Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     27-May-2006 146 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:31:44100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM403:52:03109.6%
3 Adam Ward CarnethyM403:52:59110.0%
4 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM3:54:16110.6%
5 Andy Trigg Pennine Fell RunnersM403:57:21112.1%
6 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM3:59:41113.2%
7 James Jackson Dartmoor RunnersM4:04:47115.6%
8 Dan Duxbury AmblesideM4:05:04115.7%
9 John Boyle Dark PeakM4:07:45117.0%
10 Chris Upson WesterlandsM404:10:21118.2%
11 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM504:12:24119.2%
12 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM4:13:12119.6%
13 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM4:14:45120.3%
14 Crispin Flower Mynydd DuM4:15:22120.6%
15 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM4:17:47121.7%
16 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM4:18:12121.9%
17 Peter Taylor TattenhallM4:20:44123.1%
18 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM504:21:15123.4%
19 Stuart Crabtree Pennine Fell RunnersM4:22:01123.7%
20 Colin Dulson Cumberland Fell RunnersM404:22:18123.9%
21 Nick Bulloss Arran RunnersM404:23:02124.2%
22 Ian Cowie MerciaM504:23:14124.3%
23 Grant Rozga Jura ACM4:25:10125.2%
24 Dave Makin Achille RattiM404:27:29126.3%
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM404:28:46126.9%
26 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM4:29:21127.2%
27 Julian Donnelly Darwen DashersM404:30:01127.5%
28 Jim Bell Dark PeakM404:31:56128.4%
29 James Hyde UnattachedM404:33:32129.2%
30 Nick Cable UnattachedM4:33:51129.3%
31 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM404:36:39130.7%
32 Colin Hutt UnattachedM4:37:09130.9%
33 David Wilson Bowland Fell RunnersM404:37:27131.0%
34 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM404:38:20131.5%
35 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM4:39:18131.9%
36 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM404:40:26132.4%
37 David Atkinson Northumberland FRM404:41:17132.8%
38 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM404:41:36133.0%
39 Stephen Barlow HorwichM404:41:48133.1%
40 Jon Broome Achille RattiM404:41:57133.2%
41 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM604:42:26133.4%
42 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersM404:42:33133.4%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM504:42:35133.5%
44 John Kay Fife ACM404:43:33133.9%
45 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM404:43:53134.1%
46 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM4:44:20134.3%
47 Mike Wardle Calder ValleyM404:44:42134.5%
48 Kevin Saville Dark PeakM404:45:30134.8%
49 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF4:45:41134.9%
50 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM404:45:56135.0%
51 Jonathan Croome Exmouth HarriersM404:46:32135.3%
52 Jon Underwood Calder ValleyM4:46:57135.5%
53 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM4:48:05136.1%
54 John Anderson Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM404:48:14136.1%
55 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM504:48:28136.2%
56 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM4:48:47136.4%
57 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM404:48:53136.4%
58 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM4:49:32136.7%
59 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF4:49:58136.9%
60 Neil Drake Dark PeakM404:50:41137.3%
61 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF4:52:25138.1%
62 Kirt Livesey Clayton Le MoorsM4:52:32138.2%
63 Albert Sunter HorwichM404:54:04138.9%
64 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM504:54:35139.1%
65 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM404:55:28139.5%
66 Ed Ley-Wilson Inverness HarriersM404:55:39139.6%
67 Kevin Spilman Cheltenham HarriersM404:56:32140.1%
68 John Nuttall Clayton Le MoorsM604:58:30141.0%
69 Barry Shaw Calder ValleyM404:58:36141.0%
70 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM404:58:52141.2%
71 Martin Hirst Denby Dale TravellersM505:02:10142.7%
72 David Ewart BARFM5:02:57143.1%
73 Heather Dawe Ilkley HarriersF5:03:36143.4%
74 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM405:04:48144.0%
75 Neil Hodgkinson Todmorden HarriersM5:05:33144.3%
76 Phil Rigby Helm Hill RunnersM405:05:53144.5%
77 Anna Forrest AmblesideF5:06:07144.6%
78 Rod Sutcliffe Calder ValleyM505:07:04145.0%
79 Steve Adams Dark PeakM5:07:14145.1%
80 Tim Ray Dark PeakM5:07:38145.3%
81 Richard Hopkinson Dark PeakM505:08:06145.5%
82 Nicky Jaquiery Ilkley HarriersF405:08:07145.5%
83 Glen Davies MerciaM505:08:24145.7%
84 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM5:08:46145.8%
85 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM5:09:02146.0%
86 Jane Smith Todmorden HarriersF405:10:10146.5%
87 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM5:10:29146.6%
88 Jonathon Collins GlossopdaleM5:11:26147.1%
89 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM505:13:57148.3%
90 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM505:14:33148.6%
91 Roy Small Dark PeakM505:15:07148.8%
92 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM5:18:34150.5%
93 Andrew Forsyth UnattachedM505:19:02150.7%
94 Mark Smith TattenhallM5:19:09150.7%
95 Hugh Kerr Central ACM405:20:55151.6%
96 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM605:22:11152.2%
97 Rick Robson MerciaM505:24:36153.3%
98 Simon Morley City of SalisburyM405:25:06153.5%
99 Mike Shelton UnattachedM405:25:53153.9%
100 Trevor Lewis DursleyM505:25:57153.9%
101 Scott Muir Jura ACM5:26:16154.1%
102 Peter McClenaghan BARFM405:26:22154.1%
103 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM405:26:25154.2%
104 Andrew Anastasi GlossopdaleM405:29:25155.6%
105 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM505:29:59155.8%
106 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM405:30:35156.1%
107 Jo Foster Ilkley HarriersF5:30:56156.3%
108 Jim Ryder Ilkley HarriersM405:30:56156.3%
109 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder ValleyM5:33:11157.4%
110 Jonathon Wilkinson Calder ValleyM405:33:11157.4%
111 Roger Haworth Todmorden HarriersM5:33:11157.4%
112 Michael Brooke UnattachedM505:36:34159.0%
113 Robert Cooper Dark PeakM405:38:20159.8%
114 John Preston Keighley & CravenM405:38:34159.9%
115 Christine Preston Todmorden HarriersF405:38:34159.9%
116 David Richardson Helm Hill RunnersM505:38:38159.9%
117 Christopher Barber Dark PeakM505:39:28160.3%
118 David Clarkson Cumberland Fell RunnersM505:40:15160.7%
119 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM505:41:43161.4%
120 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM505:41:46161.4%
121 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersF505:42:32161.8%
122 Paul Philips Jura ACM405:42:36161.8%
123 Davie Mack Jura ACM505:42:36161.8%
124 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM405:44:07162.5%
125 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM405:45:51163.3%
126 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF405:47:38164.2%
127 Ken Jaquiery Ilkley HarriersM405:49:11164.9%
128 David Markham Dark PeakM505:49:51165.2%
129 Paul Sanderson Dark PeakM405:50:58165.8%
130 Paul Clough UnattachedM5:51:23166.0%
131 Neil Campbell CarnethyM405:55:13167.8%
132 Clarke Campbell BARFM5:57:19168.8%
133 Paul Parker UnattachedM505:58:40169.4%
134 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM406:00:38170.3%
135 Malcolm Barr UnattachedM406:01:03170.5%
136 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF406:02:02171.0%
137 Trevor Wilson BARFM406:04:06172.0%
138 Dennis Marshall Pennine Fell RunnersM506:06:04172.9%
139 Sean Mcfarlane Ochil Hill RunnersM6:06:06172.9%
140 Richard Hearle UnattachedM406:06:47173.2%
141 Jamie Fulton Dark PeakM506:07:40173.6%
142 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM506:10:25174.9%
143 Mike Cottrill UnattachedM6:12:36176.0%
144 John Korowajczyk Cheltenham HarriersM6:15:06177.2%
145 Robin Sloan CarnethyM506:33:59186.1%
146 Denis Rankin BARFM606:37:48187.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher