Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     01-Jun-2011 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:45:58100.0%
2 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM0:46:02100.1%
3 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:47:51104.1%
4 Adam Taylor Garscube HarriersM0:48:12104.9%
5 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:50:11109.2%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:50:12109.2%
7 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:51:04111.1%
8 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:51:12111.4%
9 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:25111.9%
10 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:51:51112.8%
11 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:52:09113.5%
12 Russell Small UnattachedM0:52:11113.5%
13 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:52:27114.1%
14 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM400:52:31114.2%
15 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:52:34114.4%
16 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:52:44114.7%
17 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:52:49114.9%
18 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM400:53:05115.5%
19 Michael Cross Giffnock NorthM0:53:07115.6%
20 Stephen Gildea Fusion TriathlonM400:53:07115.6%
21 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:53:13115.8%
22 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:54:07117.7%
23 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:54:32118.6%
24 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:55:10120.0%
25 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:55:12120.1%
26 Stephen Hogarth Linlithgow HarriersM400:55:20120.4%
27 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:55:21120.4%
28 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock HarriersM400:55:26120.6%
29 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:38121.0%
30 James Quigley UnattachedM0:55:58121.8%
31 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM500:56:24122.7%
32 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:56:35123.1%
33 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:56:37123.2%
34 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:56:37123.2%
35 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:57:10124.4%
36 Johnston Orr WesterlandsM0:58:09126.5%
37 Rui Sul Glasgow Tri ClubM0:58:30127.3%
38 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM500:59:04128.5%
39 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:59:19129.0%
40 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:59:45130.0%
41 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:59:58130.1%
42 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM1:00:21131.3%
43 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:00:39131.9%
44 David McNab Giffnock NorthM501:00:41132.0%
45 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:00:46132.2%
46 John Quinn WesterlandsM501:00:49132.3%
47 Jenny Gillies Lochaber ACF1:01:00132.7%
48 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:01:01132.7%
49 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:01:04132.8%
50 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:01:20133.4%
51 Brian McFarlane UnattachedM1:01:30133.8%
52 Fergal Buckley IMRAM1:01:50134.5%
53 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM501:01:53134.6%
54 Paula Gardiner WesterlandsF401:02:03135.0%
55 Julia Harris Bellahouston RRF401:02:06135.1%
56 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF501:02:07135.1%
57 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM1:02:28135.9%
58 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:32136.0%
59 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM501:02:35136.1%
60 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:02:45136.5%
61 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:03:08137.3%
62 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersF1:03:43138.6%
63 Martin Myant Giffnock NorthM501:03:48138.8%
64 David Logan Giffnock NorthM501:03:52138.9%
65 Eric Gillies Lochaber ACM401:04:03139.3%
66 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:04:48141.0%
67 Kevin Smith UnattachedM401:05:16142.0%
68 Caroline Millins WesterlandsF1:05:30142.5%
69 David Atkin WesterlandsM501:05:54143.4%
70 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:06:30144.7%
71 Barbara Anderson UnattachedF1:06:31144.7%
72 Christine Fischer UnattachedF1:06:40145.0%
73 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:06:49145.4%
74 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:06:58145.7%
75 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:07:06146.0%
76 Rodger McEleney Giffnock NorthM501:07:17146.4%
77 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:07:24146.6%
78 Michelle Russell UnattachedF1:07:30146.8%
79 David James UnattachedM1:07:46147.4%
80 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:08:15148.5%
81 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:08:17148.5%
82 Stuart McBeath Giffnock NorthM1:08:58150.0%
83 Eleanor Brown WesterlandsF1:09:22150.9%
84 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:30151.2%
85 Jo Polak UnattachedF501:10:06152.5%
86 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:10:52154.2%
87 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM401:10:55154.3%
88 Finlay Black UnattachedM401:12:08156.9%
89 David Johnston UnattachedM1:14:29162.0%
90 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM501:14:38162.4%
91 Archie Cameron WesterlandsM601:15:47164.9%
92 Ally Stokoe WesterlandsM501:16:53167.3%
93 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM1:16:57167.4%
94 Peter Rudzinski Clydesdale HarriersM501:17:12167.9%
95 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:18:27170.7%
96 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:25:47186.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher