Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     16-May-2019 137 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Michael McConnell PH RacingM0:26:57100.0%
2 Kevin Riddell Perth Road RunnersM0:28:41106.4%
3 Chris Russell Falkland Trail RunnersM400:28:44106.6%
4 Chris Walsh HBTM0:29:06108.0%
5 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:06111.7%
6 Eddie Torrie Perth Road RunnersM500:30:34113.4%
7 Craig McLean Dundee UniversityM0:30:40113.8%
8 Alistair Hilton UnattachedM0:30:52114.5%
9 Tracy Morgan UnattachedF0:30:57114.8%
10 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:31:08115.5%
11 Michael Souter Perth Road RunnersM0:31:11115.7%
12 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM400:31:12115.8%
13 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:31:17116.1%
14 kenneth Cairns UnattachedM0:31:42117.6%
15 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:31:46117.9%
16 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:31:51118.2%
17 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:18119.9%
18 Kevin Rogers Perth Road RunnersM400:32:48121.7%
19 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:32:49121.8%
20 Ross Gray Dundee UniversityM0:32:52122.0%
21 Jonathan Campbell PitreavieM0:32:56122.2%
22 Andy Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:32:58122.3%
23 Richie Cunningham UnattachedM400:33:04122.7%
24 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:33:28124.2%
25 Neil Muir Perth Road RunnersM500:33:31124.4%
26 Stewart Reid Perth Road RunnersM400:33:42125.0%
27 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM500:33:46125.3%
28 Bryan Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersM400:33:49125.5%
29 Mike Richmond UnattachedM0:33:50125.5%
30 Dominic Williams Dundee Road RunnersM0:33:55125.9%
31 Morris Roberts Strathearn HarriersM0:34:06126.5%
32 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:34:19127.3%
33 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM400:34:31128.1%
34 Catriona Laing Dundee UniversityF0:34:36128.4%
35 Gair McRostie Perth Road RunnersM500:34:55129.6%
36 Hannah Berry Dundee UniversityF0:35:01129.9%
37 Ronnie Glen Perth Road RunnersM400:35:07130.3%
38 Stewart Dallas Perth Road RunnersM0:35:07130.3%
39 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:35:15130.8%
40 Claire Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:35:21131.2%
41 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:34132.0%
42 Anja Powell Dundee UniversityF0:35:41132.4%
43 Crawford Watson Perth Road RunnersM500:35:41132.4%
44 Chantel Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:35:41132.4%
45 John Boyle Kinross Road RunnersM500:35:44132.6%
46 Gerard Chouet Strathearn HarriersM400:35:51133.0%
47 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:36:03133.8%
48 Fiona Callaghan Dundee Road RunnersF0:36:07134.0%
49 Kerry Sweeney Strathearn HarriersF400:36:11134.3%
50 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM500:36:12134.3%
51 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM500:36:14134.4%
52 Rachel Callaghan Dundee Road RunnersF0:36:18134.7%
53 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:36:24135.1%
54 Lauren Fairweather Strathearn HarriersF0:36:28135.3%
55 Rhona Younger Perth Road RunnersF400:36:31135.5%
56 Alison Gelly Dundee Road RunnersF500:36:43136.2%
57 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:37:05137.6%
58 Gordon Coull Falkland Trail RunnersM0:37:08137.8%
59 Keith Benthrone Fife ACM500:37:14138.2%
60 John McIntosh Dundee HawkhillM500:37:16138.3%
61 Innes Bracegirdle Fife ACF500:37:21138.6%
62 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail RunnersF400:37:34139.4%
63 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:37:38139.6%
64 Gerry Boyle UnattachedM500:37:38139.6%
65 Fiona McDonald Strathearn HarriersF500:37:44140.0%
66 Martin Rollo Dundee Road RunnersM500:38:06141.4%
67 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:38:14141.9%
68 Louise Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersF400:38:27142.7%
69 Mike Lees UnattachedM0:38:31142.9%
70 Caren Webster Forfar Road RunnersF0:38:34143.1%
71 Brian Niblock Forfar Road RunnersM500:38:44143.7%
72 Gillian Edwards Perth Road RunnersF0:38:46143.8%
73 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:53144.3%
74 Gavin Major PitreavieM0:38:56144.5%
75 John Wilmot Falkland Trail RunnersM500:39:03144.9%
76 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:39:22146.1%
77 Jim Reilly Kinross Road RunnersM500:39:23146.1%
78 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:26146.3%
79 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF400:39:26146.3%
80 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF500:39:30146.6%
81 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF500:39:32146.7%
82 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF500:39:32146.7%
83 Alan Gardner Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:38147.1%
84 Josie Goodfellow UnattachedF400:39:49147.7%
85 Catriona Liddell Perth Road RunnersF400:40:18149.5%
86 Martin KIrkbride Falkland Trail RunnersM500:40:22149.8%
87 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM600:40:25150.0%
88 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF500:40:25150.0%
89 Lucia Tisnes Dundee Road RunnersF0:40:25150.0%
90 Monica Thomson Strathearn HarriersF400:40:25150.0%
91 Mike Alcock Falkland Trail RunnersM500:40:44151.1%
92 Jim McGregor Moray Road RunnersM500:40:46151.3%
93 Kirsty Campbel UnattachedF0:41:17153.2%
94 Neil Brown UnattachedM500:41:26153.7%
95 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM500:41:35154.3%
96 Billy Gillan Falkland Trail RunnersM500:41:45154.9%
97 Elaine Moffat Strathearn HarriersF400:41:50155.2%
98 Lucy Grewar Forfar Road RunnersF0:42:00155.8%
99 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:42:12156.6%
100 Marliese Richmond UnattachedF400:42:16156.8%
101 Sarah Bryson PortobelloF500:42:21157.1%
102 Ken Morris Fife ACM500:42:45158.6%
103 Graeme Watson Forfar Road RunnersM500:42:48158.8%
104 Gillian Lopez Kinross Road RunnersF500:42:51159.0%
105 Amy Gilligan Dundee Road RunnersF0:42:55159.2%
106 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM500:42:58159.4%
107 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:43:04159.8%
108 Steven Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersM400:43:16160.5%
109 Lucy Jones Kinross Road RunnersF400:43:28161.3%
110 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:37161.8%
111 David Pease Falkland Trail RunnersM500:43:39162.0%
112 Ilze Leitiete UnattachedF0:43:48162.5%
113 Helen Mackie Forfar Road RunnersF500:44:04163.5%
114 Wendy Arthur UnattachedF500:44:10163.9%
115 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:44:45166.0%
116 Julia Greenlees Strathearn HarriersF500:44:59166.9%
117 Gillian Ireland Falkland Trail RunnersF0:45:00167.0%
118 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:45:05167.3%
119 Kenneth Stewart Perth Road RunnersM500:45:13167.8%
120 Emma Lessels Falkland Trail RunnersF0:46:09171.2%
121 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:46:13171.5%
122 Jason Miles-Campbell Strathearn HarriersM400:46:32172.7%
123 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM500:46:51173.8%
124 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF500:46:51173.8%
125 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:48:18179.2%
126 Andrea Norwell Strathearn HarriersF400:49:09182.4%
127 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM500:50:40188.0%
128 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM500:53:07197.1%
129 Graeme Braid Falkland Trail RunnersM400:53:07197.1%
130 Derek Adamson Fife ACM500:53:08197.2%
131 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:53:14197.5%
132 Nessie Kirkbride Falkland Trail RunnersF500:53:22198.0%
133 Sandra Gardner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:53:52199.9%
134 Hannah Lopez Kinross Road RunnersF0:53:57200.2%
135 Susan McLean Kinross Road RunnersF500:55:38206.4%
136 Keira Reid Strathearn HarriersF0:55:38206.4%
137 Gilly Harrison UnattachedF501:10:00259.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher