Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     16-May-2015 157 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:14:22100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:20:24108.1%
3 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM1:24:00113.0%
4 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM1:24:09113.2%
5 Eliot Sedman Falkirk Victoria HarriersM1:24:35113.7%
6 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:24:42113.9%
7 Christopher Leigh Pennine Fell RunnersM401:27:59118.3%
8 Russell McGavock UnattachedM1:28:18118.7%
9 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:28:55119.6%
10 Ben Tattersfield Arran RunnersM1:29:14120.0%
11 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:29:26120.3%
12 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:33:56126.3%
13 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:34:10126.6%
14 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:34:28127.0%
15 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:35:08127.9%
16 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM501:35:20128.2%
17 Benjamin Ross Cairngorm RunnersM1:35:40128.6%
18 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:36:02129.1%
19 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:36:30129.8%
20 Ruth Joss Shettleston HarriersF1:36:41130.0%
21 David Allsop Arran RunnersM401:37:04130.5%
22 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:37:30131.1%
23 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:37:56131.7%
24 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:37:57131.7%
25 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:38:07131.9%
26 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM501:38:14132.1%
27 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF1:38:39132.7%
28 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:38:59133.1%
29 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM1:39:05133.2%
30 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:39:35133.9%
31 Zoe Procter Pennine Fell RunnersF1:39:48134.2%
32 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM401:39:51134.3%
33 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:41:09136.0%
34 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM1:41:11136.1%
35 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:41:45136.8%
36 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:41:52137.0%
37 Pat Robbins Bournemouth ACM401:42:05137.3%
38 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:43:20139.0%
39 James Comrie North Ayrshire ACM401:43:29139.2%
40 John O`Donnell UnattachedM401:43:59139.8%
41 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM401:44:24140.4%
42 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:45:06141.3%
43 Cameron Wilson Kilmarnock HarriersM1:45:07141.3%
44 Rob Coles CosmicsM601:45:28141.8%
45 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:45:42142.1%
46 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:46:09142.7%
47 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM401:46:45143.5%
48 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM501:46:48143.6%
49 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:47:49145.0%
50 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:48:04145.3%
51 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:48:20145.7%
52 Stephen Welsh UnattachedM1:49:00146.6%
53 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF1:49:03146.6%
54 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM401:49:03146.6%
55 Lucy Colquhoun UnattachedF401:50:19148.3%
56 Gordon Hale UnattachedM1:51:08149.4%
57 Tosh Brannan LothianM501:51:10149.5%
58 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM401:51:19149.7%
59 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:51:30149.9%
60 Russell Hamilton UnattachedM1:52:17151.0%
61 Iain Gibson Cairngorm RunnersM1:52:18151.0%
62 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:52:48151.7%
63 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM1:52:54151.8%
64 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM401:52:58151.9%
65 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:53:12152.2%
66 Edward Shelley UnattachedM401:53:24152.5%
67 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:53:25152.5%
68 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:53:26152.5%
69 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM1:53:32152.7%
70 Kevin Thompson UnattachedM401:53:49153.0%
71 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:54:09153.5%
72 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM601:54:22153.8%
73 David Hogarth UnattachedM401:54:29153.9%
74 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:54:59154.6%
75 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM501:55:40155.5%
76 Nicholas Parker Garscube HarriersM401:56:18156.4%
77 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:56:36156.8%
78 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:57:20157.8%
79 Jon Smith Run ArranM401:57:27157.9%
80 Malcolm Black UnattachedM1:57:53158.5%
81 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM1:58:04158.8%
82 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM601:59:42161.0%
83 Colin Robertson UnattachedM402:00:00161.4%
84 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF2:00:12161.6%
85 Jane Mellor Pennine Fell RunnersF402:00:19161.8%
86 Ally Blackman UnattachedM2:00:33162.1%
87 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM402:00:34162.1%
88 Robbie Bellshaw UnattachedM2:00:42162.3%
89 Mark McFarlane UnattachedM402:00:51162.5%
90 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:00:53162.6%
91 Catherine Attfield UnattachedF2:01:00162.7%
92 Lynne Hogarth UnattachedF402:01:09162.9%
93 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:01:12163.0%
94 Lisa Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersF402:01:22163.2%
95 Matthew Grove CarnethyM502:01:32163.4%
96 Alex Craufurd UnattachedM402:01:51163.9%
97 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM402:01:51163.9%
98 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF2:01:58164.0%
99 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM602:02:00164.1%
100 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:02:51165.2%
101 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF2:03:10165.6%
102 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM502:03:22165.9%
103 Bill Cameron Lochaber ACM402:03:23165.9%
104 Carina Haouchine WesterlandsF2:03:31166.1%
105 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM502:03:35166.2%
106 Sharon Law North Ayrshire ACF402:03:39166.3%
107 Debbie Martin-Consani Garscube HarriersF402:03:39166.3%
108 Roger Hall UnattachedM502:04:37167.6%
109 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM402:04:42167.7%
110 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM402:04:48167.8%
111 Jessica McGuire UnattachedF2:05:02168.1%
112 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:05:25168.6%
113 Matthew Keir UnattachedM2:05:31168.8%
114 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM402:06:23169.9%
115 Angus Robinson ParkfitM402:06:31170.1%
116 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM502:06:42170.4%
117 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF2:06:51170.6%
118 Ewan Jamieson UnattachedM2:06:52170.6%
119 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM402:06:56170.7%
120 Robert Gadzinski UnattachedM2:07:58172.1%
121 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF502:09:41174.4%
122 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF502:10:13175.1%
123 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM402:10:47175.9%
124 John Drummond UnattachedM402:11:55177.4%
125 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF2:11:56177.4%
126 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:11:56177.4%
127 David Bull UnattachedM402:12:12177.8%
128 Craig Dallas UnattachedM402:12:18177.9%
129 Martin Hird UnattachedM402:12:35178.3%
130 Nigel Clayton UnattachedM502:14:54181.4%
131 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM502:15:51182.7%
132 Duncan Stocks UnattachedM502:16:27183.5%
133 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:17:52185.4%
134 Bill Arnot Anster HaddiesM502:19:39187.8%
135 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:20:49189.4%
136 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF2:21:36190.4%
137 Christine Bowie Anster HaddiesF502:22:33191.7%
138 Kieron Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:22:55192.2%
139 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:25:00195.0%
140 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:26:38197.2%
141 Louise Murphy Dunoon Hill RunnersF2:28:47200.1%
142 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF2:29:12200.6%
143 Steven Archibald Dundee Road RunnersM502:29:34201.1%
144 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF502:30:08201.9%
145 Gerard Blake UnattachedM402:30:49202.8%
146 Adrian Woodhouse UnattachedM502:34:45208.1%
147 Derek Pettigrew UnattachedM502:35:59209.7%
148 Jenny Gibson Cairngorm RunnersF2:36:52210.9%
149 Rob Mulgrew UnattachedM2:37:06211.3%
150 Chris Park UnattachedM2:38:05212.6%
151 Stephen Park UnattachedM402:38:05212.6%
152 Iain Calderwood UnattachedM402:39:46214.8%
153 Richard Parker UnattachedM602:40:20215.6%
154 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF502:48:24226.4%
155 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF502:50:13228.9%
156 Mairi Campbell Alnwick HarriersF502:52:35232.1%
157 Nicky Mcmeechan UnattachedM2:59:20241.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher