Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     29-Apr-2015 67 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:29:45100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:30:16101.7%
3 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:31:43106.6%
4 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:31:57107.4%
5 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:32:23108.9%
6 James Callender WesterlandsM0:32:33109.4%
7 Russell McGavock UnattachedM0:32:59110.9%
8 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:33:00110.9%
9 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:33:50113.7%
10 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM400:33:51113.8%
11 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:34:40116.5%
12 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:35:26119.1%
13 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:35:48120.3%
14 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:36:01121.1%
15 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:36:15121.8%
16 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:36:35123.0%
17 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:37:00124.4%
18 Arnis Saltums Clydeside OrienteersM0:37:03124.5%
19 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:37:03124.5%
20 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:37:12125.0%
21 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:37:14125.2%
22 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:37:20125.5%
23 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:37:55127.5%
24 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM0:38:03127.9%
25 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM0:38:10128.3%
26 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:29129.4%
27 Alan Donachy North Ayrshire ACM400:38:34129.6%
28 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM400:38:47130.4%
29 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:38:52130.6%
30 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:38:57130.9%
31 James Comrie North Ayrshire ACM400:39:05131.4%
32 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:40:10135.0%
33 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:40:13135.2%
34 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:40:31136.2%
35 Margo James WesterlandsF500:40:38136.6%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:57137.6%
37 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM0:41:28139.4%
38 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:41:42140.2%
39 Kevin Thompson UnattachedM400:41:59141.1%
40 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM500:42:20142.3%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:42:32143.0%
42 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:42:43143.6%
43 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:35146.5%
44 Andrew Maclean Greenock GlenparkM0:43:46147.1%
45 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:44:45150.4%
46 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF500:44:49150.6%
47 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:44:55151.0%
48 Paul Camlin Ron`s RunnersM0:44:57151.1%
49 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:45:06151.6%
50 Sylvia Mulholland Ron`s RunnersF400:45:45153.8%
51 Niko Paparakis Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM0:45:55154.3%
52 Gordon Wilson North Ayrshire ACMU200:45:56154.4%
53 Kenny Taylor WesterlandsM0:46:26156.1%
54 Thomas Turner Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM0:46:32156.4%
55 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:46:39156.8%
56 Steven Donnelly Hamilton HarriersM0:47:08158.4%
57 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:47:32159.8%
58 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:48:02161.5%
59 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:49:40166.9%
60 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:51:51174.3%
61 Neil McMullen Ron`s RunnersM0:52:17175.7%
62 Suzanne Dickson Ron`s RunnersF0:56:17189.2%
63 Derek Pettigrew UnattachedM500:58:32196.8%
64 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM600:59:18199.3%
65 Susan Rhodes Irvine RCF600:59:28199.9%
66 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:06:04222.1%
67 Bruce Walker UnattachedM601:16:01255.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher