Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     26-May-2012 191 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:17:39100.0%
2 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM3:19:31100.9%
3 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersM403:21:57102.2%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:36:22109.5%
5 Dan Gay HBTM3:37:08109.9%
6 Robert Baker Dark PeakM3:37:27110.0%
7 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:40:47111.7%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:42:02112.3%
9 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:42:41112.7%
10 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM403:44:37113.6%
11 Charles Hutchinson HBTM3:45:52114.3%
12 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell RunnersM503:47:04114.9%
13 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:48:01115.4%
14 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM3:48:57115.8%
15 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:49:59116.4%
16 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:50:25116.6%
17 Gary Thorpe AmblesideM403:54:35118.7%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:55:22119.1%
19 Angela Mudge CarnethyF403:55:35119.2%
20 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:55:52119.3%
21 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM3:56:20119.6%
22 Jon Coe Dark PeakM3:56:52119.8%
23 Sam Ware Eden RunnersM3:56:56119.9%
24 Simon Patton Dark PeakM403:56:59119.9%
25 Dave Nuttall Clayton Le MoorsM404:04:11123.5%
26 Michael Green HorwichM404:04:43123.8%
27 John MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM404:07:45125.3%
28 Dave Wilby Ilkley HarriersM4:08:03125.5%
29 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM4:08:34125.8%
30 Chris Reade Bowland Fell RunnersM404:08:56125.9%
31 Scott Umpleby Kendal ACM404:10:33126.8%
32 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM4:10:48126.9%
33 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM404:11:05127.0%
34 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM4:11:33127.3%
35 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM504:11:59127.5%
36 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM404:12:22127.7%
37 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM4:12:57128.0%
38 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM404:13:05128.0%
39 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM4:13:58128.5%
40 Ally Beaven UnattachedM4:14:24128.7%
41 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM404:15:38129.3%
42 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF4:17:29130.3%
43 Mark Ruscoe HorwichM4:19:21131.2%
44 Grant Rozga Jura ACM4:21:46132.4%
45 David Sykes Dark PeakM4:24:20133.7%
46 Dave Makin Achille RattiM504:25:04134.1%
47 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM504:27:55135.6%
48 Tom Barr HBTM4:28:33135.9%
49 James Byrne AmblesideM4:31:51137.5%
50 Richard Abell Oban Mountain GoatsM4:32:44138.0%
51 Eilidh Anthony HBTF4:33:07138.2%
52 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM404:34:49139.0%
53 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM404:36:25139.9%
54 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM4:36:49140.1%
55 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM4:38:23140.8%
56 Robin Stones Helm Hill RunnersM4:40:29141.9%
57 Dave Stephenson Bingley HarriersM504:41:15142.3%
58 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM604:41:16142.3%
59 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM4:43:07143.2%
60 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM404:46:09144.8%
61 Gregor Heron CarnethyM404:46:45145.1%
62 Mike Wild HBTM4:47:21145.4%
63 Ian Hodgson North York Moors ACM404:47:38145.5%
64 Andrew Stuart Beeston ACM4:47:44145.6%
65 Luke Latimer Jura ACM4:49:07146.3%
66 Andrew Roberts Congleton HarriersM404:51:05147.3%
67 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF404:51:14147.3%
68 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM404:51:53147.7%
69 Andrew Nicoll Bingley HarriersM404:51:56147.7%
70 Richard Bewell WetherbyM404:52:32148.0%
71 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM604:53:13148.4%
72 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM504:53:41148.6%
73 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM504:53:52148.7%
74 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM504:54:07148.8%
75 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM4:55:48149.7%
76 Nick Wallis Dark PeakM404:56:00149.8%
77 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersM404:56:23150.0%
78 Heather-Catherine Marshall Dark PeakF4:57:01150.3%
79 Andy McFie Todmorden HarriersM404:58:14150.9%
80 Andrew Sims HBTM4:58:28151.0%
81 Dan Watson LochtaysideM404:59:29151.5%
82 Jules Barrett Dark PeakM5:01:35152.6%
83 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale HarriersM5:01:57152.8%
84 David Cowan Fife ACM405:02:26153.0%
85 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM405:02:54153.3%
86 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM5:04:11153.9%
87 Declan O`Duffy Bowland Fell RunnersM505:04:43154.2%
88 Eddie Balfour HELPM405:06:08154.9%
89 Pete Newham Congleton HarriersM405:06:49155.2%
90 Chris Plews WetherbyM5:07:29155.6%
91 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM505:08:08155.9%
92 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell RunnersM505:10:12156.9%
93 Nigel Wood Helm Hill RunnersM5:10:56157.3%
94 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF405:12:40158.2%
95 Alex McVey CarnethyM5:15:21159.5%
96 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM405:15:23159.6%
97 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM505:15:30159.6%
98 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM505:15:57159.9%
99 Chris Evans AmblesideM405:16:00159.9%
100 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM505:16:28160.1%
101 Julia Connor UnattachedF5:17:11160.5%
102 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM405:17:50160.8%
103 Brandon Davison UnattachedM405:18:16161.0%
104 Hubert Gartner HC KufsteinM405:18:20161.1%
105 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM505:18:28161.1%
106 Craig MacAlpine Erme Valley HarriersM405:19:29161.6%
107 Andreas Mayer Valley StridersM5:20:27162.1%
108 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF405:21:30162.7%
109 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:24:20164.1%
110 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM505:24:38164.2%
111 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM605:24:52164.4%
112 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM505:25:07164.5%
113 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF5:27:13165.6%
114 Huw Davies MerciaM5:27:50165.9%
115 Glen Davies MerciaM505:27:51165.9%
116 Ian Whitehead UnattachedM505:29:30166.7%
117 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM605:30:47167.4%
118 Richard Dixson Pennine Fell RunnersM5:31:24167.7%
119 Becky James Helm Hill RunnersF5:31:58168.0%
120 Amanda Seims Valley StridersF5:32:00168.0%
121 Frank Fielding Pennine Fell RunnersM605:35:04169.5%
122 Roy Small Dark PeakM505:35:42169.8%
123 Albert Sunter HorwichM505:36:22170.2%
124 Robert Green HorwichM505:36:23170.2%
125 Paul Booth Pennine Fell RunnersM5:36:31170.3%
126 Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell RunnersM405:36:32170.3%
127 Robert Gray WetherbyM405:37:18170.7%
128 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM505:38:38171.3%
129 Richard Unwin Keswick ACM505:38:39171.3%
130 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF505:38:47171.4%
131 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM505:38:48171.4%
132 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF405:39:25171.7%
133 Stephen Dixon Valley StridersM505:41:47172.9%
134 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF405:42:25173.2%
135 Andrew Gamble UnattachedM5:43:50174.0%
136 Stewart Barrie HBTM405:44:06174.1%
137 Alan Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersM605:47:34175.8%
138 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF405:49:39176.9%
139 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM505:50:56177.6%
140 Steve Woods AmblesideM505:51:18177.7%
141 Tim Miller AmblesideM405:51:21177.8%
142 Alison Brentnall Pennine Fell RunnersF605:51:47178.0%
143 Ian Cowie MerciaM505:52:04178.1%
144 Richard Ingram CosmicsM5:52:19178.3%
145 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM405:53:09178.7%
146 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM505:56:23180.3%
147 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF405:59:40182.0%
148 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF406:05:10184.8%
149 Tim Ray Dark PeakM6:06:48185.6%
150 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF406:06:51185.6%
151 Paul Jackson HorwichM406:06:54185.6%
152 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM406:08:17186.3%
153 Tony Heron Dark PeakM406:09:27186.9%
154 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF406:12:06188.3%
155 Steven Yule CarnethyM6:12:16188.3%
156 Colin Abercrombie UnattachedM406:13:21188.9%
157 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM506:15:56190.2%
158 Alison Wainwright Staffs MoorlandsF406:16:19190.4%
159 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM606:18:22191.4%
160 Ian Haigh Southwell RCM406:19:19191.9%
161 Paul Ramsden Pennine Fell RunnersM406:20:26192.5%
162 Ben Whiting WetherbyM6:24:24194.5%
163 Philip Barnes Pennine Fell RunnersM506:28:19196.5%
164 Mary Abercrombie UnattachedF406:31:48198.2%
165 Dick Finch MDCM606:34:00199.3%
166 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF506:37:36201.2%
167 Craig Rozga Jura ACM6:41:18203.0%
168 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM506:42:06203.4%
169 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM406:42:49203.8%
170 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM406:43:07204.0%
171 Ian Povey Cumberland Fell RunnersM506:43:12204.0%
172 Sue Roberts Todmorden HarriersF406:44:16204.5%
173 Dave Lockwood Dark PeakM606:44:42204.8%
174 Mick Fowler UnattachedM506:45:31205.2%
175 Carrie Craig HBTF6:45:52205.3%
176 Gordon Binnie Lochaber ACM406:52:39208.8%
177 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM406:52:40208.8%
178 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM406:52:41208.8%
179 Brian MacFadyen Macclesfield HarriersM506:55:34210.3%
180 Warren Pole UnattachedM6:56:53210.9%
181 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM607:01:12213.1%
182 Tony Varley HorwichM607:01:32213.3%
183 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM507:03:55214.5%
184 Roy Silver Les CroupiersM507:04:46214.9%
185 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM407:06:39215.9%
186 Donald MacPhee IslayM507:07:08216.1%
187 Roger Ashby Pennine Fell RunnersM607:07:17216.2%
188 Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell RunnersM507:08:11216.6%
189 Paul Conway Dewsbury Road RunnersM507:08:57217.0%
190 Pilar Near Eryri HarriersF7:31:58228.7%
191 Brian Howie CarnethyM607:42:03233.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher