Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     16-May-2012 134 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM400:26:02100.0%
2 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:26:57103.5%
3 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:27:00103.7%
4 Tony Jackson Perth Road RunnersM0:27:28105.5%
5 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM400:27:47106.7%
6 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:28:03107.7%
7 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:28:28109.3%
8 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:29:09112.0%
9 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM500:29:09112.0%
10 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM0:29:27113.1%
11 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:29:40114.0%
12 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM0:29:49114.5%
13 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:30:09115.8%
14 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:30:12116.0%
15 Ross Moreland Lomond Hill RunnersM0:30:26116.9%
16 Ian McNulty Dundee HawkhillM400:30:29117.1%
17 Rowan Hookham Kinross Road RunnersM0:30:35117.5%
18 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:30:41117.9%
19 Andrew Greaves Strathearn HarriersM0:30:44118.1%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:31:01119.1%
21 Michael Robertson UnattachedM0:31:06119.5%
22 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:10119.7%
23 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM400:31:14120.0%
24 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:31:17120.2%
25 Ray Irvine UnattachedM400:31:19120.3%
26 Ryan Duncan Perth Road RunnersM400:31:19120.3%
27 Graeme Stewart Dundee UniversityM0:31:24120.6%
28 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:31:41121.7%
29 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:31:48122.2%
30 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:31:49122.2%
31 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:31:50122.3%
32 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:31:51122.3%
33 Sheena Jack Fife ACF0:31:52122.4%
34 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:32:09123.5%
35 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:32:10123.6%
36 Daniel Newman Fife ACM400:32:17124.0%
37 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:32:20124.2%
38 Jimmy Dryden Highland Hill RunnersM400:32:30124.8%
39 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM500:32:40125.5%
40 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:32:43125.7%
41 Peter McClelland HBTM0:32:52126.2%
42 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM0:33:03127.0%
43 Megan Crawford Fife ACF0:33:05127.1%
44 Jennifer Stewart Dundee UniversityF0:33:06127.1%
45 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:33:14127.7%
46 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:33:19128.0%
47 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:33:28128.6%
48 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:33:33128.9%
49 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF500:33:36129.1%
50 Scott Smith British Military FitnessM0:33:41129.4%
51 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM0:33:43129.5%
52 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:49129.9%
53 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:33:54130.2%
54 Gary Barker Fife ACM500:34:03130.8%
55 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:34:07131.0%
56 Nicola Crowe Perth Road RunnersF0:34:23132.1%
57 Brian Smith Fife ACM400:34:34132.8%
58 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:34:41133.2%
59 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:45133.5%
60 Fiona MacLean Perth Road RunnersF0:34:47133.6%
61 Paul Allcoat Kinross Road RunnersM400:34:48133.7%
62 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:34:50133.8%
63 Jamie Brown HBTM0:34:51133.9%
64 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:35:10135.1%
65 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:35:12135.2%
66 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:25136.0%
67 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:30136.4%
68 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM600:35:42137.1%
69 Dolores Ralston Perth Road RunnersF0:35:49137.6%
70 Sally Kinsell Kinross Road RunnersF0:35:50137.6%
71 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:35:52137.8%
72 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:22139.7%
73 Gillian McGuire UnattachedF400:36:23139.8%
74 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF0:36:28140.1%
75 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:36:40140.8%
76 Dan Greenall Carnegie HarriersM400:36:58142.0%
77 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:05142.4%
78 Pippa Laycock Kinross Road RunnersF400:37:11142.8%
79 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:37:20143.4%
80 John Baxter Central ACM0:37:37144.5%
81 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:37:41144.8%
82 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:37:52145.5%
83 Sean Kenyon Forfar Road RunnersM400:37:53145.5%
84 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM600:37:55145.6%
85 Aly Blyth UnattachedM500:38:03146.2%
86 Richard Marshall UnattachedM500:38:17147.1%
87 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:38:18147.1%
88 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:38:21147.3%
89 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:38:29147.8%
90 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:38:49149.1%
91 Simon Parsons Kinross Road RunnersM400:38:49149.1%
92 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF0:38:53149.4%
93 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF0:39:12150.6%
94 John Keenlyside Fife ACM500:39:13150.6%
95 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF500:39:15150.8%
96 Alice Hall Anster HaddiesF400:39:18151.0%
97 Allan MacInnes Strathearn HarriersM400:39:31151.8%
98 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF0:39:32151.9%
99 Lynsey Bayer UnattachedF0:39:33151.9%
100 Christine Cormack UnattachedF0:39:51153.1%
101 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF400:40:01153.7%
102 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:40:11154.4%
103 Derek Adamson Fife ACM400:40:12154.4%
104 Bill Knox Teviotdale HarriersM500:40:14154.5%
105 William Lawson Perth Road RunnersM500:40:17154.7%
106 Jenny Gibbs UnattachedF0:40:23155.1%
107 Geoff Bilton Kinross Road RunnersM400:41:00157.5%
108 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:41:05157.8%
109 Elise Methven Anster HaddiesF400:41:09158.1%
110 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:41:40160.1%
111 Julie Duncan Millar UnattachedF0:41:46160.4%
112 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:41:46160.4%
113 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:41:53160.9%
114 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM500:42:02161.5%
115 Adam Sinclair Strathearn HarriersM0:42:03161.5%
116 Brian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:12162.1%
117 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:43:39167.7%
118 Annie Adams UnattachedF0:44:12169.8%
119 Gillian Black Kinross Road RunnersF400:44:47172.0%
120 Sue Whisler Fife ACF500:45:02173.0%
121 Sue Jones Perth Road RunnersF400:45:26174.5%
122 Chris Bannister UnattachedM0:45:56176.4%
123 David Francis Fife ACM500:46:06177.1%
124 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:46:14177.6%
125 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:46:52180.0%
126 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:47:02180.7%
127 Angela Dixon Carnegie HarriersM400:47:09181.1%
128 Alison Johnston HBTF500:47:21181.9%
129 Barbara Sullivan Deeside RunnersF500:48:01184.4%
130 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM500:48:02184.5%
131 Michael Thomson UnattachedM0:48:44187.2%
132 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM500:51:49199.0%
133 Sonas Greenall UnattachedF400:52:38202.2%
134 Dave Griffiths Strathearn HarriersM0:54:12208.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher