Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     18-Apr-2012 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:31:02100.0%
2 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:31:29101.5%
3 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:31:38101.9%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:44105.5%
5 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:33:16107.2%
6 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:33:47108.9%
7 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:33:50109.0%
8 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:33:57109.4%
9 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:34:11110.2%
10 Alan McLean UnattachedM400:34:39111.7%
11 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM400:34:45112.0%
12 Steven Campbell Greenock GlenparkM0:35:13113.5%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:35:18113.7%
14 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM400:35:19113.8%
15 James Callender WesterlandsM0:35:23114.0%
16 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:35:34114.6%
17 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:35:35114.7%
18 Graeme Forbes Inverclyde ACM400:36:02116.1%
19 Stephen Donoghue Glasgow Uni H&HM0:36:05116.3%
20 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:36:11116.6%
21 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:36:16116.9%
22 Colin Muir CarnethyM0:36:55119.0%
23 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:37:10119.8%
24 Arnis Saltums Clydeside OrienteersM0:37:23120.5%
25 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:37:32120.9%
26 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM500:37:35121.1%
27 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonM200:37:48121.8%
28 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:38:06122.8%
29 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:38:12123.1%
30 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:38:14123.2%
31 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:38:52125.2%
32 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM0:39:01125.7%
33 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:39:03125.8%
34 Martin McDowell Greenock GlenparkM0:39:11126.3%
35 Doug Manning UnattachedM0:39:19126.7%
36 Evan Warwick Greenock GlenparkM200:39:28127.2%
37 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:39:30127.3%
38 Chris Clarke Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:33127.4%
39 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:39:35127.6%
40 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM400:39:35127.6%
41 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:39:50128.4%
42 Henning Wolters Glasgow Uni H&HM0:39:54128.6%
43 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:40:21130.0%
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:33130.7%
45 Ewan Currie Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM0:40:35130.8%
46 Alastair Dunlop Clydeside OrienteersM0:40:43131.2%
47 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:40:47131.4%
48 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:40:52131.7%
49 Margo James WesterlandsF500:41:09132.6%
50 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM500:41:10132.7%
51 Steve Gray Glasgow Uni H&HM0:41:22133.3%
52 Adam Stark Glasgow Uni H&HM200:41:52134.9%
53 Colin Knox UnattachedM0:42:19136.4%
54 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:42:29136.9%
55 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:42:39137.4%
56 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:44:05142.1%
57 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:44:17142.7%
58 Jackie Kandsberger Glasgow Uni H&HF200:45:10145.5%
59 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM0:45:29146.6%
60 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM500:45:32146.7%
61 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM600:45:38147.0%
62 Andrew MacPherson Clydeside OrienteersM400:46:41150.4%
63 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:48:07155.0%
64 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:48:11155.3%
65 Laurie Sheddon UnattachedF0:50:16162.0%
66 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM600:54:46176.5%
67 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF600:55:34179.1%
68 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM600:59:02190.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher