Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     20-Apr-2016 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:28:41100.0%
2 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM0:28:58101.0%
3 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:30:12105.3%
4 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:31:15108.9%
5 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACM0:31:49110.9%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:32:25113.0%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:42114.0%
8 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:33:16116.0%
9 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:33:22116.3%
10 Kristaps Kravcovs UnattachedM0:33:25116.5%
11 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:33:33117.0%
12 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:33:41117.4%
13 Brendan Forrester UnattachedM0:33:45117.7%
14 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:33:58118.4%
15 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:34:31120.3%
16 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:34:34120.5%
17 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:35:01122.1%
18 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:35:03122.2%
19 Alan McLean UnattachedM500:35:28123.6%
20 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:35:35124.1%
21 Jill Stephen HBTF0:35:41124.4%
22 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM500:36:01125.6%
23 Andrew Bladon UnattachedM0:36:13126.3%
24 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:36:26127.0%
25 Tommy Begley North Ayrshire ACM400:37:03129.2%
26 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:37:22130.3%
27 Andrew McBride WesterlandsM400:37:27130.6%
28 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:37:34131.0%
29 James Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM0:37:39131.3%
30 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:37:41131.4%
31 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:37:41131.4%
32 Kevin Pugh UnattachedM0:37:42131.4%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:37:49131.8%
34 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM600:38:01132.5%
35 Edward Shelley UnattachedM0:38:02132.6%
36 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:38:25133.9%
37 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:29134.2%
38 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:35134.5%
39 Ali Black CarnethyM0:38:51135.4%
40 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:39:05136.3%
41 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:39:29137.7%
42 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:39:39138.2%
43 Billy Matthew UnattachedM400:39:46138.6%
44 Jamie Brown HBTM0:39:51138.9%
45 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:39:52139.0%
46 Kevin Thompson UnattachedM400:40:08139.9%
47 Ian Ferguson UnattachedM400:40:11140.1%
48 Brian Adams UnattachedM500:40:15140.3%
49 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:40:21140.7%
50 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:40:23140.8%
51 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:24140.8%
52 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:40:29141.1%
53 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:40:32141.3%
54 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:40:45142.1%
55 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF0:40:53142.5%
56 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:41:21144.2%
57 Tim Davis UnattachedM0:41:23144.3%
58 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:41:45145.6%
59 Hugh Anderson UnattachedM0:41:47145.7%
60 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:41:59146.4%
61 Alan Douglas UnattachedM0:42:01146.5%
62 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:42:13147.2%
63 Julia Connor UnattachedF400:42:22147.7%
64 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:42:29148.1%
65 Niko Paparakis UnattachedM0:42:37148.6%
66 Keith Johnson UnattachedM400:42:42148.9%
67 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:42:51149.4%
68 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:43:06150.3%
69 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:43:39152.2%
70 Paul Lafferty UnattachedM0:43:56153.2%
71 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:44:16154.3%
72 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:44:59156.8%
73 John Burnett UnattachedM400:46:32162.2%
74 Stevie Crawford UnattachedM0:46:48163.2%
75 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:46:51163.3%
76 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:47:17164.8%
77 Brian Stirling UnattachedM0:47:24165.3%
78 Thomas Turner Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM0:47:26165.4%
79 Boyd Mackenzie UnattachedM500:48:16168.3%
80 Eleanor Waugh Glasgow Uni H&HF0:48:21168.6%
81 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM400:50:01174.4%
82 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF400:51:01177.9%
83 Juliet Hill Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:38180.0%
84 Craig McBreen UnattachedM0:51:56181.1%
85 Clare Caulket UnattachedF0:52:21182.5%
86 Jim White UnattachedM600:53:08185.2%
87 Damien Taylor UnattachedM0:53:09185.3%
88 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF400:53:39187.0%
89 Lindsay Johnson UnattachedF0:53:49187.6%
90 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:53:56188.0%
91 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF0:54:16189.2%
92 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:54:23189.6%
93 Graeme Crawford UnattachedM400:56:33197.2%
94 Keith Allan UnattachedM400:58:35204.2%
95 Diane Scott WesterlandsF401:00:16210.1%
96 Heather Kerr UnattachedF401:07:10234.2%
97 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM701:09:46243.2%
98 Audrey Gordon UnattachedF401:10:00244.0%
99 Jaquie Stewart UnattachedF501:10:00244.0%
100 Tracey McBlain UnattachedF401:10:05244.3%
101 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:11:33249.4%
102 Rachael Cox UnattachedF401:11:57250.8%
103 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:14:52261.0%
104 Shari Plimbley UnattachedF401:24:59296.3%
105 Geraldine McDowall UnattachedF501:24:59296.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher