Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     24-May-2008 173 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:07:49100.0%
2 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:15:23104.0%
3 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM3:15:27104.1%
4 Brendan Bolland HorwichM403:31:36112.7%
5 Alec Keith HBTM403:34:49114.4%
6 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:39:46117.0%
7 Angela Mudge CarnethyF3:40:33117.4%
8 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM3:40:57117.6%
9 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM3:42:25118.4%
10 Adam Ward CarnethyM403:42:48118.6%
11 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM3:44:45119.7%
12 James Logue Calder ValleyM3:45:08119.9%
13 Richard Mellon Bowland Fell RunnersM3:45:50120.2%
14 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:46:10120.4%
15 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell RunnersM403:46:25120.6%
16 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM3:47:20121.0%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM403:47:49121.3%
18 John Boyle Dark PeakM3:48:38121.7%
19 David Riach WesterlandsM403:53:53124.5%
20 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:54:01124.6%
21 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:55:28125.4%
22 Michael Green HorwichM403:57:21126.4%
23 Gavin Thomas Kendal ACM403:57:33126.5%
24 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM3:58:01126.7%
25 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM503:59:15127.4%
26 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM403:59:30127.5%
27 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM4:00:25128.0%
28 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM404:00:45128.2%
29 Alex Pilkington Settle HarriersM4:00:53128.3%
30 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM404:01:00128.3%
31 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM404:01:06128.4%
32 Dave Wilby Ilkley HarriersM4:01:21128.5%
33 Chris Upson WesterlandsM404:04:11130.0%
34 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF4:04:22130.1%
35 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM404:07:12131.6%
36 Jim Bell Dark PeakM404:08:45132.4%
37 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM604:12:57134.7%
38 Andy Edwards WesterlandsM4:13:14134.8%
39 Stephen Brock Keighley & CravenM4:13:42135.1%
40 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF4:13:57135.2%
41 Richard Greenwood Calder ValleyM404:14:32135.5%
42 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM404:15:16135.9%
43 Jon Sharples Clayton Le MoorsM504:15:27136.0%
44 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM404:15:45136.2%
45 John Kay Fife ACM404:16:24136.5%
46 Simon Halliday Clayton Le MoorsM4:16:35136.6%
47 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM4:18:09137.4%
48 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM404:21:21139.2%
49 Kirt Livesey Clayton Le MoorsM4:21:39139.3%
50 Simon Daws Telford ACM504:21:42139.3%
51 Stephen Smithies Calder ValleyM404:22:06139.6%
52 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF4:22:21139.7%
53 Martin Brady Clayton Le MoorsM404:22:59140.0%
54 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM504:23:17140.2%
55 Thomas Edwards Dark PeakM4:25:46141.5%
56 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth HarriersM4:26:50142.1%
57 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF4:27:09142.2%
58 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM404:28:09142.8%
59 Colin Urmston Clayton Le MoorsM404:28:38143.0%
60 Rob Fletcher Jura ACM4:29:17143.4%
61 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM504:30:59144.3%
62 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM4:32:37145.2%
63 Albert Sunter HorwichM404:32:51145.3%
64 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM504:34:18146.0%
65 Gus French Pennine Fell RunnersM504:36:50147.4%
66 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland Fell RunnersM4:37:23147.7%
67 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF504:37:41147.8%
68 Rick Robson MerciaM504:38:15148.1%
69 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM404:38:28148.3%
70 Nick Poett UnattachedM4:41:53150.1%
71 Chris Beadle Holmfirth HarriersM4:42:22150.3%
72 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF4:42:25150.4%
73 Alec Erskine CarnethyM404:44:16151.4%
74 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM404:44:37151.5%
75 David Rogers WesterlandsM404:44:56151.7%
76 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM404:45:13151.9%
77 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM404:46:12152.4%
78 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM404:46:27152.5%
79 Stephen Barlow HorwichM404:47:14152.9%
80 Philip Devine Kendal ACM404:47:33153.1%
81 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM404:47:49153.2%
82 Carl Moriarty Pennine Fell RunnersM404:48:15153.5%
83 Christine Preston Todmorden HarriersF404:49:12154.0%
84 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM404:50:35154.7%
85 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACM404:52:48155.9%
86 Hannah Toberman Eryri HarriersF4:53:05156.0%
87 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM4:53:12156.1%
88 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM504:53:13156.1%
89 Gareth Potts Jura ACM4:54:33156.8%
90 Richard Clarke Manchester YMCAM404:55:41157.4%
91 Roy Small Dark PeakM504:55:49157.5%
92 John Nuttall Clayton Le MoorsM604:57:50158.6%
93 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM604:57:57158.6%
94 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM4:59:41159.6%
95 David White Helm Hill RunnersM5:00:17159.9%
96 Clare Kenny Calder ValleyF405:00:28160.0%
97 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM405:00:33160.0%
98 Ozzy Kershaw Todmorden HarriersM405:01:16160.4%
99 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM405:01:31160.5%
100 John Joddrell Pennine Fell RunnersM505:03:26161.6%
101 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM505:03:52161.8%
102 Will Spain Dark PeakM5:06:06163.0%
103 Richard Byers Cheshire Hill RacersM405:06:20163.1%
104 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM405:07:32163.7%
105 Alan Kelly UnattachedM5:08:35164.3%
106 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF405:09:54165.0%
107 Heather Dawe Ilkley HarriersF5:09:58165.0%
108 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM405:10:09165.1%
109 Martin Hirst Denby Dale TravellersM505:11:31165.9%
110 Pilar Near Eryri HarriersF5:12:07166.2%
111 Peter Potter Radcliffe ACM5:12:36166.4%
112 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM505:12:46166.5%
113 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM605:13:45167.1%
114 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM405:13:53167.1%
115 Phil Davies Dark PeakM405:14:20167.4%
116 Jackie Scarf Calder ValleyF405:14:26167.4%
117 Colin McAndrew Lochaber ACM505:15:15167.8%
118 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM405:15:23167.9%
119 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM505:16:17168.4%
120 Andrew Bibby Todmorden HarriersM505:16:52168.7%
121 Colin Brash Girvan AACM405:18:21169.5%
122 Richard Unwin Keswick ACM505:18:21169.5%
123 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM405:18:56169.8%
124 Jon Broome Achille RattiM405:19:24170.1%
125 John Gay UnattachedM505:20:42170.8%
126 Andrew Hearle MerciaM505:22:23171.6%
127 Phil Walters Dark PeakM405:22:44171.8%
128 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM405:23:14172.1%
129 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM405:23:46172.4%
130 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM505:24:35172.8%
131 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF405:25:07173.1%
132 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF405:25:34173.3%
133 John Preston Todmorden HarriersM405:27:51174.6%
134 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM505:29:30175.4%
135 Pip Fitzpatrick Manchester YMCAF5:31:18176.4%
136 Ian Goodyear Bingley HarriersM505:31:27176.5%
137 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden HarriersF405:35:15178.5%
138 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM505:35:30178.6%
139 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF405:35:31178.6%
140 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF405:39:20180.7%
141 Steve Hall FellandaleM405:39:47180.9%
142 Denis Rankin BARFM605:41:31181.8%
143 Richard Kenworthy TattenhallM405:42:20182.3%
144 Brian Howie CarnethyM505:44:06183.2%
145 Donald MacPhee IslayM405:44:51183.6%
146 Trevor Wilson BARFM405:46:05184.3%
147 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersF505:46:47184.6%
148 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM405:48:06185.3%
149 Stuart Boulton Todmorden HarriersM405:48:31185.6%
150 Dave Lockwood Dark PeakM605:49:15186.0%
151 Tony Varley HorwichM605:50:58186.9%
152 Florian MacLaren Jura ACM5:52:32187.7%
153 Francis Uhlman UnattachedM605:53:36188.3%
154 Mark Whitaker Keighley & CravenM405:53:48188.4%
155 Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden HarriersF5:56:19189.7%
156 David Markham Dark PeakM505:57:40190.4%
157 Michael Ford Bingley HarriersM506:02:53193.2%
158 Charlotte Roberts Calder ValleyF506:03:44193.7%
159 Michael Brooke UnattachedM506:10:03197.0%
160 Mick Robinson Notts ACM406:11:21197.7%
161 Neil Campbell CarnethyM406:12:16198.2%
162 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF406:12:40198.4%
163 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF406:13:54199.1%
164 Sue Roberts Todmorden HarriersF406:13:55199.1%
165 Rob Reid Mid Argyll ACM606:18:11201.4%
166 Adrian Netherwood Bingley HarriersM406:28:12206.7%
167 John Gunnee Dark PeakM406:30:18207.8%
168 Anthony Capuano SaddleworthM6:32:59209.2%
169 Martin Miller UnattachedM506:37:37211.7%
170 Richard Tait AmblesideM506:38:30212.2%
171 Bernard Corfe UnattachedM406:40:38213.3%
172 Arthur Clare-Hay MerciaM606:45:35215.9%
173 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM6:48:10217.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher