Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     21-May-2015 181 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:24:48100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:05101.1%
3 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:25:33103.0%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM400:26:25106.5%
5 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:26:47108.0%
6 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:26:55108.5%
7 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:27:06109.3%
8 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:27:12109.7%
9 Wattie Mackay Strathearn HarriersM500:28:41115.7%
10 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM0:28:42115.7%
11 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:28:43115.8%
12 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:01117.0%
13 Michael McConnell Perth Road RunnersM0:29:02117.1%
14 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:29:03117.1%
15 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACM0:29:05117.3%
16 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:29:17118.1%
17 Dean McNaught Cambuslang HarriersM0:29:19118.2%
18 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM0:29:25118.6%
19 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:30119.0%
20 Tommy Henson Perth Strathtay HarriersM0:29:32119.1%
21 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM500:29:34119.2%
22 Cameron Ritchie UnattachedM0:29:56120.7%
23 Michael Soutar Perth Road RunnersM0:29:57120.8%
24 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:30:05121.3%
25 Chris Reid Dundee HawkhillM0:30:06121.4%
26 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:30:09121.6%
27 Matthew Tonner Dundee HawkhillM0:30:13121.8%
28 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:30:18122.2%
29 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:30:19122.2%
30 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:30:26122.7%
31 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:30:27122.8%
32 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:30:28122.8%
33 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM500:30:32123.1%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:30:37123.5%
35 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM400:30:44123.9%
36 Charlie Grimson Strathearn HarriersM0:30:50124.3%
37 Alan Welsh Forfar Road RunnersM500:30:53124.5%
38 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:30:58124.9%
39 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:30:59124.9%
40 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:31:02125.1%
41 Michael Gillies UnattachedM0:31:03125.2%
42 Colin Lamont Strathearn HarriersM400:31:21126.4%
43 Gary Bruce Dundee HawkhillM0:31:23126.5%
44 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:25126.7%
45 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:44128.0%
46 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:31:45128.0%
47 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:31:52128.5%
48 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM0:31:54128.6%
49 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:31:59129.0%
50 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:32:00129.0%
51 Jillian Gordon Kinross Road RunnersF0:32:24130.6%
52 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:32:29131.0%
53 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:32:30131.0%
54 Ben Cooling UnattachedM0:32:43131.9%
55 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM0:32:51132.5%
56 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:32:52132.5%
57 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:32:53132.6%
58 Ian Pullman UnattachedM400:32:54132.7%
59 Michael Grant HBTM0:32:55132.7%
60 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:32:59133.0%
61 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:33:03133.3%
62 Paul Lomas UnattachedM400:33:06133.5%
63 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:33:12133.9%
64 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:33:29135.0%
65 David Cowan Fife ACM400:33:34135.3%
66 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:41135.8%
67 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF0:33:44136.0%
68 Bob Watkinson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:48136.3%
69 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:33:50136.4%
70 Hazel Porter Kinross Road RunnersF0:33:54136.7%
71 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:33:55136.8%
72 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:34:02137.2%
73 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM400:34:11137.8%
74 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:34:12137.9%
75 Finlay Watson Strathearn HarriersM0:34:37139.6%
76 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM400:34:38139.7%
77 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:44140.1%
78 Ben Murphy Strathearn HarriersM0:34:46140.2%
79 Graeme Tonner Dundee HawkhillM400:34:49140.4%
80 Steven Laverty HBTM0:34:59141.1%
81 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:35:05141.5%
82 Kenneth Giblin UnattachedM0:35:15142.1%
83 Gair McRostie Perth Road RunnersM400:35:17142.3%
84 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:18142.3%
85 Grant Strachan Perth Road RunnersM0:35:20142.5%
86 Becky Hay Central ACF0:35:21142.5%
87 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:35:26142.9%
88 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:35:27142.9%
89 David Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersM0:35:28143.0%
90 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:35:31143.2%
91 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:35:40143.8%
92 Steven Melville UnattachedM400:35:49144.4%
93 Paul Macari Forfar Road RunnersM0:35:52144.6%
94 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:35:54144.8%
95 Paul Allcoat Kinross Road RunnersM400:35:56144.9%
96 Brian Pendreigh HBTM500:35:59145.1%
97 Andy Whittall UnattachedM400:36:03145.4%
98 Craig Stewart UnattachedM0:36:05145.5%
99 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:36:06145.6%
100 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM500:36:07145.6%
101 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:36:08145.7%
102 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:36:09145.8%
103 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:36:23146.7%
104 Graham Bloice UnattachedM0:36:29147.1%
105 Carrie Craig HBTF0:36:31147.2%
106 David Pettigrew UnattachedM0:36:35147.5%
107 Sarah Hutt Kinross Road RunnersF0:36:37147.6%
108 Dan Greenall Carnegie HarriersM400:36:40147.8%
109 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:36:40147.8%
110 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:57149.0%
111 Caroline Jones Perth Road RunnersF0:37:00149.2%
112 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:37:04149.5%
113 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:08149.7%
114 Jamie Aitkin UnattachedM0:37:11149.9%
115 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:37:17150.3%
116 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:37:19150.5%
117 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:23150.7%
118 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:37:26150.9%
119 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:37:32151.3%
120 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:34151.5%
121 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:37:43152.1%
122 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:37:44152.2%
123 Ruth Clark Strathearn HarriersF500:37:50152.6%
124 Stanley Keys UnattachedM0:37:51152.6%
125 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:22154.7%
126 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:38:40155.9%
127 Nicola May Scottish Prison ServiceF400:38:46156.3%
128 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:38:57157.1%
129 James Talbot UnattachedM400:39:23158.8%
130 Andrew McOuat UnattachedM0:39:26159.0%
131 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:39:36159.7%
132 John Roy Perth Strathtay HarriersM0:39:37159.7%
133 Kevin Brown UnattachedM400:40:08161.8%
134 Karen Campbell Forfar Road RunnersF400:40:15162.3%
135 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:40:15162.3%
136 Rachel Gallagher Strathearn HarriersF400:40:29163.2%
137 Stevie Seymour UnattachedM0:40:30163.3%
138 Claire Officer UnattachedF0:40:42164.1%
139 Brian Adams Fife ACM400:40:47164.4%
140 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:40:48164.5%
141 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF500:40:59165.3%
142 Angela MacKenzie Forfar Road RunnersF400:41:12166.1%
143 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM600:41:24166.9%
144 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:41:26167.1%
145 Garry Russell Dundee Road RunnersM400:41:27167.1%
146 Hugh Daly Perth Road RunnersM500:41:45168.3%
147 Ken Chalmers Kinross Road RunnersM500:41:51168.8%
148 Sharon Russell Dundee Road RunnersF400:42:02169.5%
149 Liz Sandler UnattachedF0:42:16170.4%
150 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:42:26171.1%
151 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:49172.6%
152 Alistair Sexton Strathearn HarriersM400:42:56173.1%
153 Connor Kelly Dundee Road RunnersM500:43:05173.7%
154 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:43:35175.7%
155 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:43:36175.8%
156 Katriona Liddell UnattachedF400:43:48176.6%
157 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:44:20178.8%
158 Catriona Skinner UnattachedF0:44:40180.1%
159 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:45:04181.7%
160 Linda O`Neill Perth Road RunnersF500:45:12182.3%
161 Chris Bannister UnattachedM0:45:28183.3%
162 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF500:45:32183.6%
163 Eddie Byrne UnattachedM0:46:16186.6%
164 Margaret McIntosh Perth Road RunnersF500:46:58189.4%
165 Lauren Fairweather Strathearn HarriersF0:47:26191.3%
166 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF500:47:33191.7%
167 Daile Sipple Perth Road RunnersF400:47:52193.0%
168 Kenneth Stewart Perth Road RunnersM500:47:52193.0%
169 Alison Johnston HBTF500:48:03193.8%
170 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:48:35195.9%
171 Derek Adamson Fife ACM400:48:37196.0%
172 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF500:48:48196.8%
173 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:49:15198.6%
174 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:50:03201.8%
175 Alan Paterson Perth Road RunnersM500:51:10206.3%
176 Bill Nouillan Kinross Road RunnersM500:52:31211.8%
177 Caroline Hogarth Perth Road RunnersF400:55:18223.0%
178 Eleanor Paul Perth Road RunnersF400:55:18223.0%
179 Andrew Wright Fife ACM500:58:50237.2%
180 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM501:00:28243.8%
181 John Scott Fife ACM501:03:28255.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher