Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     16-May-2007 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ray Ward HBTM0:25:43100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM0:25:52100.6%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:31103.1%
4 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:26:34103.3%
5 Keith Hood CorstorphineM0:26:36103.4%
6 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:27:14105.9%
7 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:24106.5%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:27:36107.3%
9 David Riach WesterlandsM400:27:49108.2%
10 Mark Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:27:53108.4%
11 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:27:55108.6%
12 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:27:58108.7%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:06109.3%
14 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:28:17110.0%
15 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:28:30110.8%
16 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM0:28:43111.7%
17 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:07113.2%
18 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:29:12113.5%
19 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:29:39115.3%
20 Phil Williams Central ACM0:29:48115.9%
21 Derek Phillips Perth Road RunnersM400:29:52116.1%
22 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM400:30:21118.0%
23 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:30:36119.0%
24 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM400:30:36119.0%
25 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:30:39119.2%
26 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:30:40119.2%
27 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM400:30:43119.4%
28 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:30:45119.6%
29 Ivor Normand HBTM400:31:04120.8%
30 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:31:16121.6%
31 Allan Wilson Fife ACM0:31:19121.8%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:26122.2%
33 Neil Muir Perth Road RunnersM400:31:50123.8%
34 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:32:02124.6%
35 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM0:32:07124.9%
36 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM400:32:09125.0%
37 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:32:10125.1%
38 Ian Poolman Fife ACM400:32:11125.1%
39 Nigel Reynalds UnattachedM400:32:12125.2%
40 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:32:14125.3%
41 Stephen Ferguson Perth Road RunnersM400:32:44127.3%
42 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:32:47127.5%
43 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM400:32:48127.5%
44 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:32:58128.2%
45 Andrew Blaikie UnattachedM0:33:07128.8%
46 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:33:08128.8%
47 Tracey Stamp UnattachedF0:33:15129.3%
48 Douglas McGarry Carnegie HarriersM400:33:16129.4%
49 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:33:39130.8%
50 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:33:44131.2%
51 Sam Graves Fife ACM400:33:51131.6%
52 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:03132.4%
53 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:34:15133.2%
54 Bill Lawson Perth Road RunnersM400:34:16133.2%
55 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:34:18133.4%
56 David Norrie Fife ACM400:34:19133.4%
57 Stanley Keys UnattachedM0:34:22133.6%
58 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:34:29134.1%
59 Martin Ryan Perth Road RunnersM400:34:40134.8%
60 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM500:34:44135.1%
61 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:34:48135.3%
62 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:34:51135.5%
63 Meike Cooper UnattachedF0:34:58136.0%
64 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM400:35:06136.5%
65 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM400:35:12136.9%
66 Angus Beyts UnattachedM400:35:22137.5%
67 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF400:35:36138.4%
68 Jon McDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:35:38138.6%
69 Grant Wooler Perth Road RunnersM400:35:53139.5%
70 Francis Murray UnattachedM400:35:58139.9%
71 Morag McClelland HBTF0:35:59139.9%
72 Michael Stewart UnattachedM0:36:19141.2%
73 Sandra Rathjen HBTF400:36:37142.4%
74 Jamie Stewart UnattachedM0:36:40142.6%
75 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:36:56143.6%
76 John Myerscough Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:57143.7%
77 Neil Hill Beacon RunnersM400:36:58143.7%
78 Scott Graves UnattachedM0:37:06144.3%
79 Claire Frulloni Perth Road RunnersF400:37:11144.6%
80 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM400:37:16144.9%
81 James Lang Carnegie HarriersM400:37:30145.8%
82 Maggie Magor UnattachedF400:37:31145.9%
83 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM400:37:33146.0%
84 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM400:37:38146.3%
85 Liz Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF400:37:54147.4%
86 Peter Gaylor Strathearn HarriersM0:38:15148.7%
87 Katherine Kirk ESOCF400:38:26149.4%
88 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM0:38:27149.5%
89 Nida Batchelder UnattachedF0:38:54151.3%
90 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF400:39:05152.0%
91 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF400:39:07152.1%
92 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:39:32153.7%
93 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road RunnersF400:40:07156.0%
94 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:40:11156.3%
95 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:18156.7%
96 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:40:18156.7%
97 Graeme Robb Kinross Road RunnersM400:40:40158.1%
98 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF0:40:43158.3%
99 Kate Pether-Smith Fife ACF400:41:28161.2%
100 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM400:41:56163.1%
101 Roddy Duncan UnattachedM400:42:42166.0%
102 Alison Johnston HBTF400:42:59167.1%
103 Paul Marshal UnattachedM0:43:03167.4%
104 Alison MacKenzie Carnegie HarriersF400:43:07167.7%
105 Scott Dewar HBTM0:43:07167.7%
106 Phil Black UnattachedM0:43:13168.0%
107 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:44:35173.4%
108 Rod Crawford Fife ACM400:48:41189.3%
109 Sandra MacLennan UnattachedF400:51:18199.5%
110 Jenny McIntosh UnattachedF400:51:27200.1%
111 Joanne West UnattachedF400:51:27200.1%
112 Kirk McKinlay UnattachedM400:51:38200.8%
113 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:52:39204.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher