Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     06-Jun-2007 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM 0:48:25100.0%
2 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:51100.9%
3 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:50:06103.5%
4 Michael McLoone Greenock GlenparkM 0:51:13105.8%
5 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM 0:51:59107.4%
6 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM 0:52:38108.7%
7 Marc Roper WesterlandsM400:52:51109.2%
8 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM 0:53:00109.5%
9 Don Reid WesterlandsM400:53:17110.1%
10 Peter Fleming UnattachedM 0:53:29110.5%
11 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM 0:53:41110.9%
12 Tom Smith WesterlandsM 0:53:55111.4%
13 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:54:18112.2%
14 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:54:29112.5%
15 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:55:05113.8%
16 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:55:11114.0%
17 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM400:55:28114.6%
18 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM 0:55:36114.8%
19 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:55:49115.3%
20 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:56:06115.9%
21 Simon Triger WesterlandsM 0:56:11116.0%
22 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF0:56:17116.2%
23 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM 0:56:35116.9%
24 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:57:09118.0%
25 Alan Scott UnattachedM 0:57:28118.7%
26 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:57:35118.9%
27 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM 0:57:44119.2%
28 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM 0:57:52119.5%
29 Martin Reid WesterlandsM400:57:55119.6%
30 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM500:57:56119.7%
31 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:58:59121.8%
32 Paolo Ballarini WesterlandsM 0:59:33123.0%
33 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:59:37123.1%
34 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM 0:59:43123.3%
35 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM500:59:45123.4%
36 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:59:51123.6%
37 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM 1:00:10124.3%
38 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM 1:00:29124.9%
39 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM501:01:13126.4%
40 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM 1:01:13126.4%
41 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF401:01:56127.9%
42 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM601:02:05128.2%
43 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:02:55129.9%
44 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM401:03:04130.3%
45 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM 1:03:08130.4%
46 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM 1:04:23133.0%
47 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM401:04:50133.9%
48 Hollie Orr Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:05:23135.0%
49 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM 1:06:21137.0%
50 Tim Trevail UnattachedM 1:06:53138.1%
51 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM501:07:23139.2%
52 Carol Goodall WesterlandsF1:07:58140.4%
53 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:08:10140.8%
54 Andrew Clough Chorley HarriersM401:09:52144.3%
55 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:10:00144.6%
56 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:10:23145.4%
57 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:10:32145.7%
58 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:11:24147.5%
59 Andrew Reynolds Milocarian ACM401:12:02148.8%
60 Mark Laurie UnattachedM401:12:16149.3%
61 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:12:46150.3%
62 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:13:31151.8%
63 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock HarriersM401:13:59152.8%
64 Steve Wilson Clydeside OrienteersM401:14:35154.0%
65 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:16:20157.7%
66 Hugh Stuart Greenock GlenparkM401:22:07169.6%
67 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:32:42191.5%
68 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:41:05208.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher