Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     18-May-2013 204 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:15:56100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:19:11104.3%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:21:12106.9%
4 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:21:36107.5%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:21:42107.6%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:21:58107.9%
7 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:22:43108.9%
8 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:23:28109.9%
9 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:24:08110.8%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:26:42114.2%
11 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM1:26:46114.3%
12 David Fulton HBTM1:26:47114.3%
13 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM1:27:24115.1%
14 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:29:10117.4%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:29:17117.6%
16 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:29:17117.6%
17 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:29:37118.0%
18 Tim Allan Highland Hill RunnersM1:30:03118.6%
19 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:30:43119.5%
20 Thomas Fay Shettleston HarriersM1:30:51119.6%
21 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM1:31:09120.0%
22 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:31:14120.1%
23 Steven Fallon CarnethyM501:31:23120.3%
24 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:31:26120.4%
25 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:31:59121.1%
26 Richard Bewell WetherbyM501:32:26121.7%
27 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:32:43122.1%
28 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:32:46122.2%
29 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:33:03122.5%
30 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:33:36123.3%
31 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM1:33:48123.5%
32 John Hammond CarnethyM1:33:55123.7%
33 Steven Best CarnethyM1:34:07123.9%
34 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:34:24124.3%
35 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:34:26124.4%
36 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:34:39124.6%
37 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM1:34:45124.8%
38 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:34:50124.9%
39 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:35:14125.4%
40 David Allsop Arran RunnersM401:35:33125.8%
41 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:35:58126.4%
42 Gary MacFarlane UnattachedM401:36:06126.6%
43 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:36:08126.6%
44 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:36:59127.7%
45 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:37:14128.1%
46 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:37:20128.2%
47 Robin Versteeg UnattachedM1:37:28128.4%
48 Neil Hastie HELPM401:37:45128.7%
49 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:38:08129.2%
50 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:38:20129.5%
51 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM401:38:40129.9%
52 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:38:40129.9%
53 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:39:38131.2%
54 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM401:39:42131.3%
55 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:39:48131.4%
56 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:39:51131.5%
57 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:39:53131.5%
58 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM401:40:49132.8%
59 Paul Crowther Glasgow Tri ClubM1:41:04133.1%
60 John Ryan CarnethyM1:41:15133.3%
61 Ronnie Turner RossendaleM501:41:58134.3%
62 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM401:42:11134.6%
63 Matthew Jones CarnethyM1:42:43135.3%
64 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:43:37136.5%
65 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:43:50136.7%
66 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:43:55136.9%
67 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:43:58136.9%
68 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:44:02137.0%
69 John Hitchen Highland Hill RunnersM401:44:07137.1%
70 Dave Adams Carnegie HarriersM1:44:21137.4%
71 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:44:35137.7%
72 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:44:39137.8%
73 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:44:44137.9%
74 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:44:49138.0%
75 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM401:44:54138.1%
76 Euan Innes CarnethyM1:44:55138.2%
77 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:45:24138.8%
78 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM401:45:28138.9%
79 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:45:43139.2%
80 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:46:14139.9%
81 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:46:16139.9%
82 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:46:24140.1%
83 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:46:25140.1%
84 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:47:17141.3%
85 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:47:21141.4%
86 Andy Blackett Durham Fell RunnersM1:47:48142.0%
87 Simon Sharp Holme PierrepontM401:47:51142.0%
88 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:48:45143.2%
89 Mike Mellor Arran RunnersM401:48:45143.2%
90 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:48:48143.3%
91 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:49:19144.0%
92 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:49:24144.1%
93 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:50:04145.0%
94 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:50:07145.0%
95 Colin Frame Parnie Street RunnersM1:50:12145.1%
96 William Pikett Norham RCM401:50:35145.6%
97 Jason Craven RossendaleM1:50:48145.9%
98 Jack Hyams UnattachedM501:51:20146.6%
99 Chris Plews WetherbyM401:51:26146.8%
100 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:51:30146.8%
101 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:51:35146.9%
102 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:51:37147.0%
103 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:51:44147.1%
104 Briony Curtis HBTF1:52:21148.0%
105 Nick Underdown UnattachedM1:53:04148.9%
106 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF1:53:39149.7%
107 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:53:59150.1%
108 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM1:54:19150.5%
109 Jon Smith Run ArranM401:54:34150.9%
110 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:54:49151.2%
111 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:55:17151.8%
112 Iain Robertson PitreavieM401:55:23152.0%
113 Stephen Kennaugh Manx Fell RunnersM1:55:25152.0%
114 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:55:38152.3%
115 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM401:55:57152.7%
116 Richard Stott RossendaleM501:56:29153.4%
117 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF1:56:42153.7%
118 Sharon Crowther Bellahouston HarriersF1:56:42153.7%
119 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:56:48153.8%
120 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:57:13154.4%
121 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF1:57:17154.5%
122 Mary Lye CarnethyF1:57:19154.5%
123 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:57:48155.1%
124 Colin Robertson UnattachedM401:57:52155.2%
125 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:57:58155.4%
126 Jonathan Glen UnattachedM1:58:01155.4%
127 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:58:06155.5%
128 Tim Roulston UnattachedM501:58:11155.6%
129 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:58:19155.8%
130 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:58:23155.9%
131 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM1:58:23155.9%
132 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:58:33156.1%
133 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:58:56156.6%
134 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:59:14157.0%
135 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:59:19157.1%
136 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:59:29157.4%
137 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM1:59:40157.6%
138 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF401:59:57158.0%
139 Fraser Crawford Springburn HarriersM502:00:54159.2%
140 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM402:01:07159.5%
141 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:01:51160.5%
142 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM502:01:56160.6%
143 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM502:01:56160.6%
144 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF402:02:07160.8%
145 Stephen Gilmour Kilmarnock HarriersM402:02:21161.1%
146 Mark Foster UnattachedM2:02:22161.2%
147 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:03:03162.1%
148 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:03:42162.9%
149 John Lavelle RossendaleM502:03:49163.1%
150 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF502:04:20163.7%
151 Neah Evans WesterlandsF2:04:46164.3%
152 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM502:05:08164.8%
153 Stuart Mclean Ayr SeaforthM402:05:32165.3%
154 Lesley Clark CosmicsF2:06:00165.9%
155 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF402:06:14166.2%
156 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM602:06:16166.3%
157 Michael Stone CosmicsM402:07:04167.3%
158 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM502:07:06167.4%
159 Jean Jumelle CarnethyM602:08:26169.1%
160 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF502:08:41169.5%
161 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:09:13170.2%
162 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:09:20170.3%
163 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM502:09:53171.0%
164 Kirstie Smith Arran RunnersF2:10:07171.4%
165 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM402:10:42172.1%
166 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:10:46172.2%
167 Peter Nuttall RossendaleM502:11:22173.0%
168 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF402:11:34173.3%
169 Roger Hall UnattachedM402:11:36173.3%
170 Ian Marshall UnattachedM402:11:45173.5%
171 Lisa Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersF402:11:45173.5%
172 Neil Fowler KilbarchanM402:12:47174.9%
173 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF402:12:59175.1%
174 Graeme Allan ATHelite Tri ClubM402:13:19175.6%
175 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM502:13:43176.1%
176 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM2:15:27178.4%
177 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:17:44181.4%
178 Andrew Glen UnattachedM2:18:44182.7%
179 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:18:55182.9%
180 Ros Evans WesterlandsF602:21:04185.8%
181 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM402:21:32186.4%
182 Craig Frame UnattachedM402:21:42186.6%
183 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:21:51186.8%
184 Hugo Rosenberg UnattachedM402:22:01187.0%
185 Sally Best CarnethyF2:22:09187.2%
186 Janice Smith HBTF502:22:38187.8%
187 Douglas Glen UnattachedM402:23:59189.6%
188 Mark McFarlane UnattachedM402:24:12189.9%
189 Gerard Blake UnattachedM402:25:05191.1%
190 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM602:25:15191.3%
191 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:26:16192.6%
192 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM702:26:46193.3%
193 Judith Bewell WetherbyF502:28:57196.2%
194 David Francis Fife ACM602:31:08199.0%
195 Lee James Renshaw UnattachedM2:33:41202.4%
196 William McKay UnattachedM2:33:42202.4%
197 Jaap De Groot AV TempoM402:35:07204.3%
198 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF602:36:35206.2%
199 Heather Tennant UnattachedF2:38:25208.6%
200 Pete Lalor UnattachedM402:38:30208.7%
201 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:40:10210.9%
202 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM702:40:30211.4%
203 Janice Miller Arran RunnersF402:44:50217.1%
204 Alison Howie Dundee HawkhillF402:44:50217.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher