Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     30-Apr-2014 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:30:58100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:31:03100.3%
3 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:32:49106.0%
4 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:33:00106.6%
5 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:33:39108.7%
6 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:34:59113.0%
7 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:35:07113.4%
8 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:35:27114.5%
9 Russell McGavock UnattachedM0:35:57116.1%
10 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:36:04116.5%
11 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:36:07116.6%
12 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM0:36:09116.7%
13 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:36:56119.3%
14 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:37:06119.8%
15 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:33124.5%
16 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:38:47125.2%
17 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:38:52125.5%
18 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM0:39:18126.9%
19 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:39:21127.1%
20 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:39:54128.8%
21 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:18130.1%
22 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:40:26130.6%
23 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:40:33130.9%
24 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:40:37131.2%
25 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:41:03132.6%
26 James Comrie North Ayrshire ACM400:41:05132.7%
27 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:41:18133.4%
28 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:41:21133.5%
29 Ali Black CarnethyM0:41:24133.7%
30 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM500:41:58135.5%
31 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:42:16136.5%
32 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:42:43137.9%
33 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:43:17139.8%
34 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:43:31140.5%
35 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:44141.2%
36 Kevin Thompson UnattachedM400:43:55141.8%
37 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:43:56141.9%
38 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM600:44:10142.6%
39 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:44:58145.2%
40 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:45:02145.4%
41 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF400:45:06145.6%
42 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM500:46:16149.4%
43 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM500:46:30150.2%
44 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:47:00151.8%
45 Oliver Murray UnattachedM0:47:53154.6%
46 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:48:15155.8%
47 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF0:48:46157.5%
48 Sylvia Mulholland Ron`s RunnersF400:49:22159.4%
49 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM500:50:26162.9%
50 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:52:30169.5%
51 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:53:28172.7%
52 Colin Porteous WesterlandsM600:56:52183.6%
53 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF600:58:18188.3%
54 Derek Pettigrew UnattachedM400:58:49189.9%
55 Anita Mackie Ron`s RunnersF400:59:47193.1%
56 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:01:49199.6%
57 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:06:08213.6%
58 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:08:28221.1%
59 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:11:14230.0%
60 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:16:00245.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher