Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     27-May-2017 241 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM3:05:14100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM3:10:32102.9%
3 Douglas Tullie HBTM3:25:57111.2%
4 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM403:27:12111.9%
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark PeakM3:30:47113.8%
6 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM3:34:33115.8%
7 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM3:36:59117.1%
8 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM3:39:26118.5%
9 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM503:42:11119.9%
10 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM3:43:05120.4%
11 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:43:12120.5%
12 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM3:48:38123.4%
13 Nicholas Barber Pennine Fell RunnersM3:51:17124.9%
14 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM3:51:41125.1%
15 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:51:53125.2%
16 Peter Gardner HBTM3:52:02125.3%
17 Matthew Fortes Eryri HarriersM403:53:07125.9%
18 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM3:54:43126.7%
19 Peter Davies Dark PeakM3:57:11128.0%
20 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM403:58:16128.6%
21 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:58:17128.6%
22 Huw Davies MerciaM3:59:07129.1%
23 Oleg Chepelin HBTM4:01:13130.2%
24 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM404:05:06132.3%
25 Jill Stephen HBTF4:05:18132.4%
26 Ian Symington Calder ValleyM4:06:08132.9%
27 Patrick Brennan RossendaleM4:06:44133.2%
28 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM4:08:13134.0%
29 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM4:08:58134.4%
30 Grant Rozga Jura ACM4:10:16135.1%
31 Mark Irving Bowland Fell RunnersM4:10:39135.3%
32 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM4:11:48135.9%
33 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM404:12:42136.4%
34 Adam Jackson Northern Fells Running ClubM404:13:09136.7%
35 Liam Braby CarnethyM4:13:20136.8%
36 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF4:13:36136.9%
37 Robert Green HorwichM4:14:43137.5%
38 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM404:15:12137.8%
39 James Gray Bowland Fell RunnersM4:16:45138.6%
40 Simon Adney MerciaM4:18:56139.8%
41 Tony Heron Todmorden HarriersM404:19:51140.3%
42 Tom Bush Pennine Fell RunnersM4:20:03140.4%
43 Ross Cowie UnattachedM4:20:04140.4%
44 Tom Gomersall Bingley HarriersM4:20:09140.4%
45 Adrian Williams Eryri HarriersM404:20:23140.6%
46 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell RunnersM404:20:29140.6%
47 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM504:21:23141.1%
48 Craig Freshwater HBTM4:22:39141.8%
49 Bob Johnston Dark PeakM404:23:39142.3%
50 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM404:24:01142.5%
51 Andrew Jackson Delamere SpartansM404:25:08143.1%
52 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM404:25:27143.3%
53 Ake Fagereng Mynydd DuM4:27:08144.2%
54 Andy Preston RossendaleM4:27:38144.5%
55 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM504:29:10145.3%
56 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM404:29:40145.6%
57 Chris Jones MDCM4:31:51146.8%
58 David Lund Dark PeakM4:31:54146.8%
59 Jonathan Moore Calder ValleyM404:31:55146.8%
60 David Sykes Dark PeakM404:32:22147.0%
61 Nicky Spinks Dark PeakF504:32:55147.3%
62 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM4:35:19148.6%
63 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM404:36:10149.1%
64 Andy McMurdo Pennine Fell RunnersM4:36:57149.5%
65 Paul Jones Eryri HarriersM404:37:29149.8%
66 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM504:37:29149.8%
67 John Ryan CarnethyM4:40:24151.4%
68 Andy Dickenson Dark PeakM504:42:13152.4%
69 John Yells Lochaber ACM4:42:17152.4%
70 Mick Hoffe Helm Hill RunnersM604:42:52152.7%
71 Julian Warman HBTM404:42:54152.7%
72 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM404:43:04152.8%
73 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM504:43:53153.3%
74 Jenny Caddick Dark PeakF404:44:17153.5%
75 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM504:45:05153.9%
76 Lucy Haines Ilkley HarriersF4:45:43154.2%
77 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM404:47:34155.2%
78 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM4:48:07155.5%
79 Scott Umpleby Kendal ACM504:48:59156.0%
80 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:49:42156.4%
81 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF404:49:43156.4%
82 Tim Watson Eryri HarriersM504:50:05156.6%
83 Ian Ferguson Bingley HarriersM504:50:19156.7%
84 Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell RunnersM404:50:33156.9%
85 Michael Green HorwichM504:50:34156.9%
86 Jim Masters Wye Valley RunnersM4:50:42156.9%
87 Katie Roby MDCF4:50:48157.0%
88 Anna Bartlett MerciaF404:51:09157.2%
89 Mark O`Connor Calder ValleyM4:51:42157.5%
90 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:53:40158.5%
91 Matt Huxford GlossopdaleM4:55:07159.3%
92 Neil Burnett CarnethyM404:55:44159.7%
93 Andrew Patience CarnethyM504:57:00160.3%
94 Lucy Spain Helm Hill RunnersF4:58:19161.0%
95 Douglas Zinis Calder ValleyM4:59:32161.7%
96 Paul Swindles Pennine Fell RunnersM405:01:31162.8%
97 Sue Richmond Pennine Fell RunnersF5:02:43163.4%
98 Glen Davies MerciaM605:03:44164.0%
99 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM5:03:48164.0%
100 Robert Tyson Todmorden HarriersM5:04:08164.2%
101 Catherine Niblock Helm Hill RunnersF5:04:40164.5%
102 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM505:04:45164.5%
103 Tyrrell Basson Dark PeakM405:04:51164.6%
104 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM405:05:38165.0%
105 Rebecca Harding HBTF5:05:55165.2%
106 Claire Ward HBTF405:06:55165.7%
107 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM505:06:58165.7%
108 Lee Shimwell Calder ValleyM5:07:03165.8%
109 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF5:07:16165.9%
110 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM505:08:55166.8%
111 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF405:10:18167.5%
112 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM605:11:29168.2%
113 Will Spain Dark PeakM5:11:37168.2%
114 Lee Murphy CarnethyM405:11:52168.4%
115 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM505:11:55168.4%
116 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM505:12:22168.6%
117 Graham Kirby Fife ACM505:13:27169.2%
118 Stephen Jones Eryri HarriersM605:14:26169.7%
119 Dicky Wilkinson Dark PeakM505:14:38169.9%
120 Michael Buckenham UnattachedM405:16:19170.8%
121 Stephen Cassidy NIMRAM405:16:22170.8%
122 Peter Charnley Bowland Fell RunnersM405:16:22170.8%
123 Megan Mowbray HBTF405:18:53172.2%
124 Nicola Parkin Dark PeakF405:19:30172.5%
125 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill RunnersF405:19:42172.6%
126 Peter Haines Ilkley HarriersM605:20:05172.8%
127 Jake Ackroyd Calder ValleyM405:20:42173.1%
128 Peter Wood Heaton HarriersM5:20:58173.3%
129 Clive Coffey UnattachedM505:21:30173.6%
130 Martin Beastall Jura ACM405:21:59173.8%
131 Tony Marlow Chorley HarriersM505:22:01173.8%
132 David Harrison Dark PeakM505:23:19174.5%
133 Albert Sunter HorwichM505:24:05175.0%
134 Nina Walkingshaw Howgill HarriersF5:24:11175.0%
135 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF505:25:17175.6%
136 Hannah Moulton Sheffield UniversityF5:25:25175.7%
137 Alberto Lopez CarnethyM5:25:44175.9%
138 Stephen Kenworthy Dark PeakM405:25:59176.0%
139 Alison Wainwright Dark PeakF405:28:11177.2%
140 Warwick Anderson Pocklington RunnersM405:29:26177.8%
141 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM505:30:56178.7%
142 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF5:31:07178.8%
143 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM505:31:07178.8%
144 Marie Robson Helm Hill RunnersF405:31:07178.8%
145 Tim Ray Dark PeakM405:32:48179.7%
146 David Powlesland MDCM5:34:07180.4%
147 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM405:34:38180.7%
148 Duncan Davis CarnethyM405:35:20181.0%
149 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF5:35:36181.2%
150 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF405:35:44181.2%
151 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM5:36:20181.6%
152 Liam Coffey UnattachedM5:37:04182.0%
153 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM5:37:22182.1%
154 Mark Midgley Bowland Fell RunnersM505:38:12182.6%
155 Vicky Coy UnattachedF405:40:02183.6%
156 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF605:40:58184.1%
157 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF5:40:58184.1%
158 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF405:42:00184.6%
159 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM505:42:51185.1%
160 Victor Belshaw Denbigh HarriersM505:42:51185.1%
161 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM505:45:18186.4%
162 Craig Rozga Jura ACM405:46:12186.9%
163 Clare Oliffe Dark PeakF5:47:56187.8%
164 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF5:48:34188.2%
165 Padraig Muldoon Armagh ACM505:49:14188.5%
166 Declan McGrellis Lagan Valley OrienteersM405:50:22189.1%
167 David Allison North York Moors ACM505:50:49189.4%
168 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM505:52:14190.2%
169 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF5:52:15190.2%
170 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick ACF5:52:22190.2%
171 Helen Wise CarnethyF5:52:38190.4%
172 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM505:53:01190.6%
173 Robert Alhadeff ArmyM5:53:38190.9%
174 Alex McVey CarnethyM5:56:48192.6%
175 Stephen Lysaczenko North Devon Road RunnersM505:56:56192.7%
176 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM505:59:08193.9%
177 Cristian Castiglioni UnattachedM405:59:25194.0%
178 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF405:59:26194.0%
179 Greg May Todmorden HarriersM5:59:29194.1%
180 Jennifer Ross GlossopdaleF6:00:25194.6%
181 Julie Gardner Macclesfield HarriersF506:00:27194.6%
182 Lesley Clark CosmicsF406:00:37194.7%
183 Graeme Shaw Pocklington RunnersM406:02:17195.6%
184 Alan Stone MDCM506:03:21196.2%
185 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM606:04:10196.6%
186 Rebecca Law Eryri HarriersF6:04:44196.9%
187 Dave Makin Achille RattiM506:06:13197.7%
188 Frank Fielding Pennine Fell RunnersM606:06:26197.8%
189 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM506:06:38197.9%
190 Andrew Hearle MerciaM606:06:39197.9%
191 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley HarriersF6:07:05198.2%
192 Florence Haines Ilkley HarriersF6:07:53198.6%
193 Sarah Haines Ilkley HarriersF506:07:53198.6%
194 Neil Gow Jura ACM6:08:04198.7%
195 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM506:09:11199.3%
196 Stuart Scott IMRAM6:09:38199.6%
197 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF406:10:35200.1%
198 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF406:10:54200.2%
199 Ian Harryman Avon Valley RunnersM406:12:08200.9%
200 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF506:12:14201.0%
201 Benjamin Beckwith Todmorden HarriersM6:12:41201.2%
202 Lucy Taylor ArmyF6:12:43201.2%
203 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF6:14:34202.2%
204 Steve Woods AmblesideM506:15:36202.8%
205 Helen Cassidy NIMRAF406:17:02203.5%
206 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF6:17:25203.8%
207 Trevor Wilson BARFM506:18:58204.6%
208 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM506:21:07205.7%
209 Nigel Morton UnattachedM406:21:33206.0%
210 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM6:21:41206.1%
211 John Jolly UnattachedM406:25:40208.2%
212 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM506:25:43208.2%
213 Harmen Van Garderen Dutch RunnersM506:26:42208.8%
214 Paul Booth Pennine Fell RunnersM406:27:10209.0%
215 Stephen Harrison IslayM506:29:16210.1%
216 Adrian Baker Dark PeakM506:29:58210.5%
217 Tim Stephens UnattachedM6:31:06211.1%
218 Gregg Avery Goyt Valley StridersM406:32:17211.8%
219 David Dickson WesterlandsM506:36:18213.9%
220 Julian Carradice UnattachedM506:37:49214.8%
221 Susan Howarth MerciaF506:37:49214.8%
222 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM406:45:33218.9%
223 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM606:47:42220.1%
224 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM606:47:44220.1%
225 George Douglas WesterlandsM506:49:03220.8%
226 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM506:49:54221.3%
227 Willie Gibson CarnethyM506:50:03221.4%
228 Will Meredith Pennine Fell RunnersM406:51:53222.4%
229 Magnus Bell IslayM406:52:12222.5%
230 Paloma Heras CarnethyF6:55:27224.3%
231 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM607:01:55227.8%
232 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM607:03:29228.6%
233 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM507:04:38229.2%
234 Steve White Holcombe HarriersM507:05:18229.6%
235 Willy Kitchen Dark PeakM507:07:26230.8%
236 Sarah Smith Valley StridersF507:12:25233.4%
237 Karen Elvers Mynydd DuF407:13:47234.2%
238 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF407:16:46235.8%
239 Tony Walne UnattachedM607:26:30241.0%
240 Philip Barnes Pennine Fell RunnersM507:48:28252.9%
241 Chris Lamb Jura ACM507:51:06254.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher