Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     23-May-2015 201 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM3:13:27100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:28:40107.9%
3 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:30:30108.8%
4 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM3:32:24109.8%
5 Chris Jones MDCM3:38:42113.1%
6 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:38:43113.1%
7 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:41:03114.3%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:43:34115.6%
9 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM3:48:06117.9%
10 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM503:50:04118.9%
11 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:55:02121.5%
12 David Lund Dark PeakM3:55:17121.6%
13 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:56:01122.0%
14 Dave Wilby Ilkley HarriersM3:56:05122.0%
15 Pete Hodges Dark PeakM3:56:17122.1%
16 Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell RunnersM403:56:52122.4%
17 Simon Patton Dark PeakM403:57:45122.9%
18 Grant Rozga Jura ACM3:58:11123.1%
19 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM403:58:18123.2%
20 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM503:58:54123.5%
21 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM404:06:09127.2%
22 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM4:09:51129.2%
23 Jules Barrett Dark PeakM4:10:12129.3%
24 Andrew Stuart Beeston ACM4:13:18130.9%
25 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane StridersM4:14:17131.4%
26 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM404:14:38131.6%
27 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM404:15:33132.1%
28 Matt Stott MDCM4:16:04132.4%
29 Catherine Spurden Keswick ACF4:16:53132.8%
30 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM4:17:51133.3%
31 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM404:18:10133.5%
32 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM404:19:19134.0%
33 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM4:19:21134.1%
34 David Jackson Achille RattiM4:19:41134.2%
35 Stephen Jones Eryri HarriersM604:21:25135.1%
36 Huw Davies MerciaM4:23:35136.3%
37 Robert Lee Green Achille RattiM4:23:46136.3%
38 Tim Watson Eryri HarriersM504:23:56136.4%
39 John Marsham Valley StridersM4:24:03136.5%
40 Tom Middlemiss CarnethyM4:24:51136.9%
41 Scott Umpleby Kendal ACM404:25:00137.0%
42 Paul Jones Eryri HarriersM404:25:41137.3%
43 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:26:26137.7%
44 Adam Jackson Northern Fells Running ClubM404:27:01138.0%
45 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM404:27:24138.2%
46 Brendan Bolland HorwichM404:28:00138.5%
47 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:28:16138.7%
48 Peter Cowie UnattachedM4:30:01139.6%
49 Iain Walker WesterlandsM4:30:21139.8%
50 James Clancy IMRAM4:31:00140.1%
51 John Mitchell CosmicsM4:31:19140.3%
52 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell RunnersM4:31:35140.4%
53 Tony Heron Todmorden HarriersM404:33:42141.5%
54 David Sykes Dark PeakM404:33:42141.5%
55 Colin Brash Girvan AACM404:34:15141.8%
56 Colin Doig HBTM4:35:12142.3%
57 Euan Boyd CarnethyM4:35:41142.5%
58 Megan Mowbray HBTF404:36:05142.7%
59 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM404:37:15143.3%
60 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM504:38:30144.0%
61 Andy Dickenson Dark PeakM504:38:31144.0%
62 Mark Stockton CosmicsM4:39:30144.5%
63 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM404:41:37145.6%
64 Andy Blackett Durham Fell RunnersM4:47:17148.5%
65 Graham Kirby Fife ACM404:47:48148.8%
66 Neil Walker AltrinchamM4:48:34149.2%
67 Mark McGlincy Keswick ACM404:49:22149.6%
68 Alan Renville CarnethyM404:49:39149.7%
69 Michael Green HorwichM504:49:41149.7%
70 Zoe Procter Pennine Fell RunnersF4:50:50150.3%
71 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM4:51:04150.5%
72 Richard Byers Cheshire Hill RacersM504:52:36151.3%
73 Tony Marlow Chorley HarriersM404:54:05152.0%
74 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF4:54:51152.4%
75 Peter Simpson PH RacingM504:54:58152.5%
76 David Clark CosmicsM404:55:06152.5%
77 Colin Russell CosmicsM4:55:43152.9%
78 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM604:55:59153.0%
79 John Ryan CarnethyM4:57:00153.5%
80 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF404:57:51154.0%
81 Glen Davies MerciaM504:57:54154.0%
82 Robert Tyson Todmorden HarriersM4:58:03154.1%
83 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:58:26154.3%
84 Albert Sunter HorwichM504:59:19154.7%
85 Tyrrell Basson Dark PeakM404:59:27154.8%
86 James Lurati Achille RattiM5:00:54155.5%
87 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM505:00:54155.5%
88 Katie Roby MDCF5:02:27156.3%
89 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM405:03:21156.8%
90 Ian Ferguson UnattachedM505:05:01157.7%
91 Tim Miller AmblesideM505:05:29157.9%
92 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACM505:05:52158.1%
93 Kristian Groom Dark PeakM5:06:19158.3%
94 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF405:06:57158.7%
95 Adam Clarke Dark PeakM5:08:09159.3%
96 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM505:08:57159.7%
97 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM505:09:03159.8%
98 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM5:13:07161.9%
99 Simon Phipps Dark PeakM505:13:46162.2%
100 James Murphy UnattachedM405:17:11164.0%
101 Jason Craven RossendaleM5:17:41164.2%
102 David Anderson Pudsey & BramleyM405:17:52164.3%
103 Alison Wainwright Dark PeakF405:18:14164.5%
104 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM505:19:01164.9%
105 Penny Collier Dark PeakF405:19:31165.2%
106 Brandon Davison UnattachedM505:19:57165.4%
107 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM505:20:19165.6%
108 Craig Rozga Jura ACM5:20:28165.7%
109 Joe Atherton Keighley & CravenM5:20:53165.9%
110 David Powlesland MDCM5:21:38166.3%
111 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF405:22:00166.5%
112 Ian Cowie MerciaM605:22:01166.5%
113 Jim Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM5:22:07166.5%
114 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM5:23:29167.2%
115 Andrew Hearle MerciaM605:24:10167.6%
116 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop RunnersM405:24:49167.9%
117 Dicky Wilkinson Dark PeakM505:24:51167.9%
118 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:25:05168.0%
119 Jerome McAllister FRAM405:25:19168.2%
120 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM5:25:21168.2%
121 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM405:25:35168.3%
122 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM505:25:39168.3%
123 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF5:25:42168.4%
124 Stewart Barrie HBTM405:25:47168.4%
125 Helen Wise CarnethyF5:27:06169.1%
126 Dan Gilbert HorwichM5:27:31169.3%
127 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM505:28:12169.7%
128 Stephen Kenworthy Dark PeakM405:29:16170.2%
129 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM5:29:31170.3%
130 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF505:31:04171.1%
131 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM505:31:21171.3%
132 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM5:31:38171.4%
133 Brent Lindsay Penistone FPRM505:32:07171.7%
134 Steven Matthews Dark PeakM405:34:05172.7%
135 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:34:41173.0%
136 Matthew Brennan Ripley RCM405:34:47173.1%
137 Desmond O`Hagan UnattachedM505:35:12173.3%
138 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF505:35:54173.6%
139 Colin Larmour CosmicsM405:38:05174.8%
140 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM5:40:10175.8%
141 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM405:40:37176.1%
142 Angela Wakefield Keswick ACF5:41:22176.5%
143 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM505:42:09176.9%
144 Christopher Bermingham UnattachedM5:42:27177.0%
145 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM5:44:09177.9%
146 Lee Collins Ellenborough ACM5:44:39178.2%
147 Tim Ray Dark PeakM405:46:10178.9%
148 Becky Roby UnattachedF5:46:17179.0%
149 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM505:47:39179.7%
150 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF405:47:40179.7%
151 Julian Warman HBTM405:47:40179.7%
152 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF405:48:05179.9%
153 Steve White Saffron StridersM405:50:14181.0%
154 Lesley Malarkey Keswick ACF605:51:13181.6%
155 Roy Small Dark PeakM605:51:23181.6%
156 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM5:52:37182.3%
157 Clive Coffey UnattachedM505:53:21182.7%
158 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF505:53:58183.0%
159 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF5:54:58183.5%
160 Nari Hena Forfar Road RunnersM5:55:04183.5%
161 Stephen Cassidy NIMRAM405:55:34183.8%
162 Ronald MacDonald Jura ACM405:56:20184.2%
163 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF506:00:02186.1%
164 Frank Fielding Pennine Fell RunnersM606:01:54187.1%
165 Benjamin Beckwith Todmorden HarriersM6:11:14191.9%
166 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM406:12:05192.3%
167 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM506:14:04193.4%
168 Paul Johnston Ellenborough ACM406:14:57193.8%
169 Steve Woods AmblesideM506:15:20194.0%
170 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM6:15:36194.2%
171 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF6:15:48194.3%
172 Philip Barnes Pennine Fell RunnersM506:16:41194.7%
173 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM506:17:59195.4%
174 Chris Golightly UnattachedM406:21:52197.4%
175 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF406:21:56197.4%
176 Siobhan Brewer Keswick ACF406:23:14198.1%
177 Derek Middleton IslayM6:23:45198.4%
178 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF406:24:49198.9%
179 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM506:25:20199.2%
180 Trevor Wilson BARFM506:25:26199.2%
181 Pilar Near Eryri HarriersF406:27:18200.2%
182 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM406:27:38200.4%
183 Mick Fowler UnattachedM506:28:37200.9%
184 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM506:29:20201.3%
185 Stuart Scott IMRAM6:31:16202.3%
186 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF406:31:29202.4%
187 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM406:32:03202.7%
188 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM506:32:49203.1%
189 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF6:36:05204.7%
190 Kat Love UnattachedF6:36:49205.1%
191 Helen Cassidy NIMRAF406:39:09206.3%
192 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM606:41:37207.6%
193 Andrew Edward UnattachedM506:42:51208.2%
194 James Cahill IMRAM406:42:52208.3%
195 Richard Dugan Ballydrain HarriersM506:53:05213.5%
196 Jeremy Knox UnattachedM406:53:42213.9%
197 Jim Simpson St Albans StridersM506:57:40215.9%
198 Chris Lamb Jura ACM406:58:33216.4%
199 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM607:01:25217.8%
200 Dave Makin Achille RattiM507:01:29217.9%
201 James Hulme Dark PeakM507:22:57229.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher