Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     15-May-2014 110 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:26:17100.0%
2 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:26:26100.6%
3 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:27:13103.6%
4 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:27:28104.5%
5 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:27:35104.9%
6 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:27:46105.6%
7 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:28:08107.0%
8 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:29:00110.3%
9 Charlie Grimson Strathearn HarriersM0:29:14111.2%
10 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:15111.3%
11 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:29:16111.4%
12 Duncan Ryan Perth Road RunnersM400:29:27112.0%
13 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM0:29:33112.4%
14 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:30:11114.8%
15 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM500:30:13115.0%
16 Michael Wilson Perth Road RunnersM0:30:17115.2%
17 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:30:19115.3%
18 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:30:28115.9%
19 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:30:42116.8%
20 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:30:47117.1%
21 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:30:52117.4%
22 Sam Fernando Fife ACM0:30:53117.5%
23 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:31:09118.5%
24 Tracey Morgan Forfar Road RunnersF0:31:21119.3%
25 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:31:23119.4%
26 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM400:32:01121.8%
27 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:50128.7%
28 Ben Cooling UnattachedM0:34:00129.4%
29 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:34:02129.5%
30 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:34:08129.9%
31 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM500:34:09129.9%
32 Morag Taggart Dundee Road RunnersF500:34:25130.9%
33 Dale Pass UnattachedM400:34:27131.1%
34 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:30131.3%
35 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF0:34:32131.4%
36 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:34:36131.6%
37 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:34:55132.8%
38 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM400:34:59133.1%
39 Gary Brock Strathearn HarriersM400:35:04133.4%
40 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:35:06133.5%
41 Wendy Taylor Strathearn HarriersF0:35:13134.0%
42 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:35:20134.4%
43 David Martin UnattachedM0:35:22134.6%
44 Jessica Dewar HBTF0:35:27134.9%
45 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:35:30135.1%
46 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:35:32135.2%
47 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:35:37135.5%
48 Jim Alexander Strathearn HarriersM400:35:42135.8%
49 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:35:44136.0%
50 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:35:48136.2%
51 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:53136.5%
52 Grant Strachan Perth Road RunnersM0:35:53136.5%
53 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:36:06137.3%
54 Kevin Murray UnattachedM400:36:07137.4%
55 Peter Hookham Kinross Road RunnersM500:36:12137.7%
56 Brian Niblock Forfar Road RunnersM400:36:29138.8%
57 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:36:34139.1%
58 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:36:35139.2%
59 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:37139.3%
60 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:42139.6%
61 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:00140.8%
62 Gillian McGuire UnattachedF400:37:13141.6%
63 Carrie Craig HBTF0:37:23142.2%
64 Gair McRostie Perth Road RunnersM400:37:24142.3%
65 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:37:31142.7%
66 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:11145.3%
67 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:38:14145.5%
68 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:38:20145.8%
69 Jenny Rodgers UnattachedF0:38:27146.3%
70 Sarah Hutt Kinross Road RunnersF0:38:47147.6%
71 Claire Officer UnattachedF0:38:49147.7%
72 Alexander Ralston UnattachedM0:38:54148.0%
73 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF400:38:57148.2%
74 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF400:39:06148.8%
75 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF0:39:33150.5%
76 Allan Gibson Anster HaddiesM400:39:37150.7%
77 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:39:51151.6%
78 John Diamond UnattachedM500:39:55151.9%
79 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:39:56151.9%
80 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF400:39:59152.1%
81 George Steele UnattachedM400:39:59152.1%
82 Stanley Keys UnattachedM0:40:03152.4%
83 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:40:06152.6%
84 Stuart Gibson Dundee Road RunnersM0:40:15153.1%
85 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:40:20153.5%
86 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF0:40:24153.7%
87 Sue Jones Perth Road RunnersF400:40:27153.9%
88 David Sinclair UnattachedM0:41:16157.0%
89 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM0:41:31158.0%
90 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:41:33158.1%
91 Karen Campbell Forfar Road RunnersF400:41:44158.8%
92 Tom Scott UnattachedM500:41:47159.0%
93 John Roy Perth Strathtay HarriersM0:41:50159.2%
94 Sue Whisler Fife ACF500:42:22161.2%
95 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:42:24161.3%
96 Catriona Skinner UnattachedF0:42:25161.4%
97 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:42:40162.3%
98 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF400:43:03163.8%
99 Carole Melville Fife ACF500:43:04163.9%
100 Julia Greenlees Strathearn HarriersF500:43:32165.6%
101 Angela MacKenzie Forfar Road RunnersF400:43:46166.5%
102 Brian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM500:43:54167.0%
103 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM500:43:56167.2%
104 Holly Smith UnattachedF0:44:03167.6%
105 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:45:35173.4%
106 Helen Barker Strathearn HarriersF500:45:35173.4%
107 Fiona King UnattachedF0:46:13175.8%
108 David Francis Fife ACM500:46:26176.7%
109 Ross Gardiner UnattachedM0:46:51178.2%
110 Alison Johnston HBTF500:46:57178.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher