Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     17-May-2018 230 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kristian Jones Dundee HawkhillM0:24:02100.0%
2 Niku Dhillon Dundee Uni Tri ClubM0:24:02100.0%
3 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:30110.3%
4 Gordon Mathieson Falkland Trail RunnersM0:26:39110.9%
5 Michael McConnell Perth Road RunnersM0:26:56112.1%
6 Nick Barrable Tonbridge ACM400:27:13113.2%
7 Chris Russell Falkland Trail RunnersM400:27:24114.0%
8 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:27:59116.4%
9 Sam Pedley Highland Hill RunnersM0:28:11117.3%
10 Stuart Robertson Perth Road RunnersM400:28:25118.2%
11 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:28:32118.7%
12 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:28:51120.0%
13 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:16121.8%
14 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:29:19122.0%
15 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:29:35123.1%
16 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM0:29:45123.8%
17 Wattie Mackay Strathearn HarriersM500:29:46123.9%
18 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM0:29:49124.1%
19 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:29:55124.5%
20 Callum Elder Perth Road RunnersM0:29:57124.6%
21 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:04125.1%
22 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail RunnersM0:30:10125.5%
23 Robert Jenkins UnattachedM0:30:14125.8%
24 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:30:16125.9%
25 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF0:30:17126.0%
26 Craig Walker UnattachedM400:30:17126.0%
27 Kenny Cairns Perth Road RunnersM0:30:28126.8%
28 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:30:57128.8%
29 Rory Philip Dundee UniversityM0:31:01129.1%
30 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM0:31:04129.3%
31 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM500:31:08129.5%
32 Steven Timoney UnattachedM400:31:14130.0%
33 Michael Ramsay Perth Tri ClubM0:31:53132.7%
34 Richard Preston UnattachedM0:31:57132.9%
35 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:32:00133.1%
36 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife ACF0:32:02133.3%
37 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:32:03133.4%
38 David Miller Dundee Road RunnersM400:32:05133.5%
39 Callum Maloney Perth Road RunnersM0:32:12134.0%
40 Alistair Hilton UnattachedM0:32:13134.0%
41 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:32:17134.3%
42 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM0:32:21134.6%
43 Arnaud Richard Dundee Road RunnersM0:32:32135.4%
44 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:49136.5%
45 Andrew Ballantine Falkland Trail RunnersM0:32:56137.0%
46 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:33:08137.9%
47 Matthew Hooper Dundee Road RunnersM0:33:08137.9%
48 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:33:12138.1%
49 Lyle Allan Falkland Trail RunnersM500:33:15138.3%
50 Simon Knox Dundee Road RunnersM500:33:18138.6%
51 Stuart Fraser Jog ScotlandM0:33:21138.8%
52 John Cherry Dundee Road RunnersM0:33:22138.8%
53 Peter Lovegrove British Military FitnessM500:33:25139.0%
54 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:33139.6%
55 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:33:45140.4%
56 Duncan Edward Dundee Road RunnersM0:33:56141.2%
57 John Fulham Carnegie HarriersM400:34:03141.7%
58 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:34:08142.0%
59 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:34:09142.1%
60 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM500:34:10142.2%
61 Duncan McLean UnattachedM0:34:12142.3%
62 Jim Morton Dundee Road RunnersM500:34:15142.5%
63 Grant Walker UnattachedM0:34:18142.7%
64 Angela Sandilands Carnegie HarriersF400:34:20142.9%
65 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:34:21142.9%
66 Stephen Hall UnattachedM400:34:25143.2%
67 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:34:27143.3%
68 Brian Doyle UnattachedM0:34:35143.9%
69 Dave Nightingale Borders TriathletesM500:34:38144.1%
70 Craig McLean Dundee UniversityM0:34:43144.5%
71 John Hynd Carnegie HarriersM500:34:49144.9%
72 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:34:50144.9%
73 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:34:51145.0%
74 Raymond Tully Dundee HawkhillM400:35:00145.6%
75 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:35:02145.8%
76 Andrew Blakie UnattachedM400:35:03145.8%
77 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:35:04145.9%
78 James Allan Dundee Road RunnersM0:35:10146.3%
79 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road RunnersF0:35:14146.6%
80 Gary Logan Forfar Road RunnersM400:35:23147.2%
81 Fiona Nisbet Kinross Road RunnersF400:35:24147.3%
82 Patrick Gunnan UnattachedM0:35:34148.0%
83 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:35148.1%
84 Stephen Jones Perth Road RunnersM0:35:38148.3%
85 Paul Love Carnegie HarriersM0:35:39148.3%
86 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:45148.8%
87 Louis Leslie Dundee UniversityM0:35:51149.2%
88 Andy Harley Falkland Trail RunnersM0:35:58149.7%
89 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM500:36:00149.8%
90 Lisa Aikman Perth Road RunnersF0:36:01149.9%
91 Gillian McGuire Perth Road RunnersF500:36:03150.0%
92 Carol Greig BlairgowrieF400:36:07150.3%
93 Dominic Williams Dundee Road RunnersM0:36:07150.3%
94 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM400:36:07150.3%
95 Scott Sheldrick Dundee UniversityM0:36:07150.3%
96 Jim Alexander Strathearn HarriersM500:36:13150.7%
97 Amy Gillgair UnattachedF0:36:13150.7%
98 Steve Melville UnattachedM400:36:18151.0%
99 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:36:24151.5%
100 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:36:43152.8%
101 Brent Hardie Falkland Trail RunnersM0:36:44152.8%
102 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail RunnersF400:36:46153.0%
103 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:36:47153.1%
104 Laurie Carruthers Perth Road RunnersF0:36:48153.1%
105 Oscar Chamberlaim UnattachedM0:36:56153.7%
106 Phyllis O'Brien HBTF500:36:57153.7%
107 Alastair Nicholl Strathearn HarriersM400:36:57153.7%
108 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:37:05154.3%
109 Dave Stubbs UnattachedM400:37:07154.4%
110 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:37:08154.5%
111 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:37:11154.7%
112 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:37:12154.8%
113 Dave Shepherd Wormit RRM500:37:13154.9%
114 Andrew Millington UnattachedM0:37:17155.1%
115 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:21155.4%
116 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF400:37:21155.4%
117 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:37:27155.8%
118 Tony Catlin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:37:29156.0%
119 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM500:37:41156.8%
120 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:49157.4%
121 Paul Hammersley Perth Road RunnersM500:37:50157.4%
122 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM0:37:51157.5%
123 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:52157.6%
124 Arlene McWalter Perth Road RunnersF400:37:54157.7%
125 Jamie Brown HBTM0:37:58158.0%
126 Andy Deaws Dundee Road RunnersM400:38:04158.4%
127 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:38:06158.5%
128 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:38:11158.9%
129 Euan Galbally UnattachedM400:38:13159.0%
130 Scott Henderson Perth Road RunnersM0:38:16159.2%
131 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:16159.2%
132 Georgia Hancock Ochil Hill RunnersF0:38:20159.5%
133 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF400:38:29160.1%
134 Martin Rollo Dundee Road RunnersM500:38:41161.0%
135 Alison Gelly Dundee Road RunnersF500:38:46161.3%
136 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF500:38:51161.7%
137 Jim Reilly Kinross Road RunnersM500:38:53161.8%
138 John Wilmot Falkland Trail RunnersM500:38:56162.0%
139 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:39:04162.6%
140 Jim Hall BadenochM500:39:05162.6%
141 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:39:05162.6%
142 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:39:13163.2%
143 Alan Gardemson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:19163.6%
144 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:19163.6%
145 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:39:19163.6%
146 Kylie Smith Falkland Trail RunnersF0:39:22163.8%
147 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:39:23163.9%
148 Charles Woodhead UnattachedM500:39:23163.9%
149 Laura Muir UnattachedF0:39:23163.9%
150 Isobel Robertson Carnegie HarriersF0:39:23163.9%
151 Patrick Jenkins UnattachedM500:39:34164.6%
152 John McIntosh Dundee HawkhillM500:39:37164.8%
153 Lauren Fairweather Strathearn HarriersF0:39:48165.6%
154 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:39:53166.0%
155 George Steel Dundee Road RunnersM500:39:56166.2%
156 Tommy Whyte UnattachedM0:40:06166.9%
157 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF400:40:07166.9%
158 Robin Almond UnattachedM0:40:10167.1%
159 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF400:40:19167.8%
160 Charlotte Briggs Carnegie HarriersF0:40:24168.1%
161 Andriana Wolny British Military FitnessF0:40:24168.1%
162 Denise Forbes Jog ScotlandF500:40:24168.1%
163 Jane Chalmers UnattachedF500:40:28168.4%
164 Chris Sturrock UnattachedM0:40:28168.4%
165 Jennifer Elworthy UnattachedF400:40:39169.1%
166 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF500:40:44169.5%
167 Simon Fairlie Dundee Road RunnersM400:40:47169.7%
168 Brian Jenkins Perth Road RunnersM400:40:49169.8%
169 Sasha Mackay Dundee Road RunnersF0:40:55170.2%
170 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:03170.8%
171 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:41:04170.9%
172 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF400:41:16171.7%
173 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:17171.8%
174 Olivia Gill UnattachedF400:41:17171.8%
175 Lucy Grewar Forfar Road RunnersF0:41:19171.9%
176 Billy Gillan Falkland Trail RunnersM500:41:22172.1%
177 Alison Cresswell UnattachedF400:41:24172.3%
178 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM500:41:26172.4%
179 Donald McDonald UnattachedM400:41:36173.1%
180 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:41:48173.9%
181 Mike Lees Jog ScotlandM0:41:59174.7%
182 Grahame Mustard BlairgowrieM400:42:05175.1%
183 Catherine Johnson UnattachedF0:42:06175.2%
184 Neil Brown UnattachedM400:42:07175.2%
185 Andy McQueen Perth Road RunnersM500:42:11175.5%
186 Duncan Gray Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:15175.8%
187 David Rae Jog ScotlandM400:42:16175.9%
188 Rosalind Bryce UnattachedF0:42:18176.0%
189 Kevin Stewart Perth Road RunnersM500:42:24176.4%
190 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:42:26176.6%
191 Lyn Beveridge Kinross Road RunnersF400:42:28176.7%
192 Gillian Ponglas Perth Road RunnersF500:42:29176.8%
193 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:29176.8%
194 James Cameron UnattachedM500:42:35177.2%
195 Lea Cowan UnattachedF400:42:35177.2%
196 Kirsty Campbell Dundee UniversityF0:42:41177.6%
197 Catriona Liddell Perth Road RunnersF400:42:44177.8%
198 Ailie Castle BlairgowrieF400:42:45177.9%
199 Dougie Lambie UnattachedM500:42:46177.9%
200 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:42:48178.1%
201 Ann Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF500:42:55178.6%
202 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:42:58178.8%
203 Eric Nachman Falkland Trail RunnersM500:43:22180.4%
204 Sarah Bryson PortobelloF500:43:27180.8%
205 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM500:43:45182.0%
206 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:51182.5%
207 Stephanie Reid Perth Road RunnersF0:44:04183.4%
208 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:45:29189.3%
209 Tim Bennison Falkland Trail RunnersM500:45:30189.3%
210 Caroline Duffin Perth Road RunnersF400:45:41190.1%
211 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:45:46190.4%
212 Jennifer Smith Carnegie HarriersF400:45:59191.3%
213 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF500:46:30193.5%
214 Michael Rennie Dundee Road RunnersM0:46:38194.0%
215 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM500:47:03195.8%
216 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:47:04195.8%
217 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:47:12196.4%
218 Judi Hill Jog ScotlandF400:47:35198.0%
219 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF500:50:07208.5%
220 Laura Watt UnattachedF0:51:13213.1%
221 Breagha Kipling UnattachedF0:51:36214.7%
222 Keira Reid Strathearn HarriersF0:52:00216.4%
223 Michelle Chisholm Falkland Trail RunnersF0:52:29218.4%
224 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:52:49219.8%
225 Ann Davidson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:53:18221.8%
226 Gilly Harrison Jog ScotlandF501:02:02258.1%
227 Daisy Harrison UnattachedF1:02:03258.2%
228 Sarah Forbes Perth Road RunnersF1:04:40269.1%
229 Louise Selby Jog ScotlandF1:05:43273.4%
230 Lesley Paton Jog ScotlandF501:05:43273.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher