Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     24-May-2014 213 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM3:06:30100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM3:18:05106.2%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:22:22108.5%
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark PeakM3:22:22108.5%
5 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:25:51110.4%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:30:59113.1%
7 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:31:28113.4%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:31:35113.4%
9 Tom Brunt Dark PeakM403:33:08114.3%
10 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM3:39:50117.9%
11 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM403:40:41118.3%
12 Dan Gay HBTM3:42:17119.2%
13 Tom Saville Dark PeakM3:43:00119.6%
14 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:43:50120.0%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:44:05120.2%
16 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:44:07120.2%
17 Nigel Wood Helm Hill RunnersM3:46:57121.7%
18 Chris Jones MDCM3:48:09122.3%
19 Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell RunnersM3:49:41123.2%
20 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:50:34123.6%
21 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM403:51:14124.0%
22 Tim Budd GlossopdaleM3:52:37124.7%
23 Simon Patton Dark PeakM403:52:51124.9%
24 David Jackson Achille RattiM3:53:36125.3%
25 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:53:52125.4%
26 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:53:53125.4%
27 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:54:32125.8%
28 Grant Rozga Jura ACM3:54:43125.9%
29 Michael Reid CarnethyM3:55:36126.3%
30 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:56:12126.6%
31 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:57:56127.6%
32 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM3:58:22127.8%
33 Kevin Harper CosmicsM3:59:26128.4%
34 Peter Davies Dark PeakM3:59:34128.5%
35 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM4:02:32130.0%
36 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM404:03:20130.5%
37 Ken Sutor Cheshire Hash House HarriersM404:03:24130.5%
38 Michael Green HorwichM504:05:23131.6%
39 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM404:05:57131.9%
40 James Byrne AmblesideM4:06:28132.2%
41 Colin Russell CosmicsM4:08:12133.1%
42 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM4:08:47133.4%
43 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM404:10:42134.4%
44 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF4:12:19135.3%
45 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM4:12:45135.5%
46 Rick Stuart Helm Hill RunnersM504:12:55135.6%
47 Vaclav Paris GlossopdaleM4:13:14135.8%
48 Martyn James Porter Valley PloddersM4:13:21135.8%
49 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF404:13:25135.9%
50 Ally Beaven UnattachedM4:13:39136.0%
51 David Sykes Dark PeakM404:17:18138.0%
52 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM404:19:14139.0%
53 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM4:20:07139.5%
54 Tom Brookes UnattachedM4:21:04140.0%
55 Tim Marsh UnattachedM4:21:25140.2%
56 Peter Cowie UnattachedM4:23:51141.5%
57 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM404:25:17142.2%
58 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:25:39142.4%
59 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM4:25:55142.6%
60 Euan Boyd CarnethyM4:27:07143.2%
61 John Mitchell CosmicsM4:28:37144.0%
62 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM4:29:59144.8%
63 Liam Corson IslayM4:31:36145.6%
64 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM404:31:52145.8%
65 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM404:32:54146.3%
66 Julian Warman HBTM404:33:21146.6%
67 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM404:34:10147.0%
68 Nick Ogden Keswick ACM404:36:41148.4%
69 Simon Roberts BuckleyM404:36:56148.5%
70 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM504:37:29148.8%
71 Geoff Briggs Pennine Fell RunnersM504:37:34148.8%
72 Tim Tett Dark PeakM504:38:13149.2%
73 Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:38:49149.5%
74 Alastair Cowell GlossopdaleM404:39:31149.9%
75 Robert Moffat Howgill HarriersM4:39:43150.0%
76 Samuel Harrison Bowland Fell RunnersM4:40:20150.3%
77 Roy Gibson Kendal ACM504:41:21150.9%
78 Nick Jefferson UnattachedM404:41:28150.9%
79 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM4:41:29150.9%
80 Michael Tonkins Porter Valley PloddersM4:42:22151.4%
81 David Clark CosmicsM404:43:08151.8%
82 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM4:43:18151.9%
83 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM504:43:36152.1%
84 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF404:43:42152.1%
85 John Ryan CarnethyM4:44:24152.5%
86 James Callender WesterlandsM4:44:29152.5%
87 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM604:45:06152.9%
88 Andy Dickenson Dark PeakM504:45:19153.0%
89 Jon Tinman RossendaleM404:46:12153.5%
90 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM404:47:06153.9%
91 Jenny Caddick Dark PeakF404:47:51154.3%
92 Andy Preston RossendaleM4:49:09155.0%
93 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM504:49:14155.1%
94 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM4:49:43155.3%
95 Tom Poland UnattachedM4:50:13155.6%
96 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM504:50:39155.8%
97 Robert Green HorwichM504:51:09156.1%
98 Dan Taylor Todmorden HarriersM4:51:11156.1%
99 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM404:52:25156.8%
100 Richard White GlossopdaleM4:53:07157.2%
101 Eilidh Anthony HBTF4:53:15157.2%
102 Jules Barrett Dark PeakM4:53:27157.3%
103 David Alexis Bolanos Benitez Montaña VergaraM4:53:38157.4%
104 Glen Davies MerciaM504:54:06157.7%
105 Katie Roby MDCF4:54:46158.1%
106 Ewen Cameron Jura ACM4:54:56158.1%
107 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM504:55:32158.5%
108 Robert Lee Green Achille RattiM4:56:27159.0%
109 Phelim McAllister Larne ACM4:57:49159.7%
110 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM504:59:08160.4%
111 Richard Ingram CosmicsM405:00:05160.9%
112 Claire Prosser Dark PeakF5:00:39161.2%
113 Chris Brooks CarnethyM5:01:47161.8%
114 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACM505:02:24162.1%
115 Chris Evans AmblesideM405:03:22162.7%
116 Alison Richards Helm Hill RunnersF5:05:45163.9%
117 Scott Umpleby Kendal ACM405:06:10164.2%
118 Robert Tyson Todmorden HarriersM5:08:02165.2%
119 Tony Marlow Chorley HarriersM405:08:27165.4%
120 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF605:09:45166.1%
121 Andrew Bibby Todmorden HarriersM605:10:46166.6%
122 David Powlesland MDCM5:12:56167.8%
123 Zoe Procter Pennine Fell RunnersF5:13:52168.3%
124 Simon Phipps Dark PeakM505:14:28168.6%
125 Albert Sunter HorwichM505:14:49168.8%
126 Toby Woodhead UnattachedM5:15:37169.2%
127 Phil Rigby Helm Hill RunnersM505:17:02170.0%
128 Vik Dhillon UnattachedM405:17:25170.2%
129 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF405:17:27170.2%
130 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM405:18:07170.6%
131 Alison Wainwright Dark PeakF405:19:07171.1%
132 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM505:19:44171.4%
133 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM405:20:54172.1%
134 Tom Pape UnattachedM5:21:47172.5%
135 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF505:22:04172.7%
136 Hazel McLaughlin Lagan Valley ACF5:22:15172.8%
137 Paul Jackson HorwichM405:22:42173.0%
138 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:23:08173.3%
139 Andrew Hearle MerciaM505:23:37173.5%
140 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF5:23:42173.6%
141 Helen Wise CarnethyF405:23:45173.6%
142 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM405:24:18173.9%
143 Kevin Saville Dark PeakM405:24:55174.2%
144 Jamie Brown HBTM5:25:28174.5%
145 Bryan Magee Larne ACM405:28:24176.1%
146 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM5:28:54176.4%
147 Tim Culshaw GlossopdaleM5:29:05176.5%
148 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM505:30:30177.2%
149 Dave Bradley RossendaleM405:30:30177.2%
150 Jayne Rigby Helm Hill RunnersF5:30:38177.3%
151 Willie Gibson CarnethyM505:30:57177.5%
152 Ben Maskrey Highland Hill RunnersM5:32:19178.2%
153 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF505:34:47179.5%
154 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM505:35:06179.7%
155 Mark Jackson Achille RattiM405:37:24180.9%
156 Tom Adams Oban Mountain GoatsM5:37:36181.0%
157 Brandon Davison UnattachedM405:37:52181.2%
158 Philip Devine Kendal ACM405:40:15182.4%
159 Dan Gilbert HorwichM5:40:30182.6%
160 Julian Donnelly Darwen DashersM505:42:03183.4%
161 Samuel Healy North York Moors ACM5:42:32183.7%
162 Gary Connelly Harmeny ACM505:42:46183.8%
163 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM405:43:28184.2%
164 Andrew Lonie Otago ACM405:44:27184.7%
165 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop RunnersM405:45:58185.5%
166 Caroline Watt CosmicsF405:46:39185.9%
167 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF5:49:01187.1%
168 David Anderson Pudsey & BramleyM405:50:23187.9%
169 Scott Lindsay IslayM5:50:33188.0%
170 Roy Small Dark PeakM605:50:52188.1%
171 Benjamin Beckwith Todmorden HarriersM5:51:35188.5%
172 Jon Fawcett UnattachedM405:52:32189.0%
173 Steven Matthews Dark PeakM405:52:45189.1%
174 Lindsay Palmer GlossopdaleM405:54:19190.0%
175 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM505:54:21190.0%
176 Tim Ray Dark PeakM405:56:48191.3%
177 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM605:58:11192.1%
178 Jackie Keasley HelsbyF506:01:25193.8%
179 Trevor Wilson BARFM506:03:34194.9%
180 David Patrick Ashbourne RCM406:03:55195.1%
181 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF6:04:19195.3%
182 Pilar Near Eryri HarriersF406:04:20195.4%
183 Donald Booth Jura ACM606:05:03195.7%
184 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM406:05:03195.7%
185 Sandy Presly Wolds Veteran Runners ClubM606:06:52196.7%
186 Paul Hunt Goyt Valley StridersM506:07:48197.2%
187 Dave Makin Achille RattiM506:10:24198.6%
188 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF406:12:24199.7%
189 Rhowan Rozga Jura ACF6:16:43202.0%
190 Chris Brumby Sandbach StridersM506:17:48202.6%
191 Lisa Bloor Pennine Fell RunnersF406:18:00202.7%
192 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM606:18:12202.8%
193 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF406:20:15203.9%
194 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM506:21:12204.4%
195 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF406:24:11206.0%
196 Andy Buck Steel City StridersM506:24:25206.1%
197 Ian Stinson Steel City StridersM406:24:25206.1%
198 Steve Woods AmblesideM506:28:09208.1%
199 David Rowntree IslayM406:29:16208.7%
200 Ross Rozga Jura ACM6:32:18210.3%
201 Mick Fowler UnattachedM506:36:24212.5%
202 Dave Lockwood Dark PeakM606:40:32214.8%
203 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM606:43:00216.1%
204 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM506:48:01218.8%
205 Mick Robinson Notts ACM506:52:45221.3%
206 Will Meredith Pennine Fell RunnersM406:53:29221.7%
207 Louise Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF506:58:04224.2%
208 Jan Snell Jura ACF6:59:15224.8%
209 Ronald MacDonald Jura ACM506:59:16224.8%
210 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM507:09:50230.5%
211 Frederik Bjornstad UnattachedM7:19:08235.5%
212 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF7:26:21239.3%
213 Roger Ashby Pennine Fell RunnersM707:44:56249.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher