.1%
82 Colin Guthrie Arran RunnersM602:38:45197.3%
83 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM502:40:22199.3%
84 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM602:42:42202.2%
85 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM602:46:32207.0%
86 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:47:16207.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher