Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     18-May-2011 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:26:42100.0%
2 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:27:28102.9%
3 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:27:48104.1%
4 Ewan Taylor ArmyM0:27:52104.4%
5 John Mason Wakefield HarriersM400:28:07105.3%
6 Greg Simpson Perth Road RunnersM0:28:10105.5%
7 Will Hensman Central ACM0:28:22106.2%
8 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:28:44107.6%
9 Donald Naylor HBTM0:28:49107.9%
10 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:28:50108.0%
11 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:28:57108.4%
12 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:10109.2%
13 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:29:34110.7%
14 Patrick O`Kane Strathearn HarriersM400:29:37110.9%
15 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:29:38111.0%
16 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM400:29:55112.0%
17 Martin Laing UnattachedM500:30:06112.7%
18 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM400:30:15113.3%
19 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:30:34114.5%
20 Reagan Dryden UnattachedM0:30:52115.6%
21 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:58116.0%
22 Stephen Noble Lomond Hill RunnersM0:31:03116.3%
23 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:31:04116.4%
24 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:31:14117.0%
25 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:31:17117.2%
26 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:31:20117.4%
27 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM400:31:22117.5%
28 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:31:41118.7%
29 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:49119.2%
30 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:31:49119.2%
31 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:31:59119.8%
32 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:32:02120.0%
33 Alastair Smith Dundee HawkhillM0:32:05120.2%
34 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:32:06120.2%
35 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:32:11120.5%
36 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:32:22121.2%
37 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:25121.4%
38 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:32:32121.8%
39 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:32:35122.0%
40 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:32:39122.3%
41 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:32:41122.4%
42 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:32:46122.7%
43 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:33:14124.5%
44 Angela Mackenzie Strathearn HarriersF0:33:16124.6%
45 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:33:21124.9%
46 Peter Edgerton Kinross Road RunnersM500:33:24125.1%
47 Grant Strachan Perth Road RunnersM0:33:35125.8%
48 Ray Irvine UnattachedM400:33:48126.6%
49 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:33:51126.8%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:33:52126.8%
51 Caroline Jones Perth Road RunnersF0:34:06127.7%
52 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:14128.2%
53 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:34:16128.3%
54 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM500:34:20128.6%
55 Simon Harrison HBTM0:34:22128.7%
56 Grant Wooler Perth Road RunnersM400:34:34129.5%
57 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:34:40129.8%
58 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:34:49130.4%
59 Stephen Jones Maryhill HarriersM0:34:50130.5%
60 Ronnie Ritchie Kinross Road RunnersM500:34:52130.6%
61 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:34:59131.0%
62 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:10131.7%
63 Jim Robb Carnegie HarriersM400:35:12131.8%
64 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:35:19132.3%
65 David Henderson UnattachedM400:35:23132.5%
66 Fiona Angus Perth Road RunnersF400:35:28132.8%
67 Nicola Crowe Perth Road RunnersF0:35:40133.6%
68 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:49134.1%
69 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:35:49134.1%
70 Kerry Sweeney Strathearn HarriersF0:35:53134.4%
71 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:35:56134.6%
72 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:24136.3%
73 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:36:33136.9%
74 Gillian McGuire UnattachedF400:36:47137.8%
75 Miko Vaux UnattachedM0:37:08139.1%
76 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:37:11139.3%
77 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:37:13139.4%
78 George Steele UnattachedM400:37:28140.3%
79 Erin O`Kane UnattachedF0:37:30140.4%
80 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF0:37:44141.3%
81 Pippa Laycock Kinross Road RunnersF400:37:54141.9%
82 Charlie Clements UnattachedM0:38:06142.7%
83 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF0:38:13143.1%
84 Jim Cahill Strathearn HarriersM400:38:16143.3%
85 Sean Kenyon Forfar Road RunnersM400:38:17143.4%
86 Allison Brown Lomond Hill RunnersF400:38:26143.9%
87 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:38:33144.4%
88 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:47145.3%
89 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:39:11146.8%
90 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:39:15147.0%
91 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:39:18147.2%
92 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF400:39:22147.4%
93 Kata Tar HBTF0:39:31148.0%
94 Liz Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF400:39:51149.3%
95 Jessica Dewar HBTF0:40:21151.1%
96 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:23151.2%
97 Katrina Cadger UnattachedF0:40:29151.6%
98 Fiona Stewart UnattachedF0:40:29151.6%
99 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:40:30151.7%
100 Graham Cormack UnattachedM0:40:32151.8%
101 Micha Bayer UnattachedM400:40:37152.1%
102 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:40:38152.2%
103 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF0:40:52153.1%
104 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:41:14154.4%
105 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF0:41:17154.6%
106 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:41:18154.7%
107 Christine Cormack UnattachedF0:42:14158.2%
108 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:42:18158.4%
109 Julie Rose Kinross Road RunnersF400:42:19158.5%
110 Chris Bannister UnattachedM0:42:29159.1%
111 Andrew Radley Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:42:30159.2%
112 Vicky Park Perth Road RunnersF0:42:31159.2%
113 Alistair Sexton Strathearn HarriersM400:42:36159.6%
114 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM500:42:53160.6%
115 Fran Loots Strathearn HarriersF500:44:17165.9%
116 Jennifer Winning Lomond Hill RunnersF0:44:34166.9%
117 Mike Mullins UnattachedM400:45:45171.3%
118 Nikki Jennings UnattachedF0:46:42174.9%
119 Melanie Fearon UnattachedF500:50:28189.0%
120 Joanne West UnattachedF500:50:28189.0%
121 Scott Dewar HBTM0:50:36189.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher