Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     20-May-2009 108 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM0:25:40100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:26:03101.5%
3 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:27:30107.1%
4 Chris Rennison PitreavieM0:27:54108.7%
5 Jamie Crowe Central ACMJ0:28:10109.7%
6 Mark Cooper Perth Road RunnersM400:28:31111.1%
7 Phil Williams Central ACM0:28:39111.6%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:28:40111.7%
9 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:28:43111.9%
10 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:29:02113.1%
11 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:29:14113.9%
12 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:29:16114.0%
13 Derek Phillips Perth Road RunnersM500:29:19114.2%
14 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:29:29114.9%
15 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:29:31115.0%
16 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:29:35115.3%
17 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:29:46116.0%
18 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:29:49116.2%
19 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:30:00116.9%
20 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:30:19118.1%
21 Alan Burns Perth Road RunnersM400:30:22118.3%
22 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:30:41119.5%
23 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:30:53120.3%
24 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM400:31:08121.3%
25 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:31:13121.6%
26 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM0:31:26122.5%
27 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:31:31122.8%
28 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:31:33122.9%
29 Andrew Millington Perth Road RunnersM0:32:02124.8%
30 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:32:10125.3%
31 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:18125.8%
32 Steven Horsburgh Fife ACM0:32:22126.1%
33 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:32:31126.7%
34 Stuart Kerr Dundee HawkhillM500:32:42127.4%
35 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM0:32:44127.5%
36 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:32:51128.0%
37 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:32:56128.3%
38 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:58128.4%
39 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:33:00128.6%
40 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:33:04128.8%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:11129.3%
42 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:33:17129.7%
43 Gavin Orr Harmeny ACM0:33:32130.6%
44 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:32130.6%
45 Kate Ives Kinross Road RunnersF0:33:34130.8%
46 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:33:39131.1%
47 Tom Ross Fife ACM500:33:42131.3%
48 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:33:51131.9%
49 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM500:33:52131.9%
50 Grant Wooler Perth Road RunnersM400:33:59132.4%
51 Ray Irvine UnattachedM0:34:01132.5%
52 Darren Soutar British Military FitnessM0:34:02132.6%
53 Reagan Dryden UnattachedMJ0:34:03132.7%
54 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:34:05132.8%
55 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:34:11133.2%
56 Meike Cooper UnattachedF0:34:11133.2%
57 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:18133.6%
58 Scott Sharp Perth Road RunnersM0:34:20133.8%
59 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:33134.6%
60 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:34:43135.3%
61 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:34:47135.5%
62 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM0:35:09136.9%
63 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:35:18137.5%
64 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:48139.5%
65 Jamie Brown HBTM0:35:53139.8%
66 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:35:58140.1%
67 Robyn Graham Fife ACF0:36:13141.1%
68 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:36:21141.6%
69 Danny Ternent Perth Road RunnersM400:36:24141.8%
70 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:36:47143.3%
71 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:36:47143.3%
72 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:36:51143.6%
73 Gillian McGuire UnattachedF400:37:09144.7%
74 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:37:10144.8%
75 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:14145.1%
76 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:37:14145.1%
77 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:37:26145.8%
78 John Love Dundee HawkhillM500:37:29146.0%
79 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:37:44147.0%
80 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:38:01148.1%
81 William Gillan UnattachedM400:38:05148.4%
82 Peter Ritchie Perth Road RunnersM400:38:16149.1%
83 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF0:38:27149.8%
84 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:39:12152.7%
85 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:39:19153.2%
86 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM600:39:20153.2%
87 Graham Buchan UnattachedM400:39:31154.0%
88 Catherine Evans UnattachedF400:39:51155.3%
89 David Francis Fife ACM400:39:58155.7%
90 Ian McCubbin Lomond Hill RunnersM500:40:05156.2%
91 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:40:29157.7%
92 Marianne Crichton Perth Road RunnersF0:40:33158.0%
93 Frances Meek Fife ACF0:40:36158.2%
94 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF500:41:11160.5%
95 Roddy Duncan UnattachedM400:41:16160.8%
96 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:41:29161.6%
97 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:43162.5%
98 Elaine Gillies Lomond Hill RunnersF400:41:44162.6%
99 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:41:45162.7%
100 Graham Bennison Fife ACM500:42:07164.1%
101 Ross Buchan UnattachedM0:43:23169.0%
102 Christine Cormack UnattachedF400:44:45174.4%
103 Bob Stark Fife ACM500:45:43178.1%
104 Angela Dixon Carnegie HarriersF400:47:24184.7%
105 Elizabeth Sullivan Deeside RunnersF0:52:31204.6%
106 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM400:52:31204.6%
107 Joanne West UnattachedF500:54:04210.6%
108 Melaine Fearan UnattachedF500:54:04210.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher