Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     21-May-2008 122 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:25:09100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM0:26:14104.3%
3 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:26:34105.6%
4 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM0:26:39106.0%
5 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:55107.0%
6 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:27:22108.8%
7 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:27:24108.9%
8 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:27:41110.1%
9 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:27:44110.3%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:28:08111.9%
11 Mark Cooper Perth Road RunnersM400:28:10112.0%
12 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:28:15112.3%
13 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:28:24112.9%
14 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:32113.5%
15 Sula Gay HBTF0:28:35113.7%
16 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:28:38113.9%
17 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM0:28:41114.0%
18 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:28:54114.9%
19 Will Hensman Central ACM0:28:59115.2%
20 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:29:03115.5%
21 Greg Simpson Perth Road RunnersM0:29:06115.7%
22 Geoff Simpson HBTM400:29:35117.6%
23 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:29:39117.9%
24 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM0:29:44118.2%
25 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:29:46118.4%
26 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM0:29:52118.8%
27 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:59119.2%
28 Will Mair HBTM0:30:01119.4%
29 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:30:05119.6%
30 Crawford Spence WesterlandsM0:30:08119.8%
31 John Renton HBTM0:30:17120.4%
32 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:30:17120.4%
33 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:30:29121.2%
34 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM0:30:34121.5%
35 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:30:43122.1%
36 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:30:50122.6%
37 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:53122.8%
38 James Williamson HBTM0:30:55122.9%
39 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM0:31:04123.5%
40 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:31:05123.6%
41 Alan Cockburn Carnegie HarriersM400:31:09123.9%
42 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM400:31:11124.0%
43 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:31:21124.7%
44 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:31:24124.9%
45 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:31:27125.0%
46 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:31:28125.1%
47 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:31:33125.4%
48 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM0:31:40125.9%
49 Stephen Crawford Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:50126.6%
50 Jennifer McMaster Fife ACF0:31:53126.8%
51 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:31:53126.8%
52 Stuart Kerr Dundee HawkhillM500:31:54126.8%
53 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:32:01127.3%
54 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:32:13128.1%
55 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:32:18128.4%
56 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:32:20128.6%
57 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:32:33129.4%
58 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:32:51130.6%
59 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:32:56130.9%
60 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:33:13132.1%
61 Doug Robertson Fife ACM0:33:20132.5%
62 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:33:31133.3%
63 Simon Docherty UnattachedM0:33:46134.3%
64 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:33:53134.7%
65 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:33:55134.9%
66 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:34:21136.6%
67 Sam Graves Fife ACM500:34:22136.6%
68 Grant Wooler Perth Road RunnersM400:34:59139.1%
69 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:35:04139.4%
70 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:35:16140.2%
71 Scott Sharp Perth Road RunnersM400:35:19140.4%
72 David Norrie Fife ACM500:35:24140.8%
73 Fiona Angus Perth Road RunnersF400:35:31141.2%
74 Adrian Robertson UnattachedM0:35:36141.6%
75 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM500:35:38141.7%
76 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:35:42141.9%
77 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:35:51142.5%
78 Matt Ogston WesterlandsM400:35:53142.7%
79 Paul Davies Carnegie HarriersM0:35:55142.8%
80 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:35:59143.1%
81 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:36:19144.4%
82 Sally Johnston UnattachedF0:36:21144.5%
83 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:26144.9%
84 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:36:27144.9%
85 Jim Taylor Fife ACM400:36:33145.3%
86 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM400:36:38145.7%
87 Dave Taylor UnattachedM600:37:15148.1%
88 Audrey Judge UnattachedF0:37:33149.3%
89 Krishna Wipat UnattachedM0:37:37149.6%
90 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF400:37:39149.7%
91 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:37:40149.8%
92 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:37:55150.8%
93 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM0:37:56150.8%
94 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:37:57150.9%
95 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:38:01151.2%
96 Diana Johnston Dundee Road RunnersF400:38:02151.2%
97 Jim Close Fife ACM500:38:06151.5%
98 Nicky Jackson UnattachedF0:38:28152.9%
99 Alistair McGoldrick Carnegie HarriersM400:38:29153.0%
100 Lisa Johnston Beacon RunnersF0:38:33153.3%
101 Rosalind Hussey Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:38:34153.3%
102 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:38:43153.9%
103 Jackie McGuire Central ACF0:39:01155.1%
104 Archie Young UnattachedM600:39:06155.5%
105 David Francis Fife ACM600:39:21156.5%
106 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF0:39:42157.9%
107 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:48158.3%
108 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:39:55158.7%
109 Sony Drummond UnattachedF0:40:34161.3%
110 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:40:55162.7%
111 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:56162.8%
112 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:41:00163.0%
113 James Wright UnattachedM500:41:42165.8%
114 Laura Sarkis Metro AberdeenF0:41:46166.1%
115 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:42:06167.4%
116 John Scott Fife ACM600:42:53170.5%
117 Catherine Evans UnattachedF0:43:12171.8%
118 Alison Johnston HBTF400:43:32173.1%
119 Graham Bennison Fife ACM600:44:05175.3%
120 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:44:23176.5%
121 Carrie Craig HBTF0:44:40177.6%
122 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM0:44:48178.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher