Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     19-May-2010 162 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mike Carroll Perth Road RunnersM0:24:52100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:25:53104.1%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM0:26:18105.8%
4 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:26:31106.6%
5 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM0:27:36111.0%
6 Will Hensman Central ACM0:27:49111.9%
7 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:01112.7%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:28:02112.7%
9 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:28:19113.9%
10 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:28:32114.7%
11 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:28:47115.8%
12 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:28:53116.2%
13 Phil Williams Central ACM0:28:55116.3%
14 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:29:01116.7%
15 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:29:09117.2%
16 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:16117.7%
17 Andrew Llewellyn UnattachedM0:29:18117.8%
18 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:29:24118.2%
19 Graham Kirby Fife ACM400:29:30118.6%
20 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:37119.1%
21 William Hargreaves Carnegie HarriersM0:29:38119.2%
22 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:29:50120.0%
23 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM0:30:01120.7%
24 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:10121.3%
25 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:30:12121.4%
26 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:30:23122.2%
27 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM400:30:34122.9%
28 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:53124.2%
29 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:30:54124.3%
30 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:30:58124.5%
31 Unknown Runner3 UnknownM0:30:59124.6%
32 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:31:13125.5%
33 Kevin Judge CarnethyM0:31:17125.8%
34 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:31:19125.9%
35 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM400:31:21126.1%
36 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:31:40127.3%
37 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:31:50128.0%
38 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:31:53128.2%
39 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:54128.3%
40 Andrew Millington Perth Road RunnersM0:31:58128.6%
41 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:31:59128.6%
42 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:31:59128.6%
43 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:31:59128.6%
44 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:32:01128.8%
45 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF350:32:02128.8%
46 Rashmi Shah Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:03128.9%
47 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:32:13129.6%
48 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:32:17129.8%
49 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:32:25130.4%
50 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:32:28130.6%
51 Phil Tipping Strathearn HarriersM400:32:35131.0%
52 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF350:32:38131.2%
53 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:32:38131.2%
54 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:32:41131.4%
55 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:32:42131.5%
56 Grant Wooler Perth Road RunnersM400:32:44131.6%
57 Niall Wilson Carnegie HarriersM0:33:01132.8%
58 Grant Strachan Perth Road RunnersM0:33:02132.8%
59 John Law Anster HaddiesM400:33:05133.0%
60 Unknown Runner4 UnknownM0:33:10133.4%
61 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:33:11133.4%
62 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:33:12133.5%
63 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:33:21134.1%
64 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:33:30134.7%
65 Jocelyn Moar LothianF0:33:34135.0%
66 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:36135.1%
67 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:34:05137.1%
68 Angela Mackenzie Strathearn HarriersF0:34:11137.5%
69 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:34:24138.3%
70 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:34:25138.4%
71 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:27138.5%
72 Sarah Legge Fife ACF350:34:29138.7%
73 Alex Morrison Arbroath FootersM500:34:42139.5%
74 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:44139.7%
75 Ian Beattie Harmeny ACM400:34:47139.9%
76 Ronnie Ritchie Kinross Road RunnersM500:34:48139.9%
77 Simon Grieshaber Perth Road RunnersM400:34:51140.1%
78 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:34:52140.2%
79 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:34:54140.3%
80 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:34:55140.4%
81 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM500:34:58140.6%
82 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:05141.1%
83 Derek Halley Perth TriathlonM400:35:07141.2%
84 Glen Richman Anster HaddiesM400:35:10141.4%
85 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM500:35:14141.7%
86 Gordon Nellis UnattachedM400:35:15141.8%
87 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:35:17141.9%
88 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:35:28142.6%
89 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:28142.6%
90 Bill Smith Fife ACM400:35:30142.8%
91 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF350:35:40143.4%
92 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:41143.5%
93 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:35:43143.6%
94 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:47143.9%
95 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:35:48144.0%
96 Robin Morris LothianM500:35:49144.0%
97 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF450:36:01144.8%
98 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:02144.9%
99 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:36:05145.1%
100 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:13145.6%
101 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:21146.2%
102 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:36:24146.4%
103 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:27146.6%
104 Nicola Crowe Perth Road RunnersF0:36:33147.0%
105 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:36:34147.1%
106 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF350:36:40147.5%
107 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF550:36:52148.3%
108 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:36:53148.3%
109 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:36:58148.7%
110 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:37:01148.9%
111 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:37:01148.9%
112 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM500:37:22150.3%
113 Robyn Graham Fife ACF0:37:27150.6%
114 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM500:37:31150.9%
115 Alastair Nicholl Strathearn HarriersM0:37:43151.7%
116 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF550:37:45151.8%
116 Jackie Smith Kinross Road RunnersF350:37:37151.3%
118 Kenneth Stewart Perth Road RunnersM500:37:47151.9%
119 William Gillon UnattachedM400:37:48152.0%
120 Robert McMillan UnattachedM0:37:57152.6%
121 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:37:59152.7%
122 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM500:38:00152.8%
123 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:38:00152.8%
124 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF350:38:17154.0%
125 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM0:38:23154.4%
126 Catherine Evans UnattachedF350:38:25154.5%
127 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF350:38:31154.9%
128 Lucy Duff Fife ACF0:38:36155.2%
129 Yvette Wilson Carnegie HarriersF0:38:36155.2%
130 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF350:38:39155.4%
131 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF350:38:49156.1%
132 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:38:51156.2%
133 Jenny Gibbs UnattachedF0:39:03157.0%
134 Bill McMann UnattachedM400:39:30158.8%
135 Jane Gibson Kinross Road RunnersF450:39:30158.8%
136 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF0:39:41159.6%
137 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM500:39:49160.1%
138 Ian McCubbin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:37163.3%
139 Liz Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF350:40:52164.3%
140 Craig Roberts UnattachedM0:41:19166.2%
141 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM400:41:35167.2%
142 Roddy Duncan UnattachedM400:41:40167.6%
143 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF450:41:53168.4%
144 Geoff Bilton Kinross Road RunnersM500:41:56168.6%
145 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM500:42:09169.5%
146 Lea Cowan UnattachedF0:42:10169.6%
147 Sarah Walker UnattachedF0:42:15169.9%
148 Mike Mullins UnattachedM500:43:19174.2%
149 Sheila Beauchop Scottish Vet HarriersF450:43:28174.8%
150 Jacqueline Simpson UnattachedF450:43:57176.7%
151 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:59176.9%
152 Shelagh Wake Strathearn HarriersF450:44:56180.7%
153 Graham Bennison Fife ACM500:45:13181.8%
154 Angela Dixon Carnegie HarriersF350:45:50184.3%
155 Mary Williams UnattachedF450:46:31187.1%
156 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:48:25194.7%
157 Liz McLachlan Fife ACF450:48:31195.1%
158 Elizabeth Sullivan Deeside RunnersF0:50:15202.1%
159 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM450:50:15202.1%
160 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF0:53:56216.9%
161 Melanie Fearon UnattachedF450:54:10217.8%
162 Joanne West UnattachedF450:56:36227.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher