Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Knock Hill Race, Crieff     27-May-2009 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:20100.0%
2 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:28100.4%
3 Paul Dugdale Kendal ACM400:32:10102.7%
4 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM400:32:58105.2%
5 Phil Williams Central ACM0:33:12106.0%
6 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:33:19106.3%
7 Gary Crone UnattachedM0:33:26106.7%
8 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM0:34:10109.0%
9 Derek Phillips Perth Road RunnersM400:34:16109.4%
10 Alex Copping UnattachedM400:34:28110.0%
11 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:34:56111.5%
12 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:35:24113.0%
13 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM400:36:12115.5%
14 Evelyn Dugdale Helm Hill RunnersF400:36:33116.6%
15 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM400:36:48117.4%
16 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:53117.7%
17 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:37:05118.4%
18 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM400:37:14118.8%
19 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:22122.4%
20 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:38:39123.4%
21 Colin McIntosh Anster HaddiesM400:38:49123.9%
22 Jason Salisbury UnattachedM0:38:58124.4%
23 Stuart Kerr Dundee HawkhillM400:39:09124.9%
24 Lewis Farrow UnattachedM0:39:19125.5%
25 Gregor Lindsay UnattachedM400:39:22125.6%
26 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM400:39:25125.8%
27 John Pritchard Perth Strathtay HarriersM400:39:42126.7%
28 Kenny Lang Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:56127.4%
29 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM400:39:58127.6%
30 Jane Waterhouse Central ACF400:40:11128.2%
31 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF0:40:28129.1%
32 Jim Alexander LothianM400:40:44130.0%
33 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:30132.4%
34 William Monie UnattachedM0:41:40133.0%
35 Fred McCain CarnethyM500:41:47133.4%
36 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:42:14134.8%
37 Jamie Sleigh UnattachedMJ0:42:27135.5%
38 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:42:29135.6%
39 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:42:54136.9%
40 Mike Pearson UnattachedM400:43:12137.9%
41 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:24138.5%
42 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:43:26138.6%
43 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:43:30138.8%
44 Moira Murray UnattachedF400:43:35139.1%
45 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF0:43:43139.5%
46 Robert Taylor UnattachedM0:44:36142.3%
47 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:44:39142.5%
48 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:44:54143.3%
49 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:45:28145.1%
50 Sarah Young Lauderdale LimpersF400:45:40145.7%
51 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:45:42145.9%
52 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:45:42145.9%
53 Julie McLean UnattachedF400:45:49146.2%
54 Dawn Syme UnattachedF400:46:39148.9%
55 Kerry Sweeney Strathearn HarriersF0:47:00150.0%
56 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF400:47:00150.0%
57 Colin Sleigh UnattachedMJ0:47:25151.3%
58 John Mauchline UnattachedM400:47:25151.3%
59 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:47:59153.1%
60 Christine Cormack UnattachedF0:48:39155.3%
61 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM400:48:45155.6%
62 Jim Spalding Central ACM400:54:18173.3%
63 Emily Pearson UnattachedFJ0:57:17182.8%
64 Tim Pearson UnattachedMJ1:04:19205.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher