Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     28-May-2016 235 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM3:09:53100.0%
2 Sam Tosh RossendaleM3:13:58102.2%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:21:09105.9%
4 Duncan Coombs HBTM3:22:06106.4%
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark PeakM3:23:14107.0%
6 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM3:27:18109.2%
7 Douglas Tullie HBTM3:29:07110.1%
8 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersMV403:30:15110.7%
9 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:31:30111.4%
10 Adam Perry Helm Hill RunnersM3:33:37112.5%
11 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersMV503:34:48113.1%
12 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM3:35:03113.3%
13 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersMV403:39:23115.5%
14 Richard Mellon Bowland Fell RunnersMV403:40:33116.2%
15 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:41:00116.4%
16 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM3:45:00118.5%
17 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesMV403:45:10118.6%
18 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM3:45:30118.8%
19 Ally Beaven UnattachedM3:46:20119.2%
20 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM3:46:20119.2%
21 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:48:04120.1%
22 Andrew Stuart Beeston ACM3:48:43120.5%
23 Colin Doig HBTM3:48:45120.5%
24 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersMV503:48:53120.5%
25 Andrew Brown Norham RCM3:50:45121.5%
26 Colin Thornton UnattachedM3:50:59121.6%
27 Jim Mann Durham Fell RunnersM3:51:22121.8%
28 Tim Budd GlossopdaleM3:51:55122.1%
29 Chris Jones MDCM3:54:31123.5%
30 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM3:57:47125.2%
31 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM3:58:32125.6%
32 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersMV403:59:13126.0%
33 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersMV404:02:14127.6%
34 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM4:04:34128.8%
35 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM4:05:02129.0%
36 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM4:05:39129.4%
37 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM4:07:33130.4%
38 Euan Boyd CarnethyM4:09:01131.1%
39 Peter Davies Dark PeakM4:09:43131.5%
40 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsMV404:10:16131.8%
41 Tom Gomersall Bingley HarriersM4:10:58132.2%
42 Jon Gay Lochaber ACMV404:11:03132.2%
43 Chris Near Eryri HarriersMV404:11:20132.4%
44 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane StridersM4:11:56132.7%
45 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesMV504:12:58133.2%
46 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersMV404:13:18133.4%
47 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF4:14:47134.2%
48 Adrian Williams Eryri HarriersMV404:15:01134.3%
49 Simon Adney MerciaM4:15:13134.4%
50 Grant Rozga Jura ACM4:15:20134.5%
51 Andrew Jackson Delamere SpartansMV404:15:28134.5%
52 Peter Gardner HBTM4:15:38134.6%
53 Georgia Tindley HBTF4:15:43134.7%
54 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM4:17:35135.7%
55 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersFV504:18:50136.3%
56 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersMV404:19:54136.9%
57 Mel Price MerciaFV404:19:54136.9%
58 Julian Warman HBTMV404:20:51137.4%
59 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersMV404:21:25137.7%
60 John Ryan CarnethyM4:21:58138.0%
61 Virgil Barton MerciaMV404:22:01138.0%
62 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersMV404:23:32138.8%
63 Oleg Chepelin HBTM4:24:00139.0%
64 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM4:25:14139.7%
65 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersMV404:26:22140.3%
66 Tom Martyn HBTM4:27:38140.9%
67 Greg Weatherhead North Leeds Fell RunnersM4:28:20141.3%
68 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM4:29:23141.9%
69 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF4:29:45142.1%
70 Tim Culshaw GlossopdaleM4:30:07142.3%
71 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersMV404:30:54142.7%
72 Tim Tett Dark PeakMV504:31:05142.8%
73 Nicky Spinks Dark PeakFV404:31:57143.2%
74 Tom Bush Pennine Fell RunnersM4:33:09143.9%
75 Colin Russell CosmicsM4:33:09143.9%
76 Richard Abell Oban Mountain GoatsM4:36:16145.5%
77 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersMV404:36:30145.6%
78 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersMV404:38:08146.5%
79 David Sykes Dark PeakMV404:38:18146.6%
80 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell RunnersMV504:38:33146.7%
81 Dan Watson LochtaysideMV404:39:03147.0%
82 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersMV404:39:07147.0%
83 James Callender WesterlandsM4:39:18147.1%
84 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACMV504:40:00147.5%
85 Stewart Barrie HBTMV404:40:08147.5%
86 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersMV604:40:50147.9%
87 Jonathan Briggs Framlington FlyersM4:41:10148.1%
88 Andy McMurdo Pennine Fell RunnersM4:41:18148.1%
89 Nina Walkingshaw Howgill HarriersF4:42:02148.5%
90 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM4:42:42148.9%
91 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:44:36149.9%
92 Tom Harris Anster HaddiesM4:45:13150.2%
93 Jenny Caddick Dark PeakFV404:45:37150.4%
94 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:46:17150.8%
95 Anna-Marie Watson UnattachedF4:46:19150.8%
96 Ben Psaila UnattachedM4:46:20150.8%
97 Mike Jordan IMRAM4:46:48151.0%
98 Liz Barker Ellenborough ACF4:47:12151.3%
99 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell RunnersMV404:48:37152.0%
100 Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell RunnersMV404:48:37152.0%
101 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersMV404:48:58152.2%
102 Hannah Moulton Sheffield UniversityF4:49:14152.3%
103 Robert Lee UnattachedM4:51:52153.7%
104 Loic Tregan UnattachedMV404:52:12153.9%
105 John Hewitt GlossopdaleMV504:52:49154.2%
106 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersMV604:53:58154.8%
107 Samuel Harrison Bowland Fell RunnersM4:54:01154.8%
108 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakFV404:54:14155.0%
109 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM604:54:21155.0%
110 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersMV504:56:47156.3%
111 Carol Morgan Nidd ValleyFV404:56:53156.4%
112 Veronique Oldham CosmicsFV404:56:57156.4%
113 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersMV504:57:39156.8%
114 Michael Green HorwichMV504:58:06157.0%
115 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF4:58:37157.3%
116 Mark McGlincy Keswick ACMV404:58:42157.3%
117 Paul Simpson Kendal ACMV504:59:09157.5%
118 Claire Aspinall Pennine Fell RunnersF4:59:35157.8%
119 Val Houston WesterlandsFV505:00:29158.2%
120 Skylar Lobdell St Andrews UniversityM5:00:31158.3%
121 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM5:01:02158.5%
122 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersMV505:02:39159.4%
123 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF5:02:51159.5%
124 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF5:03:01159.6%
125 Huw Davies MerciaM5:03:09159.7%
126 Glen Davies MerciaMV605:03:09159.7%
127 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersMV505:03:26159.8%
128 Philip Kammer CosmicsMV605:04:52160.6%
129 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersMV505:05:24160.8%
130 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF5:05:40161.0%
131 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF5:06:39161.5%
132 Steve Wathall Retford ACMV505:07:19161.8%
133 Bruce Smith CarnethyMV505:07:48162.1%
134 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM5:09:00162.7%
135 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersMV505:09:09162.8%
136 Martin Beastall Jura ACMV405:09:59163.2%
137 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACFV505:10:57163.8%
138 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakMV505:11:29164.0%
139 Mark Hartree CarnethyMV405:11:49164.2%
140 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF5:12:43164.7%
141 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF5:14:34165.7%
142 Brian MacFadyen Macclesfield HarriersMV505:15:24166.1%
143 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM605:16:13166.5%
144 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick ACF5:17:23167.1%
145 Frank Bury UnattachedMV405:19:18168.2%
146 Luisa Merkel UnattachedF5:19:49168.4%
147 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley HarriersF5:19:54168.5%
148 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersMV405:20:29168.8%
149 Paul Taylor Darwen DashersMV405:20:52169.0%
150 Stephen Kenworthy Dark PeakMV405:21:46169.5%
151 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsFV505:22:11169.7%
152 Louise Burt Fife ACFV505:23:06170.2%
153 Lee Collins Ellenborough ACMV405:24:14170.8%
154 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsFV605:25:18171.3%
155 Frederik Bjornstad UnattachedMV405:25:21171.3%
156 Simon Franklin Horsforth HarriersMV505:26:20171.9%
157 Neil Gilmore CarnethyMV505:26:34172.0%
158 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersMV505:28:46173.1%
159 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM505:29:22173.5%
160 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM505:29:28173.5%
161 Joanne Anderson CarnethyFV405:32:08174.9%
162 Tom Adams Oban Mountain GoatsM5:32:08174.9%
163 Rigby Jerram Kendal ACMV505:32:44175.2%
164 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersMV505:33:32175.7%
165 Jerome McAllister FRAMV405:34:30176.2%
166 Martin Twigg HBTMV405:35:08176.5%
167 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedMV505:35:58176.9%
168 Lewis Ashton Dark PeakMV405:37:49177.9%
169 Raeanne Miller Oban Mountain GoatsF5:37:56178.0%
170 Duncan Darroch UnattachedM5:38:43178.4%
171 Sam Jones Oban Mountain GoatsM5:40:04179.1%
172 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF5:40:35179.4%
173 Nigel Fowler Fife ACMV405:42:22180.3%
174 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersMV505:43:46181.0%
175 Craig Rozga Jura ACM5:46:00182.2%
176 Albert Sunter HorwichMV505:46:24182.4%
177 Bob Allison Fife ACMV505:46:45182.6%
178 Graham Kirby Fife ACMV505:47:10182.8%
179 Paul Johnston Ellenborough ACMV405:47:38183.1%
180 Helen Wise CarnethyF5:48:34183.6%
181 Mary Bird Framlington FlyersF5:49:48184.2%
182 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersMV705:51:12185.0%
183 Julie Spencely UnattachedFV405:51:12185.0%
184 Lucy Taylor ArmyF5:52:03185.4%
185 Peter Taylor UnattachedMV405:52:17185.5%
186 Tim Ray Dark PeakMV405:53:48186.3%
187 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersFV505:53:53186.4%
188 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF5:54:11186.5%
189 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersMV505:54:41186.8%
190 Kasia Osipowicz GlossopdaleF5:55:08187.0%
191 Tom Westgate Dark PeakMV505:55:31187.2%
192 Alison Ridyard UnattachedFV405:56:48187.9%
193 Donna Claridge Dark PeakFV505:58:02188.6%
194 Jim Tinnion MerciaMV405:59:22189.3%
195 Krysia Smyth CarnethyF5:59:40189.4%
196 Tony Marlow Chorley HarriersMV505:59:53189.5%
197 Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell RunnersFV506:00:44190.0%
198 Katie Rockliff Goyt Valley StridersF6:01:52190.6%
199 Steve Woods AmblesideMV506:02:06190.7%
200 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF6:02:07190.7%
201 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF6:03:05191.2%
202 Ian Poolman Fife ACMV406:05:31192.5%
203 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersMV606:06:12192.9%
204 Trevor Wilson BARFMV506:06:16192.9%
205 Roy Small Dark PeakMV606:06:30193.0%
206 Elaine Stewart CosmicsFV506:09:25194.5%
207 Richard Hakes Dark PeakMV506:10:23195.1%
208 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCMV506:10:45195.3%
209 David Rogers WesterlandsMV506:11:05195.4%
210 Sophie Montagne ArmyF6:13:10196.5%
211 Ian Hawkins Fife ACMV506:18:39199.4%
212 Andy Skelhorn Macclesfield HarriersMV506:19:51200.0%
213 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersMV506:20:52200.6%
214 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersFV506:20:52200.6%
215 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersMV506:28:46204.7%
216 David Oliver Deeside RunnersMV506:29:54205.3%
217 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersFV506:30:27205.6%
218 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersFV406:30:40205.7%
219 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersMV406:30:41205.7%
220 John Hamer WesterlandsM506:33:15207.1%
221 Willibrord Schuurman Dutch RunnersMV506:35:46208.4%
222 Mick Fowler UnattachedMV606:35:49208.5%
223 Simon Bennett Bowland Fell RunnersMV506:38:08209.7%
224 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersFV406:43:41212.6%
225 Jamie Fulton Dark PeakMV606:44:47213.2%
226 Steve Burgess UnattachedMV606:44:47213.2%
227 Selwyn Wright AmblesideMV606:51:40216.8%
228 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM506:52:07217.0%
229 Mick Robinson Notts ACMV506:52:13217.1%
230 Virginia Bird Garden City RunnersFV506:55:07218.6%
231 Patrick Bird Garden City RunnersMV506:55:07218.6%
232 Andrew Callcott Derwent Valley Running ClubMV507:06:08224.4%
233 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersMV607:20:38232.1%
234 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersFV507:26:19235.0%
235 Philip Barnes Pennine Fell RunnersMV507:33:03238.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher