Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     02-Jun-2010 114 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:42:59100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:44:45104.1%
3 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:45:02104.8%
4 Adam Gatens WesterlandsM0:48:20112.4%
5 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:48:24112.6%
6 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:48:33113.0%
7 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:48:45113.4%
8 Neil Farnell Bellahouston RRM0:49:29115.1%
9 Phil Williams Central ACM0:49:31115.2%
10 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:49:45115.7%
11 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:49:48115.9%
12 Will Hensman Central ACM0:50:04116.5%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:13116.8%
14 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:50:49118.2%
15 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM0:50:44118.0%
16 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:50:56118.5%
17 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:51:14119.2%
18 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM400:51:53120.7%
19 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:52:05121.2%
20 Kevin Owens Springburn HarriersM0:52:12121.4%
21 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:52:14121.5%
22 David Buckden UnattachedM0:52:16121.6%
23 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:52:19121.7%
24 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:52:34122.3%
25 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:36122.4%
26 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:52:39122.5%
27 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:52:41122.6%
28 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM500:52:48122.8%
29 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:53:11123.7%
30 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:53:15123.9%
31 Steven Wainwright UnattachedM400:53:22124.2%
32 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:53:25124.3%
33 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:53:27124.4%
34 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:53:39124.8%
35 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:53:40124.9%
36 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM0:53:48125.2%
37 Kevin Fox Giffnock NorthM0:53:51125.3%
38 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:54:00125.6%
39 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:55:02128.0%
40 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:55:14128.5%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:55:24128.9%
42 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM400:55:27129.0%
43 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:55:35129.3%
44 Alan Gaskin UnattachedM0:55:51129.9%
45 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:55:52130.0%
46 Brian O`Donnell Bellahouston RRM0:56:05130.5%
47 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM400:56:06130.5%
48 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:56:22131.1%
49 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:36131.7%
50 Ewan McPhee UnattachedM0:56:45132.0%
51 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM0:56:46132.1%
52 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:56:57132.5%
53 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:57:03132.7%
54 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:57:05132.8%
55 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM0:57:33133.9%
56 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:57:43134.3%
57 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:57:58134.9%
58 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:58:04135.1%
59 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM400:58:06135.2%
60 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:58:36136.3%
61 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:58:40136.5%
62 Martin O`Donnell Giffnock NorthM0:59:01137.3%
63 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:28138.3%
64 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:31138.5%
65 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:59:45139.0%
66 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:00:09139.9%
67 David McNab Giffnock NorthM1:00:18140.3%
68 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:00:19140.3%
69 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:00:22140.4%
70 Steven Grant WesterlandsM1:00:30140.8%
71 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM1:00:30140.8%
72 Iain Wallace UnattachedM1:00:36141.0%
73 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:00:41141.2%
74 Hugh McGinlay Lomond Hill RunnersM501:01:11142.3%
75 Helen Lees Giffnock NorthF1:01:14142.5%
76 Jamie Brown HBTM1:01:21142.7%
77 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF401:01:34143.2%
78 Kenny Gillen UnattachedM1:01:46143.7%
79 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:01:55144.0%
80 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM501:02:25145.2%
81 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:33145.5%
82 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF1:02:44145.9%
83 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:40148.1%
84 Stuart McBeath Giffnock NorthM1:03:56148.7%
85 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:04:12149.4%
86 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM1:04:34150.2%
87 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:04:42150.5%
88 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:04:44150.6%
89 Craig Calderwood Clydesdale HarriersM1:04:47150.7%
90 David Logan Giffnock NorthM501:05:02151.3%
91 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:05:02151.3%
92 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:05:13151.7%
93 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:05:59153.5%
94 David Gow UnattachedM1:06:47155.4%
95 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:06:54155.6%
96 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:06:56155.7%
97 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:07:05156.1%
98 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM1:07:33157.2%
99 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF1:09:08160.8%
100 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM501:10:10163.2%
101 Sandy Brindley Bellahouston RRF1:10:19163.6%
102 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:10:43164.5%
103 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM1:11:01165.2%
104 Finlay Black UnattachedM401:11:11165.6%
105 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM401:11:36166.6%
106 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM401:11:59167.5%
107 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:13:42171.5%
108 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF401:14:03172.3%
109 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:15:38176.0%
110 Scott Johnston Bellahouston RRM401:15:54176.6%
111 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:17:23180.0%
112 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:18:31182.7%
113 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:27:37203.8%
114 Craig Wilson UnattachedM401:36:30224.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher