Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     29-May-2013 125 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:46:39100.0%
2 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:46:50100.4%
3 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:47:01100.8%
4 David Henderson Greenock GlenparkM0:48:33104.1%
5 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:48:45104.5%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:49:14105.5%
7 Steven Campbell Greenock GlenparkM0:49:27106.0%
8 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:49:36106.3%
9 Kevin O`Donoghue Greenock GlenparkM0:50:04107.3%
10 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:50:08107.5%
11 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:50:12107.6%
12 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:23108.0%
13 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:33108.4%
14 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:50:55109.1%
15 Kevin Brydon Shettleston HarriersM0:51:13109.8%
16 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:51:16109.9%
17 Mike Donaldson UnattachedM400:51:54111.3%
18 Alisdair MacDonald St Andrews UniversityM0:52:10111.8%
19 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:52:15112.0%
20 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:52:23112.3%
21 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:52:35112.7%
22 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:52:50113.3%
23 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:54:17116.4%
24 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:54:23116.6%
25 Peter Geddes UnattachedM0:54:26116.7%
26 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:54:30116.8%
27 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:55:00117.9%
28 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:55:27118.9%
29 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:55:39119.3%
30 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:55:42119.4%
31 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:55:54119.8%
32 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:56:03120.2%
33 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:56:17120.7%
34 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:56:25120.9%
35 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM500:56:43121.6%
36 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:56:45121.7%
37 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:56:51121.9%
38 Stuart Dick UnattachedM400:57:09122.5%
39 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:57:23123.0%
40 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:57:27123.2%
41 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:57:30123.3%
42 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:57:33123.4%
43 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:57:44123.8%
44 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:57:53124.1%
45 Pol Llonch Obiols UnattachedM0:57:55124.2%
46 Rui Sul Glasgow Tri ClubM0:58:00124.3%
47 Brian Adams UnattachedM500:58:03124.4%
48 Jamie Brown HBTM0:58:13124.8%
49 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:58:17124.9%
50 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:58:19125.0%
51 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:58:20125.0%
52 John Hagemeister Fusion TriathlonM400:58:39125.7%
53 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:58:41125.8%
54 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM0:58:51126.2%
55 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM500:59:01126.5%
56 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM500:59:16127.0%
57 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:59:18127.1%
58 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM0:59:30127.5%
59 Derren Thomson Giffnock NorthM400:59:47128.2%
60 Alastair Barbour UnattachedM0:59:49128.2%
61 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:00:18129.3%
62 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:00:27129.6%
63 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM501:00:32129.8%
64 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM401:00:38130.0%
65 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:00:51130.4%
66 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonM1:00:54130.5%
67 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:00:57130.7%
68 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:00:59130.7%
69 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:01:03130.9%
70 Cameron Watson UnattachedM1:01:20131.5%
71 Andy Bell UnattachedM1:01:37132.1%
72 Kenny Pryde Greenock GlenparkM401:01:40132.2%
73 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM401:01:47132.4%
74 Brian Greene UnattachedM1:01:53132.7%
75 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:02:01132.9%
76 David McCloy UnattachedM401:02:05133.1%
77 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:02:24133.8%
78 Lawrence Jones FRAM501:02:26133.8%
79 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:02:35134.2%
80 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:02:46134.5%
81 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:02:54134.8%
82 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM1:03:00135.0%
83 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM401:03:11135.4%
84 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM401:03:22135.8%
85 Stephen Gilmour Kilmarnock HarriersM401:03:27136.0%
86 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM1:03:32136.2%
87 Jangbu Sherpa UnattachedM501:03:37136.4%
88 Stephen Livermore UnattachedM1:03:40136.5%
89 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:03:58137.1%
90 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:04:18137.8%
91 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:04:32138.3%
92 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:04:44138.8%
93 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:05:01139.4%
94 Julien Guevar Trent ParkM1:05:03139.4%
95 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:05:32140.5%
96 Christopher Harrun UnattachedM1:05:38140.7%
97 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:05:41140.8%
98 Steve Grant Glasgow Tri ClubM401:05:44140.9%
99 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:06:31142.6%
100 Liisa Muinonen-Martin UnattachedF1:07:13144.1%
101 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:07:32144.8%
102 Tori King WesterlandsF1:07:34144.8%
103 Emma Rogerson UnattachedF1:07:40145.1%
104 James Shields Clydesdale HarriersM601:08:13146.2%
105 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:08:24146.6%
106 Kris Harrison UnattachedM401:08:39147.2%
107 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM1:08:45147.4%
108 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF401:09:09148.2%
109 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:18148.6%
110 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM601:09:29148.9%
111 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM401:10:49151.8%
112 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF401:11:15152.7%
113 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:11:47153.9%
114 Alexane Durand University of GlasgowF1:11:49153.9%
115 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:14:36159.9%
116 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston Harriersf401:16:06163.1%
117 Emma Bryce Bellahouston RRF1:16:19163.6%
118 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF1:20:43173.0%
119 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersF501:23:19178.6%
120 Alison Condie Garscube HarriersF401:25:15182.7%
121 Liz Sloan CosmicsF401:25:16182.8%
122 Ann Lister Glasgow Running NetworkF601:25:16182.8%
123 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:26:00184.4%
124 Marlene Finck University of GlasgowF1:30:11193.3%
125 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:38:30211.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher