Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     19-May-2016 169 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Logan Rees Fife ACM0:24:38100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:24:48100.7%
3 Tim Gomersall Highland Hill RunnersM0:27:23111.2%
4 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:27:34111.9%
5 Chris Russell Fife ACM400:29:02117.9%
6 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:29:10118.4%
7 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:29:11118.5%
8 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:19119.0%
9 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:24119.4%
10 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:29:28119.6%
11 Michael Gillies UnattachedM0:29:30119.8%
12 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:30:14122.7%
13 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM400:30:17122.9%
14 Tommy Henson Perth Strathtay HarriersM0:30:19123.1%
15 Aaron Dawson Strathearn HarriersM0:30:35124.2%
16 Kenny Liddell Dundee HawkhillM0:30:38124.4%
17 John Malcolm LothianM0:30:46124.9%
18 Andy Laycock Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:47125.0%
19 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM0:30:48125.0%
20 Gareth Irons Dundee HawkhillM0:30:51125.2%
21 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:05126.2%
22 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:31:19127.1%
23 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:31:23127.4%
24 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:31127.9%
25 Dominykas Kardokas Kingdom Of Fife OrienteersM0:31:34128.1%
26 Andy Cargill Leven Las VegasM0:31:35128.2%
27 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:36128.3%
28 Ben Murphy Strathearn HarriersM0:31:40128.6%
29 Lynn Henderson Forfar Road RunnersF400:31:42128.7%
30 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:43128.8%
31 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:31:52129.4%
32 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:53129.4%
33 Gary Bruce Dundee HawkhillM0:31:54129.5%
34 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:31:55129.6%
35 Kevin Riddell Perth Road RunnersM0:31:59129.8%
36 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:32:23131.5%
37 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM0:32:25131.6%
38 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:32:29131.9%
39 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:32:30131.9%
40 Angus Kay LochtaysideM500:32:54133.6%
41 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM0:32:56133.7%
42 Mhairi Boyle Kinross Road RunnersF0:33:08134.5%
43 Ali Black CarnethyM0:33:19135.3%
44 Kevin Kelly Perth Road RunnersM0:33:19135.3%
45 James Bowden HBTM0:33:34136.3%
46 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF400:33:38136.5%
47 David Sleigh Fife ACM500:33:40136.7%
48 Joss Hay Perth Road RunnersM0:33:41136.7%
49 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:33:50137.3%
50 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:33:51137.4%
51 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:52137.5%
52 Ian Poolman Fife ACM400:33:53137.6%
53 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM500:33:57137.8%
54 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:34:05138.4%
55 Zoey Johnston Falkland Trail RunnersF400:34:10138.7%
56 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM0:34:12138.8%
57 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:34:13138.9%
58 Jamie Brown HBTM0:34:15139.0%
59 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:34:23139.6%
60 Kevin Rogers Perth Road RunnersM400:34:27139.9%
61 Robbie Lyall UnattachedM0:34:36140.5%
62 Gair McRostie Perth Road RunnersM0:34:38140.6%
63 David Pettigrew UnattachedM0:34:56141.8%
64 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:35:06142.5%
65 Brian Gellatly Perth Road RunnersM500:35:12142.9%
66 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:35:29144.0%
67 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM500:35:32144.2%
68 Jeff Taylor Leven Las VegasM500:35:37144.6%
69 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:35:38144.7%
70 Wendy Taylor Strathearn HarriersF400:35:40144.8%
71 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:42144.9%
72 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:45145.1%
73 Christie Ford Falkland Trail RunnersF0:35:45145.1%
74 Brian McGibbon Forfar Road RunnersM0:35:54145.7%
75 Alan Corsie Falkland Trail RunnersM500:35:59146.1%
76 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:36:08146.7%
77 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:36:09146.8%
78 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:19147.4%
79 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:36:23147.7%
80 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:25147.8%
81 Richard Ward Perth Road RunnersM400:36:30148.2%
82 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:36:31148.2%
83 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:36:32148.3%
84 Lesley Crichton UnattachedF0:36:36148.6%
85 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:45149.2%
86 Duncan Edward Dundee Road RunnersM400:36:54149.8%
87 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:36:59150.1%
88 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:37:07150.7%
89 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:37:08150.7%
90 Bill Connell Lomond Hill RunnersM400:37:10150.9%
91 Carole Mowbray Falkland Trail RunnersF500:37:12151.0%
92 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:37:25151.9%
93 Maddie Owen Dundee HawkhillF0:37:26152.0%
94 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM0:37:27152.0%
95 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:37:29152.2%
96 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:37:38152.8%
97 Gordon Taylor Leven Las VegasM500:37:38152.8%
98 David Norrie Fife ACM500:37:39152.8%
99 Barry Campbell Perth Road RunnersM0:37:39152.8%
100 Sarah Hutt Kinross Road RunnersF0:37:51153.7%
101 Carol Greig UnattachedF400:38:19155.5%
102 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:38:25156.0%
103 Mark Dillon Strathearn HarriersM400:38:31156.4%
104 Kenneth Giblin UnattachedM0:38:41157.0%
105 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:38:52157.8%
106 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:38:53157.8%
107 John McIntosh Dundee HawkhillM500:38:57158.1%
108 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:39:00158.3%
109 Clare Shepherd UnattachedF0:39:05158.7%
110 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:39:18159.5%
111 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:39:37160.8%
112 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF400:39:42161.2%
113 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:39:43161.2%
114 David Stokard Perth Road RunnersM400:39:57162.2%
115 Stuart Fraser Perth Road RunnersM0:39:57162.2%
116 Chris Bannister UnattachedM0:40:00162.4%
117 Pippa Coutts Kinross Road RunnersF400:40:03162.6%
118 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM500:40:27164.2%
119 John Keenlyside Fife ACM500:40:34164.7%
120 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:40:36164.8%
121 Tim Heilbronn Dundee HawkhillM500:40:38165.0%
122 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM400:40:43165.3%
123 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:40:45165.4%
124 Rosalind Shanks Forfar Road RunnersF0:40:48165.6%
125 Gordon Barton UnattachedM400:41:00166.4%
126 Nicola Henson Perth Road RunnersF0:41:03166.6%
127 Carol Donerty Dundee Road RunnersF0:41:10167.1%
128 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:23168.0%
129 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:41:36168.9%
130 Steve Bonthrone UnattachedM500:41:42169.3%
131 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM400:41:45169.5%
132 Louise Nixon UnattachedF0:41:46169.6%
133 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:41:50169.8%
134 Findlay Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM0:42:02170.6%
135 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:42:05170.8%
136 Sue Jones Perth Road RunnersF400:42:06170.9%
137 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM500:42:39173.1%
138 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:45173.5%
139 Deborah Kenward Forfar Road RunnersF500:42:45173.5%
140 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:42:56174.3%
141 Alan Vigrow Dundee HawkhillM500:43:37177.1%
142 Claire Officer UnattachedF0:44:11179.4%
143 Nicola Tully Dundee HawkhillF400:44:24180.2%
144 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF500:44:28180.5%
145 Derek Swan Perth Road RunnersM0:44:28180.5%
146 Sue Whisler Fife ACF500:44:30180.6%
147 Joanna Connell Lomond Hill RunnersF400:44:41181.4%
148 Ruth Moss Dundee HawkhillF400:45:16183.8%
149 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF500:45:43185.6%
150 Nina Roberts Perth Road RunnersF0:45:47185.9%
151 Holly Staples Perth Road RunnersF0:45:47185.9%
152 Derek Adamson Fife ACM400:46:02186.9%
153 Rowan Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF500:46:23188.3%
154 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:46:45189.8%
155 Kerry Aitken Kinross Road RunnersF400:46:52190.3%
156 Laura Bathgate LochtaysideF0:47:04191.1%
157 Graham Wardie Forfar Road RunnersM0:47:50194.2%
158 Alison Johnston HBTF500:49:00198.9%
159 Cath Livingstone HBTF400:49:00198.9%
160 Fiona Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF400:49:22200.4%
161 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF500:50:12203.8%
162 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:50:52206.5%
163 Jo Whyte UnattachedF400:51:26208.8%
164 Grahame Mustard UnattachedM400:51:26208.8%
165 Karena McHugh UnattachedF0:51:28208.9%
166 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:52:08211.6%
167 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:52:20212.4%
168 Alexa Jane Twiddle Falkland Trail RunnersF0:52:24212.7%
169 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF400:58:15236.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher