Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     04-Jun-2006 122 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:05100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:33:56102.6%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:34:16103.6%
4 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:34:36104.6%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:35:00105.8%
6 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:35:15106.5%
7 Alec Keith HBTM400:35:31107.4%
8 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:39107.8%
9 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:47108.2%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:35:56108.6%
11 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:36:07109.2%
12 Billy Minto HBTM400:36:25110.1%
13 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:36:30110.3%
14 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:36:53111.5%
15 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:02111.9%
16 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:37:11112.4%
17 Keith Robertson CosmicsM0:37:15112.6%
18 Lyn Wilson CarnethyF0:37:39113.8%
19 Carl Pryce CosmicsM400:37:45114.1%
20 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM500:37:52114.5%
21 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:56114.7%
22 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:38:15115.6%
23 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM0:38:17115.7%
24 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM400:38:22116.0%
25 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:38:25116.1%
26 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:38:32116.5%
27 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:38:50117.4%
28 James MacAllister UnattachedM0:38:57117.7%
29 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:39:07118.2%
30 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:39:12118.5%
31 John Kay Fife ACM400:39:15118.6%
32 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM0:39:30119.4%
33 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:39:31119.4%
34 David Riach WesterlandsM400:39:34119.6%
35 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:39:38119.8%
36 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:39:47120.3%
37 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:39:48120.3%
38 Kyle Cowie Central ACM0:40:12121.5%
39 Richard Lang CosmicsM0:40:17121.8%
40 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:23122.1%
41 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:40:28122.3%
42 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:40:31122.5%
43 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:40:36122.7%
44 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:41:02124.0%
45 Kevin Bruce CosmicsM0:41:18124.8%
46 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:41:18124.8%
47 Allan Wilson Fife ACM0:41:34125.6%
48 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM0:41:39125.9%
49 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:42:01127.0%
50 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:42:11127.5%
51 Martin Southwick ScunthorpeM400:42:22128.1%
52 John Bruce UnattachedM400:42:22128.1%
53 Donna Gray Garioch Road RunnersF0:42:45129.2%
54 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM400:42:47129.3%
55 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM400:42:55129.7%
56 Graham Milne UnattachedM500:42:58129.9%
57 Chris Jessiman UnattachedM0:43:04130.2%
58 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:43:07130.3%
59 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:09130.4%
60 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM400:43:12130.6%
61 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM500:43:24131.2%
62 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM500:43:36131.8%
63 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM500:43:43132.1%
64 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:43:47132.3%
65 David Wilkinson CosmicsM400:44:03133.1%
66 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:44:35134.8%
67 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM400:44:38134.9%
68 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM500:44:47135.4%
69 Garry Brindley UnattachedM0:44:53135.7%
70 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM600:44:55135.8%
71 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:44:58135.9%
72 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:45:15136.8%
73 Billy Magee Larne ACM600:45:36137.8%
74 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF400:45:40138.0%
75 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:45:46138.3%
76 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:53138.7%
77 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:45:56138.8%
78 Colin Reid CosmicsM0:46:05139.3%
79 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:46:10139.5%
80 Mark Redman UnattachedM500:46:11139.6%
81 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:46:14139.7%
82 Graeme Marks CosmicsM500:46:21140.1%
83 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:46:25140.3%
84 Lois Noble CosmicsF400:46:30140.6%
85 Jane Eaton The DarksideF400:46:40141.1%
86 Bill Henderson CarnethyM500:46:43141.2%
87 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM0:46:49141.5%
88 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF400:46:57141.9%
89 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:47:00142.1%
90 Natalie White CosmicsF0:47:12142.7%
91 Colin Taylor CosmicsM400:47:57144.9%
92 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria HarriersF0:47:58145.0%
93 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:47:59145.0%
94 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:48:02145.2%
95 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:48:08145.5%
96 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM400:48:35146.9%
97 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM500:48:36146.9%
98 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM0:48:45147.4%
99 Kevin McKellar UnattachedM0:48:46147.4%
100 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:56147.9%
101 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM400:48:57148.0%
102 Murray Clark CosmicsM500:49:14148.8%
103 Bradley Knowlton UnattachedM0:51:04154.4%
104 Kevin Rice UnattachedM0:51:09154.6%
105 June Duncan Forres HarriersF400:51:17155.0%
106 Murray Bryce CosmicsM500:51:33155.8%
107 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM500:51:43156.3%
108 Roy Dalgarno UnattachedM400:51:47156.5%
109 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF400:52:38159.1%
110 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:52:52159.8%
111 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:52:58160.1%
112 Rob Mills CosmicsM400:53:45162.5%
113 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF500:54:26164.5%
114 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF400:56:11169.8%
115 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF0:56:23170.4%
116 Alfie McKay CosmicsM500:57:19173.2%
117 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF400:57:39174.3%
118 Arund Guruge UnattachedM401:02:17188.3%
119 Rob Howard UnattachedM1:02:37189.3%
120 Anna Simpson UnattachedF1:03:00190.4%
121 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF401:03:26191.7%
122 Kathryn Caizley UnattachedF401:15:47229.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher