Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     29-May-2010 199 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:28:36100.0%
2 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:34:01102.6%
3 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM3:35:27103.3%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:36:45103.9%
5 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM3:38:39104.8%
6 Dave Aucott Dark PeakM403:39:16105.1%
7 Mark Palmer Mynydd DuM403:41:34106.2%
8 Simon Peachey CosmicsM3:43:23107.1%
9 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell RunnersM503:48:45109.7%
10 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM3:50:29110.5%
11 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM403:53:36112.0%
12 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:54:07112.2%
13 Michael Green HorwichM403:54:50112.6%
14 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM3:55:20112.8%
15 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM3:55:25112.9%
16 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:56:13113.2%
17 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:57:18113.8%
18 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM403:58:02114.1%
19 Jon Coe Dark PeakM3:58:17114.2%
20 Angela Mudge CarnethyF3:59:11114.7%
21 Chris Reade Bowland Fell RunnersM403:59:27114.8%
22 Dennis De Monchy Jura ACM4:00:37115.3%
23 Ian Wellock HBTM4:00:59115.5%
24 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM4:01:04115.6%
25 John Boyle Dark PeakM404:01:29115.8%
26 Stephen Brock Keighley & CravenM4:01:57116.0%
27 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM4:04:31117.2%
28 Jason Stevens Calder ValleyM404:04:45117.3%
29 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM4:04:59117.4%
30 Adam Ward CarnethyM404:05:08117.5%
31 Jamie Luxmore Keswick ACM4:06:10118.0%
32 Hodge Grayson AmblesideM4:09:06119.4%
33 Steven Fallon CarnethyM404:09:57119.8%
34 Grant Rozga Jura ACM4:12:13120.9%
35 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM404:14:41122.1%
36 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkley HarriersM404:16:25122.9%
37 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM404:16:31123.0%
38 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM4:16:31123.0%
39 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM4:16:54123.2%
40 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM4:17:35123.5%
41 Charles Hutchinson HBTM4:18:02123.7%
42 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM404:18:55124.1%
43 Steve Turland Ilkley HarriersM404:19:42124.5%
44 Matt Brettle CosmicsM4:20:08124.7%
45 Mick Stenton Dark PeakM404:21:42125.5%
46 David Evans AmblesideM4:22:28125.8%
47 Neil Pate SkiptonM404:22:54126.0%
48 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF4:23:01126.1%
49 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM604:23:05126.1%
50 Kirt Livesey Clayton Le MoorsM404:23:50126.5%
51 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM404:25:01127.0%
52 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM404:25:25127.2%
53 David Sykes Dark PeakM4:25:45127.4%
54 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM504:25:49127.4%
55 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF404:26:18127.7%
56 Stephen Whitaker Clayton Le MoorsM404:27:55128.4%
57 Simon Pearce CosmicsM4:28:28128.7%
58 Jonny Muir CarnethyM4:29:31129.2%
59 Sam Barron Lonsdale Fell RunnersM4:33:47131.2%
60 Albert Sunter HorwichM404:34:37131.6%
61 Innes Muir Jura ACM4:35:34132.1%
62 Declan O`Duffy Bowland Fell RunnersM504:36:07132.4%
63 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM404:36:07132.4%
64 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM404:36:22132.5%
65 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM404:36:33132.6%
66 Jon Sharples Clayton Le MoorsM504:36:42132.6%
67 Dave Makin Achille RattiM404:36:52132.7%
68 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM404:37:50133.2%
69 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM504:37:54133.2%
70 Colin Brash Girvan AACM404:38:12133.4%
71 Graham Kirby Fife ACM404:38:46133.6%
72 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM404:39:07133.8%
73 Simon Deakin North York Moors ACM4:39:35134.0%
74 Peter Tayler Black Combe RunnersM404:39:44134.1%
75 Jon Newey Malvern joggersM404:40:27134.4%
76 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM504:40:45134.6%
77 Helene Whitaker Ilkley HarriersF404:41:15134.8%
78 Helen Garrett AmblesideF4:42:27135.4%
79 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM504:45:26136.8%
80 Eilidh Anthony HBTF4:45:38136.9%
81 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:46:02137.1%
82 William Ross Black Combe RunnersM404:46:27137.3%
83 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM504:47:10137.7%
84 Tom Barr HBTM4:48:34138.3%
85 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM404:49:13138.6%
86 Ross Powell MerciaM504:49:55139.0%
87 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM404:51:15139.6%
88 Dicky Wilkinson Dark PeakM504:51:21139.7%
89 Katrina Spinney Eryri HarriersF4:51:39139.8%
90 Ian Ellmore Scarborough ACM504:51:42139.8%
91 David Harvey Pennine Fell RunnersM404:51:56139.9%
92 Philip Price Team CruachanM4:52:22140.2%
93 Simon Halliday Clayton Le MoorsM4:52:39140.3%
94 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF504:52:47140.4%
95 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM404:55:50141.8%
96 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM404:56:35142.2%
97 Natasha Fellowes Chorley HarriersF404:57:27142.6%
98 Glen Davies MerciaM504:57:30142.6%
99 Matt Scriven MerciaM404:57:57142.8%
100 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM504:59:14143.4%
101 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM404:59:18143.5%
102 Gary Allsopp Settle HarriersM404:59:28143.6%
103 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:00:13143.9%
104 David Jackson Achille RattiM5:00:46144.2%
105 Anna Forrest AmblesideF405:01:07144.4%
106 Colin Jones HorwichM405:01:15144.4%
107 Ruaridh Darroch Jura ACM5:01:35144.6%
108 Jon Brooke Wessex OrienteersM405:01:51144.7%
109 Ozzy Kershaw Todmorden HarriersM505:02:30145.0%
110 Iain Walker WesterlandsM5:02:45145.1%
111 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF405:02:54145.2%
112 Frank Popham Fife ACM5:03:03145.3%
113 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell RunnersM505:03:42145.6%
114 Steve Wathall Retford ACM505:04:00145.7%
115 Anna Bartlett MerciaF405:04:01145.7%
116 Donald MacPhee IslayM505:04:25145.9%
117 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF405:04:42146.1%
118 William Harris Shropshire ShufflersM405:04:59146.2%
119 Steve Woods AmblesideM505:05:17146.3%
120 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM405:05:22146.4%
121 Andy Trigg Pennine Fell RunnersM405:06:46147.1%
122 Marcus Covell Shettleston HarriersM5:09:03148.2%
123 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM405:09:17148.3%
124 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM505:09:30148.4%
125 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM405:09:39148.4%
126 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM605:09:56148.6%
127 Richard Love Malvern joggersM405:10:08148.7%
128 Gregor Heron CarnethyM405:10:47149.0%
129 Elizabeth Kendon UnattachedF5:12:34149.8%
130 Michael Black Wharfedale HarriersM505:13:38150.4%
131 Michael Kendon UnattachedM5:15:29151.2%
132 Max Howard Retford ACM505:17:10152.0%
133 Val Swingler Shropshire ShufflersF405:18:19152.6%
134 Alison Weston Ilkley HarriersF405:19:12153.0%
135 Tim Ray Dark PeakM5:19:38153.2%
136 Andrew Hearle MerciaM505:19:53153.3%
137 Roy Small Dark PeakM505:20:41153.7%
138 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM505:20:57153.9%
139 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden HarriersF405:21:35154.2%
140 Steve Hunter Calder ValleyM405:21:58154.3%
141 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM505:22:23154.5%
142 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM405:22:29154.6%
143 Jon Broxap Kendal ACM505:22:51154.8%
144 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM505:22:56154.8%
145 Chris Lloyd Newburgh Nomads RCM405:23:00154.8%
146 Richard Hopkinson Dark PeakM605:23:08154.9%
147 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF405:24:28155.5%
148 Paul Murray HorwichM605:24:51155.7%
149 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF405:24:55155.8%
150 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM605:25:47156.2%
151 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM505:26:55156.7%
152 Ronald MacDonald Jura ACM405:27:02156.8%
153 Dave Reynolds Newburgh Nomads RCM405:28:33157.5%
154 Geoff Smith Clayton Le MoorsM5:28:41157.6%
155 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM405:28:51157.6%
156 Andy Pooler Achille RattiM5:29:17157.9%
157 Timothy Martin Dark PeakM5:29:34158.0%
158 Cameron Scott CarnethyM405:30:03158.2%
159 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM405:30:36158.5%
160 Martin Hirst Denby Dale TravellersM605:30:46158.6%
161 Edward Lesniak Achille RattiM505:30:57158.7%
162 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF405:31:14158.8%
163 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACM405:31:49159.1%
164 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM505:32:14159.3%
165 Chris Beadle Holmfirth HarriersM405:32:57159.6%
166 Susan Hodkinson Black Combe RunnersF5:35:43160.9%
167 Bruce Milne CarnethyM405:37:16161.7%
168 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM505:39:13162.6%
169 Ben Wallace Lochaber ACM5:39:45162.9%
170 Keri Wallace Oban Mountain GoatsF5:39:46162.9%
171 Paul Hindle Wharfedale HarriersM405:43:18164.6%
172 Timothy Brooks Calder ValleyM405:45:03165.4%
173 Keith Webby Marlborough RCM505:45:59165.9%
174 Mick Fowler UnattachedM505:49:09167.4%
175 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM405:50:54168.2%
176 Luke Latimer Jura ACM5:51:06168.3%
177 Stephen Martin Dark PeakM405:51:17168.4%
178 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF405:51:37168.6%
179 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM605:53:05169.3%
180 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF405:53:43169.6%
181 Derek Middleton IslayM5:54:35170.0%
182 Dave Pickering Retford ACM405:55:02170.2%
183 Richard Clarke North York Moors ACM605:55:13170.3%
184 John Preston Todmorden HarriersM405:55:19170.3%
185 Jeff Lea Achille RattiM505:55:20170.3%
186 Joanna Porter Calder ValleyF5:55:48170.6%
187 Pete Wilkin Thirsk and SowerbyM505:55:48170.6%
188 Paul Sanderson Dark PeakM405:55:51170.6%
189 Steve Woodward Retford ACM405:56:02170.7%
190 Michael Walton Jura ACM5:58:19171.8%
191 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM606:03:32174.3%
192 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM6:11:26178.1%
193 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM406:17:20180.9%
194 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM506:34:33189.1%
195 Brian Howie CarnethyM506:41:39192.5%
196 Keneth Carter IslayM6:45:43194.5%
197 Jane Hartog White PeakF406:50:45196.9%
198 Trevor Wilson BARFM506:50:46196.9%
199 Derek Owen Shrewsbury ACM506:56:14199.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher