Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     28-May-2011 192 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM3:21:51100.0%
2 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:28:33103.3%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:29:47103.9%
4 Dave Aucott Dark PeakM403:38:47108.4%
5 Dan Gay HBTM3:42:06110.0%
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark PeakM3:43:22110.7%
7 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM3:43:31110.7%
8 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:44:59111.5%
9 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM3:48:27113.2%
10 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:50:25114.2%
11 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:51:28114.7%
12 Richard Mellon Bowland Fell RunnersM3:52:31115.2%
13 Michael Green HorwichM403:52:36115.2%
14 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM3:52:49115.3%
15 Jon Coe Dark PeakM3:53:28115.7%
16 Sam Smith Eryri HarriersM3:57:11117.5%
17 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM3:57:22117.6%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:57:57117.9%
19 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:58:00117.9%
20 Dave Wilby Ilkley HarriersM3:58:56118.4%
21 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM404:00:52119.3%
22 Matthew Fortes Eryri HarriersM4:01:53119.8%
23 Philip Price Team CruachanM4:04:19121.0%
24 Hodge Grayson AmblesideM4:05:52121.8%
25 Sam Barron Lonsdale Fell RunnersM4:06:59122.4%
26 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM404:07:24122.6%
27 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM404:08:03122.9%
28 Steve Turland Ilkley HarriersM404:08:28123.1%
29 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM4:09:08123.4%
30 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF404:09:29123.6%
31 Chris Reade Bowland Fell RunnersM404:10:01123.9%
32 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM404:10:21124.0%
33 Muir Morton Pennine Fell RunnersM4:17:54127.8%
34 Julien Minshull GlossopdaleM404:18:07127.9%
35 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM404:18:47128.2%
36 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston HarriersF504:19:47128.7%
37 Will Spain Dark PeakM4:20:26129.0%
38 Edward Harmer Eryri HarriersM404:20:59129.3%
39 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM404:21:07129.4%
40 Iain Walker WesterlandsM4:23:40130.6%
41 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM404:24:08130.9%
42 David Jackson Achille RattiM4:26:48132.2%
43 Graham Kirby Fife ACM404:27:47132.7%
44 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM404:27:57132.7%
45 Stuart Pitches Ilkley HarriersM404:28:25133.0%
46 Andy Trigg Pennine Fell RunnersM404:28:56133.2%
47 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM604:29:23133.5%
48 Alistair Meikle Lochaber ACM4:29:36133.6%
49 John Boyle Dark PeakM404:31:03134.3%
50 David Sykes Dark PeakM4:31:03134.3%
51 Gregor Heron CarnethyM404:36:10136.8%
52 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM404:36:20136.9%
53 Rob Fletcher Jura ACM4:36:46137.1%
54 Peter Bradley Manx Fell RunnersM4:37:29137.5%
55 David Buckden UnattachedM4:39:28138.5%
56 Michael Vogler Black Combe RunnersM4:40:13138.8%
57 Ally Beaven UnattachedM4:40:59139.2%
58 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM404:41:39139.5%
59 David Marshall CosmicsM4:42:12139.8%
60 Andy Gibbons Pennine Fell RunnersM4:42:24139.9%
61 Jack Scannell Eryri HarriersM404:42:28139.9%
62 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM504:43:28140.4%
63 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM404:43:54140.6%
64 David Harvey Pennine Fell RunnersM404:44:50141.1%
65 Gus French Pennine Fell RunnersM504:45:36141.5%
66 Sarah O`Neil HBTF4:45:44141.6%
67 Jamie Baron Black Combe RunnersM404:45:51141.6%
68 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM404:46:52142.1%
69 Tim Ray Dark PeakM4:47:42142.5%
70 Bill Maxwell Shettleston HarriersM504:47:54142.6%
71 Dave Makin Achille RattiM504:46:00141.7%
72 David Malia MerciaM404:48:28142.9%
73 Andrew Sutton Marshall Milton KeynesM404:48:42143.0%
74 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF404:49:59143.7%
75 Andrew Stuart Beeston ACM4:51:43144.5%
76 Innes Muir Jura ACM4:52:05144.7%
77 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM504:52:32144.9%
78 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM504:53:10145.2%
79 Neil Campbell CarnethyM504:53:13145.3%
80 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF404:53:43145.5%
81 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM404:55:25146.4%
82 William Ross Black Combe RunnersM404:56:04146.7%
83 Colin Jones HorwichM404:56:17146.8%
84 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF4:56:22146.8%
85 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM4:56:46147.0%
86 Simon Nadin Highland Hill RunnersM404:57:29147.4%
87 Ian Horne Eden RunnersM4:59:04148.2%
88 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF604:59:14148.2%
89 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM405:03:03150.1%
90 Colin Brash Girvan AACM405:03:27150.3%
91 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM505:03:40150.4%
92 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM405:03:46150.5%
93 Gary Allsopp Settle HarriersM405:05:02151.1%
94 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM505:07:15152.2%
95 Robert Pritchard SkyracM505:08:41152.9%
96 Richard Garside Ochil Hill RunnersM5:08:54153.0%
97 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF405:09:47153.5%
98 Luke Latimer Jura ACM5:09:55153.5%
99 Donald MacPhee IslayM505:10:30153.8%
100 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM405:10:30153.8%
101 Neil Hankinson Pennine Fell RunnersM5:11:31154.3%
102 Steve Woods AmblesideM505:12:19154.7%
103 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM405:12:46155.0%
104 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM405:15:36156.4%
105 Stewart Barrie HBTM405:15:56156.5%
106 Anna Forrest AmblesideF405:16:06156.6%
107 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM5:16:16156.7%
108 Peter Tayler Black Combe RunnersM405:16:17156.7%
109 Tom Chesters Sidmouth Running ClubM5:16:33156.8%
110 Chris Bell Nevis CyclesM5:16:33156.8%
111 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM505:16:49157.0%
112 Richard Hopkinson Dark PeakM605:21:40159.4%
113 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell RunnersM405:22:32159.8%
114 Gavin Coventry Thirsk and SowerbyM405:22:43159.9%
115 Jon Underwood Calder ValleyM405:24:07160.6%
116 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM605:25:14161.1%
117 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACM405:26:43161.9%
118 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM505:26:59162.0%
119 Albert Sunter HorwichM505:27:28162.2%
120 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM5:27:38162.3%
121 John Osborne Settle HarriersM5:27:49162.4%
122 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM405:28:04162.5%
123 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM505:28:29162.7%
124 Andrew Hearle MerciaM505:28:55163.0%
125 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM405:30:20163.7%
126 Lee Procter Helm Hill RunnersM5:30:58164.0%
127 Simon Phipps Dark PeakM405:31:50164.4%
128 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM505:31:50164.4%
129 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM405:32:23164.7%
130 Rod Sutcliffe Calder ValleyM505:33:22165.2%
131 Nick Hewitt Bowland Fell RunnersM505:34:06165.5%
132 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF405:36:25166.7%
133 Simon Froude UnattachedM505:37:42167.3%
134 Ian Cowie MerciaM505:38:47167.8%
135 Huw Davies MerciaM5:38:47167.8%
136 Glen Davies MerciaM505:38:48167.8%
137 John Taylor Bowland Fell RunnersM605:40:05168.5%
138 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM405:40:52168.9%
139 Mark Pearce Penistone FPRM405:40:52168.9%
140 John Donnelly WesterlandsM405:41:15169.1%
141 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF405:41:15169.1%
142 Philip Devine Kendal ACM405:41:49169.3%
143 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM605:41:57169.4%
144 Laura Martin Otley ACF405:44:00170.4%
145 Jon Broxap Kendal ACM505:45:28171.2%
146 Paul Meiring UnattachedM5:46:00171.4%
147 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF405:47:05172.0%
148 Stephani Coe Dark PeakF5:48:28172.6%
149 John Hamer WesterlandsM405:48:31172.7%
150 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF405:50:18173.5%
151 Stephen Kennaugh Manx Fell RunnersM5:50:56173.9%
152 Cameron Scott CarnethyM405:51:21174.1%
153 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF405:52:12174.5%
154 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF5:53:13175.0%
155 Roy Small Dark PeakM505:55:17176.0%
156 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM505:56:39176.7%
157 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF505:57:43177.2%
158 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM405:58:36177.7%
159 Chris Beadle Holmfirth HarriersM405:58:57177.8%
160 Martin Hirst Denby Dale TravellersM605:59:38178.2%
161 Susan Hodkinson Black Combe RunnersF6:00:09178.4%
162 Penny Collier Dark PeakF406:00:29178.6%
163 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM406:01:48179.2%
164 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM506:02:02179.4%
165 Derek Middleton IslayM6:05:24181.0%
166 Dave Johnson Northumberland FRM506:06:47181.7%
167 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM6:09:47183.2%
168 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersF606:10:17183.4%
169 Michael Walton Jura ACM6:11:03183.8%
170 Dave Lockwood Dark PeakM606:12:46184.7%
171 Michael Black Wharfedale HarriersM506:13:26185.0%
172 Matt Podd UnattachedM506:13:29185.0%
173 Mick Fowler UnattachedM506:16:44186.6%
174 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM606:17:23187.0%
175 Martin Whitehead Calder ValleyM506:18:09187.3%
176 Dave Culpan Calder ValleyM406:18:22187.4%
177 Jamie Fulton Dark PeakM506:20:40188.6%
178 Trevor Wilson BARFM506:22:29189.5%
179 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM6:22:33189.5%
180 Pilar Near Eryri HarriersF6:24:46190.6%
181 Richard Clarke North York Moors ACM606:30:35193.5%
182 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM506:32:27194.4%
183 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM406:32:28194.4%
184 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF506:35:22195.9%
185 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM506:37:50197.1%
186 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM406:46:24201.3%
187 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF6:49:48203.0%
188 Jennifer Gaskell UnattachedF6:52:15204.2%
189 Brian Howie CarnethyM607:01:28208.8%
190 Sophie Brown Ilkley HarriersF7:08:46212.4%
191 Tony Varley HorwichM607:14:49215.4%
192 Mick Robinson Notts ACM507:19:05217.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher