Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     17-Apr-2019 133 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:28:45100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:29:23102.2%
3 Harrison Stubbs WesterlandsM0:29:43103.4%
4 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde ACM0:30:36106.4%
5 James Bowden HBTM0:30:44106.9%
6 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:31:07108.2%
7 Julian Warman HBTM400:31:28109.4%
8 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:32:19112.4%
9 Paul Williams WesterlandsM0:32:25112.8%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:38113.5%
11 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:32:43113.8%
12 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:33:12115.5%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:33:27116.3%
14 Tom Elliotte WesterlandsM0:33:58118.1%
15 Chris Lorimer UnattachedM0:34:14119.1%
16 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF0:34:18119.3%
17 Richie Harkin UnattachedM0:34:25119.7%
18 Archie McRonald UnattachedM0:34:27119.8%
19 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:34:32120.1%
20 Andrew Mcronald UnattachedM400:34:41120.6%
21 Daniel Doherty Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:35:02121.9%
22 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:35:12122.4%
23 Shaun Wiseman Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:35:14122.6%
24 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:35:22123.0%
25 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:35:35123.8%
26 Alasdair Meldrum Ayr SeaforthM400:35:42124.2%
27 Tom Finch WesterlandsM0:35:44124.3%
28 Russell McKeever UnattachedM0:35:46124.4%
29 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:35:05122.0%
30 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:36:22126.5%
31 Michael Dunn Greenock Glenpark HarriersM600:36:26126.7%
32 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:36:04125.4%
33 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF500:36:57128.5%
34 Alexander Orderley North Ayrshire ACM0:36:05125.5%
35 Calum Edenborough UnattachedM0:37:00128.7%
36 Paul McGreevy UnattachedM500:37:02128.8%
37 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:37:14129.5%
38 Barry Edwards Bellahouston RRM0:37:44131.2%
39 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:37:48131.5%
40 Saki Nakamura WesterlandsF0:37:05129.0%
41 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:38:08132.6%
42 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM500:38:12132.9%
43 Danny McLaughlin Greenock Glenpark HarriersM500:38:18133.2%
44 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:38:38134.4%
45 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:38:05132.5%
46 Ross Crawford UnattachedM400:38:55135.4%
47 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:39:08136.1%
48 Sam Dewar UnattachedM0:39:13136.4%
49 Dean McKinnon UnattachedM0:39:44138.2%
50 Garry Hay UnattachedM400:40:05139.4%
51 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM600:40:08139.6%
52 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:40:14139.9%
53 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:40:21140.3%
54 Barry Grove UnattachedM0:40:25140.6%
55 Megan Fileman WesterlandsF0:40:26140.6%
56 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM500:40:28140.8%
57 Holly Eadsforth WesterlandsF0:40:39141.4%
58 Alison Ridyard HBTF400:40:45141.7%
59 Ally Brown UnattachedM400:40:56142.4%
60 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF0:41:02142.7%
61 John Owens Ron`s RunnersM400:41:22143.9%
62 Drummond Bone North Ayrshire ACM400:41:35144.6%
63 Kevin Brown UnattachedM400:41:51145.6%
64 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:42:02146.2%
65 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM500:42:15147.0%
66 Greg Bowie Ayr SeaforthM400:42:19147.2%
67 Katherine Self Ayrodynamic Tri ClubF400:42:02146.2%
68 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:42:29147.8%
69 Ryan Lorimer UnattachedM0:43:09150.1%
70 Stephen McKinney North Ayrshire ACM0:43:16150.5%
71 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:43:17150.6%
72 Emma Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:43:39151.8%
73 Stephen Reid Greenock Glenpark HarriersM400:43:51152.5%
74 Robert Montgomery UnattachedM400:43:58152.9%
75 Roy Blakely UnattachedM0:43:59153.0%
76 Mark Stewart UnattachedM400:44:03153.2%
77 David Stakes UnattachedM500:44:15153.9%
78 Gavin McNally UnattachedM0:44:16154.0%
79 Stewart Howie UnattachedM0:44:21154.3%
80 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM500:44:32154.9%
81 Audrey Ayres WesterlandsF0:44:38155.2%
82 Craig Canning Greenock Glenpark HarriersM400:44:41155.4%
83 Lee Wilson UnattachedM0:45:08157.0%
84 Cheryl Thomas Greenock Glenpark HarriersF0:45:25158.0%
85 Marianne Mckay Greenock Glenpark HarriersF400:45:26158.0%
86 David Hoolaghan Motherwell ACM0:45:29158.2%
87 Julia McClure UnattachedF0:45:55159.7%
88 Liam McGregor Glasgow South Road RunnersM400:46:19161.1%
89 Kay McGreevy UnattachedF500:46:38162.2%
90 Fiona McGill UnattachedF0:47:13164.2%
91 Fiona Macfarlane Greenock Glenpark HarriersF400:47:41165.9%
92 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:47:54166.6%
93 Gary Lawrie UnattachedM500:48:04167.2%
94 Leah Murray North Ayrshire ACF0:48:11167.6%
95 Sharon Rodger UnattachedF0:48:34168.9%
96 Iain Davidson Girvan HarriersM500:48:39169.2%
97 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:49:09171.0%
98 Daniel Bryson UnattachedM0:49:53173.5%
99 Boyd Mackenzie Greenock Glenpark HarriersM600:49:59173.9%
100 Susan Pettigrew UnattachedF0:51:14178.2%
101 Michael Shekleton UnattachedM400:51:15178.3%
102 Megan Pettigrew North Ayrshire ACF0:51:36179.5%
103 Lucy Addison UnattachedF400:51:41179.8%
104 Levi Charlton UnattachedM400:53:02184.5%
105 Chris Butterworth UnattachedM400:53:04184.6%
106 Sandie Pow UnattachedF400:54:59191.2%
107 Paul Fisher UnattachedM0:55:35193.3%
108 John Cunningham UnattachedM600:55:37193.4%
109 Hazel Ward UnattachedF500:55:39193.6%
110 David Grier UnattachedM500:55:48194.1%
111 Kerrie Grier North Ayrshire ACF0:55:05191.6%
112 Elaine Kean UnattachedF400:55:59194.7%
113 Laura Blakely UnattachedF0:55:59194.7%
114 Bryan Cameron UnattachedM0:58:01201.8%
115 Alasdair McWhirter North Ayrshire ACM400:59:36207.3%
116 Karen Adams Ayr SeaforthF401:00:47211.4%
117 Lorna Fraser Ayr SeaforthF401:00:49211.5%
118 Mhairi McCandless North Ayrshire ACF401:01:57215.5%
119 Angela Nelson Greenock Glenpark HarriersF401:02:38217.9%
120 Susan Rhodes Irvine RCF501:02:47218.4%
121 Stephanie Finnigan North Ayrshire ACF1:03:01219.2%
122 Jacqueline Findlay UnattachedF1:04:01222.7%
123 Cheryl Gilmour North Ayrshire ACF1:04:04222.8%
124 Simon Hutton Greenock Glenpark HarriersM1:05:04226.3%
125 Elaine Medinelli Greenock Glenpark HarriersF501:05:05226.4%
126 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM701:05:13226.8%
127 Gareth Lamb UnattachedM1:05:33228.0%
128 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM701:05:58229.4%
129 Olivia Devine UnattachedF1:06:18230.6%
130 Stephen Craig Garscube HarriersM1:06:19230.7%
131 Sandra Devine Greenock Glenpark HarriersF501:07:19234.1%
132 Stacey Anderson Irvine RCF1:07:59236.5%
133 Michelle Goan UnattachedF1:09:51243.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher